IFC-FDC-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over daisy chain dual port multi-mode fiber industrial media

IFC-FDC-SC002 - RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 over daisy chain dual port multi-mode fiber industrial media

The IFC-FDC Series are industrial grade fiber media converters that provide dual fiber connections to extend asynchronous RS-232/RS-485 or RS-422 serial transmissions over a distance of up to 2km using multimode fiber or up to 60km using single mode fiber more

$379.00

go to store
IMC Networks IE-MiniMc Media Converter

IMC Networks IE-MiniMc Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

$100

compare prices
Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc

Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc

The ET90110SM302 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC from StarTech.com® lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). For connecting a 10/ 100 Mbps Ethernet (10/ 100Base-T)... more

$179.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

The FIB1-T1R-ST2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-ST2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. more

$165.00

go to store
FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on single-mode fiber up to 15Km (9.6mi) distance. more

$195.00

go to store
FIB1-10-100S-SC30F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 30Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 30Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F is a single-mode, 30Km, 1310nm fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Unit supports SNMP management when used in the FRM301 chassis system. more

$75.00

go to store
"Startech.com Single Mode Media Converter Part# ET90110SM302"

"Startech.com Single Mode Media Converter Part# ET90110SM302"

"10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. Model# ET90110SM302 Canon's CanoScn LiDE700 Color Image Scanner Stunning Resolution - When you... more

$203.68

FREE shipping

go to store
N-Tron SER-485-FXC RS232/485 Serial to Multimode Fiber Converter

N-Tron SER-485-FXC RS232/485 Serial to Multimode Fiber Converter

The SER-485-FXC is our premium Industrial Serial to Multi-mode Fiber Optic Converter. Designed for rugged industrial environments, it is UL approved and certified for use in Class 1 Division 2 environments. In addition to direct point-to-point... more

$332.64

go to store
"Startech.com Single Mode Fiber Media Conver Part# ET90110SC2"

"Startech.com Single Mode Fiber Media Conver Part# ET90110SC2"

"10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber. Model# ET90110SC2 SonicWALL SonicPoint N Dual-Band Bundled with PoE Injector. " more

$93.68

FREE shipping

go to store
"Startech.com Single Mode Fiber Media Conver Part# ET1000S40LC2"

"Startech.com Single Mode Fiber Media Conver Part# ET1000S40LC2"

"1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. Model# ET1000S40LC2 Corsair Professional Series Gold AX1200 High Performance 1200 Watt Power... more

$429.68

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$34

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-15MS100 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-15MS100 Media Converter

With: 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode - SC Single mode - External more

$123

compare prices
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit with SC 20km (ET90110WDM2)

The ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit SC (20km) lets you extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection over single mode fiber, at distances up to 20 km (12.4 mi). The converter offers Wavelength-Division Multiplexing... more

$324.99

FREE shipping

go to store
CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - 15Km on 9/125um Fiber - External 90~260V AC Switching Adapter more

$55

compare prices
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$35

compare prices
TRENDnet Media Converter

TRENDnet Media Converter

1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fiber more

$95

compare prices
HP J4859C Transceiver

HP J4859C Transceiver

PROCURVE GIGABIT LH-LC MINI-GBIC more

$55

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$92

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 more

$30

compare prices
3CGBIC92

3CGBIC92

FluxLight Brand 3Com Compatible -1000BASE-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) Transceiver - 1000BASE-LX- 1310nm Wavelength- SC Connector- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- up to 10km reach (Distance)- GBIC Module more

$49.00

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Converter single mode multimode in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide