The Slide And Negative To Digital Picture Converter.

The Slide And Negative To Digital Picture Converter.

This is the only portable device that preserves cherished slides and film negatives at 14 megapixel resolution the highest available on models of this type without being tethered to a computer or electrical outlet. The provided trays hold 135 mm slides... more

$149.95

go to store
FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

The FIB1-T1R-ST2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-ST2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. more

$165.00

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$34

compare prices
FIB1-10-100M-SC2F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, multi-mode, SC, 2Km

FIB1-10-100M-SC2F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, multi-mode, SC, 2Km

FIB1-10-100M-SC2F is a multi-mode(1310nm) fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Unit supports SNMP management when used in the FRM301 chassis system. more

$55.00

go to store
Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 30km

Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 30km

We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 72X6-04106 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a... more

$134.62

go to store
FMC-1000ES-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX fiber media converter, WebSmart ma

FMC-1000ES-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX fiber media converter, WebSmart ma

FMC-1000ES-SM10 is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port. Converter supports IP based WebSmart management interface and has own IP address for management. more

$112.00

go to store
10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 2 Km

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 2 Km

This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer... more

$253.00

go to store

ShowMeCables

(1,000+)
Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Allied Telesyn AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter allows users to extend the reach of Gigabit Ethernet networks through the use of fiber optic cabling. It features 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/SC ports and offers full duplex operation. The... more

$439.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Cisco PVDM3-256 256-channel high-density voice and video DSP module PVDM3-256

Cisco PVDM3-256 256-channel high-density voice and video DSP module PVDM3-256

The Cisco High-Density Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module (PVDM3) enables Cisco 2900 and 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers Generation 2 to provide rich-media capabilities such as high-density voice video connectivity, conferencing,... more

buy refurbished

$1,564.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

10/100Base TX more

$53

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$92

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

$63

compare prices
10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km

10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Sc - 20 Km

This 10/100 Mbps Singlemode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer... more

$53.49

go to store

ShowMeCables

(1,000+)
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$120

compare prices
Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc

Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc

The ET90110SM302 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC from StarTech.com® lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). For connecting a 10/ 100 Mbps Ethernet (10/ 100Base-T)... more

$179.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - 15Km on 9/125um Fiber - External 90~260V AC Switching Adapter more

$55

compare prices
1002MC-LX-10 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter (Singlemode, SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC w/

1002MC-LX-10 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter (Singlemode, SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC w/

1002MC-LX-10 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter (Singlemode, SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC w/ LC style connector, 10km) DIN-Rail more

$355.50

go to store
1002MC-LX-80 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter (Singlemode, SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC w/

1002MC-LX-80 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter (Singlemode, SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC w/

1002MC-LX-80 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Media Converter (Singlemode, SFP Pluggable Mini-GBIC w/ LC style connector, 80km) DIN-Rail more

$1,655.10

go to store
CTC Union FIB1-1000DS Universal Optical Media Converter

CTC Union FIB1-1000DS Universal Optical Media Converter

SFP to SFP - 155 Mbps~1.25 Gbps - External 90~260V AC Switching Adapter more

$99

compare prices
CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - Single SC Type - 20 Km on 9/125um more

$69

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Digital media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide