Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

With: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex, 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

$43

compare prices
Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Allied Telesyn AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter allows users to extend the reach of Gigabit Ethernet networks through the use of fiber optic cabling. It features 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/SC ports and offers full duplex operation. The... more

$439.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 30km

Ethernet to Single Mode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) 30km

We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The 72X6-04106 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a... more

$134.62

go to store
Ethernet to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-ST (100Base-FX) 2km

Ethernet to Multimode Fiber Optic Converter, RJ45 (100Base-TX) to Fiber-ST (100Base-FX) 2km

ET-9103ST is designed to meet the needs for optical fiber network deployment for extending a copper based network via fiber cables. It is a 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter to provide conversion between 10Base-T... more

$81.73

go to store
TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration,... more

$122.73

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$42

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$127

compare prices
FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

The FIB1-T1R-ST2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-ST2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. more

$165.00

go to store
FRM220-E1-T1-ST002 - E1 / T1 to multi-mode ST connector fiber 2Km, 1310nm managed media converter

FRM220-E1-T1-ST002 - E1 / T1 to multi-mode ST connector fiber 2Km, 1310nm managed media converter

FRM220-E1-T1-ST002 is a very powerful E1 120ohms or T1 100ohms fiber media converter (E1/T1 extender), equipped with ST multi-mode 1310nm, 2Km range transceiver and an RJ48c TP copper interface. Unit supports in-band and web based management. more

$175.00

go to store
FIB1-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TS is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing an SFP Gigabit rate optical slot and a fixed 1000Base-T, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Converter supports 9K size Jumbo data packets. more

$99.00

go to store
10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 2 Km

10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - Lc - 2 Km

This 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter is a cost-effective way to change your copper network signal to a fiber network signal. By doing this, you can extend your ethernet nework connection. This converter supports a maximum transfer... more

$253.00

go to store

ShowMeCables

(1,000+)
Multi-mode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - SC connector, 2Km, 1310nm, SNMP support

Multi-mode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - SC connector, 2Km, 1310nm, SNMP support

FIB1-10-100M-SC2F is a Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 2Km distance multi-mode 62.5/125um fiber. Unit can also be ordered with ST type of fiber optic connector. FC optical connector is available on... more

$66.00 $54.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100S-SC30F, SC connector, 30Km

Singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100S-SC30F, SC connector, 30Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F is a singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 30Km distance single-mode 9/125um fiber. Currently, media converter can be ordered with SC type of fiber optic connector. ST or FC... more

$86.00 $74.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100S-SC50F, SC connector, 50Km

Singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100S-SC50F, SC connector, 50Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC50F is a singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 50Km distance single-mode 9/125um fiber. Currently, media converter can be ordered with SC type of fiber optic connector. ST or FC... more

$122.00 $98.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
CTC Union FIB1-1000DS Universal Optical Media Converter

CTC Union FIB1-1000DS Universal Optical Media Converter

SFP to SFP - 155 Mbps~1.25 Gbps - External 90~260V AC Switching Adapter more

$99

compare prices
CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - Single SC Type - 20 Km on 9/125um more

$69

compare prices
CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC015 SingleMode Media Converter

10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - 15Km on 9/125um Fiber - External 90~260V AC Switching Adapter more

$55

compare prices
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$65

compare prices
Single Mode Fiber Media Conver

Single Mode Fiber Media Conver

10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber. more

$83.77

go to store
SFP Gigabit Media Converter

SFP Gigabit Media Converter

MC1000-SFP-FP (either SM or MM). ZyXEL MC1000-SFP-FP is a media converter with Gigabit-class traffic conversion capability. It's specially designed for active Ethernet ETTx deployment to ensure extra bandwidth and future-proof investment. Unique... more

$120.60

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Ethernet fiber optic media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Tripp Lite. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide