Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 43001 Media Converter

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 43001 Media Converter

External - ST Multi Mode - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 more

$121

compare prices
Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km 4342-2

Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km 4342-2

General InformationPackage Type: RetailProduct Line: FlexPointProduct Series: 10/100Brand Name: OmnitronI/O ExpansionsMedia & PerformanceMaximum Distance Supported: 3.11 MileMedia Type Supported: Twisted PairFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeFiber Optic... more

$202.88

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$44

compare prices
iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode

iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode

For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode General Information The GX/T2 is a... more

$487.67

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Singl

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Singl

The FlexPoint 100FF is a protocol-transparent fiber converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling. The FlexPoint 100FF is designed to ope more

$589

compare prices
FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km

FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km

General InformationThe FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension. The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx UTP port auto-negotiates to the highest level... more

$216.40

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems Transceiver Media Converter

Omnitron Systems Transceiver Media Converter

43401 - Ethernet Connection more

$155

compare prices
Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SC/MM/550M Module

Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber SC/MM/550M Module

New ICONVERTER 10/100/1000 GIGABIT ETHERNET FIBER SC/MM/550M MODULE more

$452

compare prices
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... more

$221.51

go to store
StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

$124

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MM LC 550m - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$177

compare prices
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (ST, CNFE1005POEMHO/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (ST, CNFE1005POEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$578.13

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (ST, CNFE1002APOEMHO/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (ST, CNFE1002APOEMHO/M

The ComNet CNFE100(X)POE/M series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$531.25

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Bas more

$63

compare prices
Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

CM-1110-SFP - 10/100/1000 Gigabit SFP Managed Media Converter Module, SFP Slot, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Managed or unmanaged operation. A Fiber to Ethernet Managed Media Converter designed t more

$148

compare prices
Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

With: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex, 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

$37

compare prices
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$61

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Transceiver - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - plug-in card - up to 3 miles more

$760

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Single to Multimode Fiber for ATM/OC-3/Fast Ethernet Media Converter more

$410

compare prices
Perle Systems S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. XFP & SFP

Perle Systems S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. XFP & SFP

S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. One XFP slot (empty) and one SFP+ slot ( empty ). AC adapter included . Perle 10G Media Converters provide 10 Gigabit copper to fiber, fiber to fiber and copper to copper connections. more

$1,277

compare prices
Omnitron - 8380-0 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1

Omnitron - 8380-0 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1

The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as well as rate conversion between 10BASE-T or 100BASE-Tx and 100BASE-Fx fiber. The 10/100 features... more

$238.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Networx Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 port

Networx Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 port

The Industrial Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data... more

$324.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$232.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box 10/100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber Multimode Media Converter Switch

Black Box 10/100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber Multimode Media Converter Switch

General Information Fast Ethernet Media Converter function as both a media converter and a switch. Suitable for office environments. Provides one 100-Mbps fiber port and two 10-/100-Mbps Unshielded Twisted Pair switch ports. Interfaces/Ports Total... more

$179.23

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems Media Converter

Omnitron Systems Media Converter

Omnitron's FlexPoint media converters provide conversion between different cabling types as your wiring needs change. The same unit can be used stand-alone, wall-mounted, rack-mounted, or installed in the power-redundant Powered Chassis. You can mix and m more

$490

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST

The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network. more

$169

compare prices
Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM LC MultiMode Fiber Media Converter

Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM LC MultiMode Fiber Media Converter

Features- Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550 meters over Multi mode Fiber Optic Cable- 101001000 UTP to Multi mode Fiber converter- Auto-detects Full Half Duplex Transfer Mode- Auto Negotiation MDI MDI-X- 6 performance monitoring LEDs- 850nm... more

$168.26

go to store
Omnitron Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M

Omnitron Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M

1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M General Information Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com Media & Performance Management & Protocols Miscellaneous Power Description Environmental Conditions Physical Characteristics Warranty Interface more

$57

compare prices
Transition Networks C3210-1040 Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP mini

Transition Networks C3210-1040 Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP mini

The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments. more

$275

compare prices
Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 55 #N784-001-SC-MM

Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 55 #N784-001-SC-MM

Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop more

$79.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(650,000+)
Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over more

$125

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

$38

compare prices
StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

$308

compare prices
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004APOEMHO/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004APOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$531.25

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004BPOEMHO/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004BPOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$531.25

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Omnitron Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Sfp

Omnitron Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Sfp

General InformationThe miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet... more

$399.00 $179.99

go to store
Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/100 #N785-001-LC-MM

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/100 #N785-001-LC-MM

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop more

$167.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(650,000+)
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation more

$111

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$122

compare prices
Omnitron Systems iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to RJ-45 10Gbps (1 x 10GB

Omnitron Systems iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to RJ-45 10Gbps (1 x 10GB

The iConverter XGT Plus is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with one 10GBASE-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable transceiver port that provides copper-to-fiber and copper-to-copper media conversion. Copper-to-fiber conversion is achieved with XFP or SFP+ more

$602

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Ethernet multimode fiber media in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Black Box Networks, Comnet and Omnitron Systems. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.