Best Seller
Cisco Catalyst 3550-48 SMI Hubs & Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3550-48 SMI Hubs & Switches

Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1U - stackable more

$80

compare prices
HP J9987A 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T MACsec v3 zl2 Module

HP J9987A 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T MACsec v3 zl2 Module

Technical Information Application/Usage Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details 24 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN Media & Performance Media Type Supported Twisted Pair Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology 1000Base-T... more

$1,991.05

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
HPE Networking BTO J9536A 20p GT PoE+ 2p SFP+ v2 zl Modu

HPE Networking BTO J9536A 20p GT PoE+ 2p SFP+ v2 zl Modu

HPE - Expansion module - Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 20 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2 + 2 x SFP+ - for Aruba 5406, 5412; HPE 8206, 8212 20-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 2-port 10GbE SFP+ V2 zl module for 5400R zl2, 5400 zl, and 8200 zl switches. WHAT'S IN THE BOX... more

$899.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G Network Module (4 x SFP mini-GBIC 4 x Expansion Slots)

Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G Network Module (4 x SFP mini-GBIC 4 x Expansion Slots)

Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G Network Module 4 x SFP mini-GBIC 4 x Expansion Slots more

$141

compare prices
HP J4908A 20 Port Expansion Module Networking

HP J4908A 20 Port Expansion Module Networking

HP J4908A PROCURVE SWITCH GL MODULE GIGABIT FAST ETHERNET 10/100/1000MBPS 20 PORT. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

buy refurbished

$75.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco WS-C3750-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 10/100 48-Port SMI Switch

Cisco WS-C3750-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 10/100 48-Port SMI Switch

With 48 10/100 ports and 4 small form-factor pluggable ports and a 32Gbps high speed stacking bus, the 3750 also sports Basic RIP routing and Enterprise Class Intelligent Switching Services more

$425.53

FREE shipping

go to store
ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH Adtran 3rd party NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base

ADTRAN 1200481L1 AdTran 1200481L1 True Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-LX SFP Module. Pr GIH Adtran 3rd party NetVanta 1200481L1 SFP (mini-GBIC) 1 x 1000Base

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal parts Part Number: 1200481L1 Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Connectivity Technology wired Optical Wave Length 1310 nm Data... more

$273.00

FREE shipping

go to store
CISCO EHWIC-D-8ESG-P 8 Port Network Module Networking

CISCO EHWIC-D-8ESG-P 8 Port Network Module Networking

CISCO EHWIC-D-8ESG-P 8PORT 10/100/1000 ETHERNET SWITCH INTERFACE CARD W/ POE.NEW . IN STOCK. more

buy refurbished

$400.00

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

This Finisar FTLF1519P1XCL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar... more

$310.04 $172.23

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24T-S Layer 3 Switch 24 Ports Manageable 24 X Rj 45 Stack Port 1 X Expansion Slots 10/100/1000Base T

Cisco Catalyst WS-C3850-24T-S Layer 3 Switch 24 Ports Manageable 24 X Rj 45 Stack Port 1 X Expansion Slots 10/100/1000Base T

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches that provide full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Cisco's new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) application-specific... more

$3,372.15

FREE shipping

go to store
1000base T To 1000base Sx - 1000base T To 1000base Sx

1000base T To 1000base Sx - 1000base T To 1000base Sx

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter. Gigabit Fiber Converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1800 ft.). more

$74.15 $63.45

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Sgpoe1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp (mini-gbic) - External, Rack-mountable - Milan Technology Sgpoe1040-100-na (sgp

Transition Networks Sgpoe1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-x - 1 X Sfp (mini-gbic) - External, Rack-mountable - Milan Technology Sgpoe1040-100-na (sgp

SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is PoE converter that is fully compatible with devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af standard as well as select legacy PD's. The PoE converter is capable of inserting power on data pairs or spare pairs... more

$598.78 $384.16

go to store
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$43

compare prices
D-Link 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop

D-Link 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop

D-Link's DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. Installation of a standalone media converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with... more

$73.73

go to store
Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000Bt To1000Bsx Mm Sc

Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000Bt To1000Bsx Mm Sc

Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, more

$416

compare prices
HP JD494A 10-100-1000 Transceiver Networking

HP JD494A 10-100-1000 Transceiver Networking

HP JD494A 1000BASE-LX GIGABIT ETHERNET SFP TRANSCEIVER. BRAND NEW. IN STOCK. more

$70.00

FREE shipping

go to store
LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Smart Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots SFP SMART CONVERTER

LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Smart Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots SFP SMART CONVERTER

The LevelOne Media Converter Web Smart Series is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 100/1000Base-FX Ethernet. With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and... more

$256.49

go to store
Cisco Switch

Cisco Switch

Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - plug-in module more

$945

compare prices
AddOn SFP (mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking 1 1000Base-T Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 100/1000Base-, As Shown

AddOn SFP (mini-Gbic) Module - For Data Networking 1 1000Base-T Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 100/1000Base-, As Shown

Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T NetworkMedia Type Supported: Twisted PairEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 100/1000Base-TCompatibility: MSA CompliantLimited Warranty: LifetimeThis... more

$64.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Four Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet - Four Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet

Four Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet - Four Port 10 100 1000 Ethernet

Cisco Four port 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch interface card more

$419.66

FREE shipping

go to store
AMC Optics J4858C-AMC 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for MMF 850nm 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex 1 x 1000Base-SX

AMC Optics J4858C-AMC 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for MMF 850nm 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex 1 x 1000Base-SX

Model Brand: AMC Optics Model: J4858C-AMC Details Wavelength: 850nm Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Features Feature: Compatibility : HP E2520 Switch Series HP E2600 Switch Series HP E2610 Switch Series HP... more

$34.34

go to store
IMC Networks - EIR-G-SFP-T - B+B Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T,, As Shown

IMC Networks - EIR-G-SFP-T - B+B Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T,, As Shown

The flexible and easy to use, Gigabit media converters are the most versatile media converters in the world. Models support Industrial, IT, and commercial applications. The EIR-G-SFP can be din-rail or panel mounting. The EIS-G-SFP can be used on... more

$244.77

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - 850 nm - for Catalyst 3110G, 3110X; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - 850 nm - for Catalyst 3110G, 3110X; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode - 850 nm - for Catalyst 3110G, 3110X; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter more

$365.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for Catalyst 3110G; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for Catalyst 3110G; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for Catalyst 3110G; Nexus 4001i Switch Module for IBM BladeCenter more

$169.11

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom SFP-1GSXLC-AX 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR for Moxa SFP-1GSXLC

Axiom SFP-1GSXLC-AX 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR for Moxa SFP-1GSXLC

SFP-1GSXLC-AX 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR for Moxa SFP-1GSXLC is a transceivers/media converters product made by Axiom Memory Solutions network devices. more

$67

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$168

compare prices
CP LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Smart Converter, Grey #GVS-3800

CP LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Smart Converter, Grey #GVS-3800

LevelOne 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X SFP Smart Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots Color: Grey. more

$167.60

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

CISCO SMALL BUSINESS MINI GBIC SFP more

$63

compare prices
Cisco , GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 (Catalog Category: Networking / Expansion Modules)

Cisco , GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 (Catalog Category: Networking / Expansion Modules)

GBIC SFP (Mini GBIC) Gigabit Interface Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper RJ45 Transceiver. more

$96

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (1 x 1000Base-X)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (1 x 1000Base-X)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$308

compare prices
Perle Systems - 05050624 - Perle S-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T,, Brown

Perle Systems - 05050624 - Perle S-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T,, Brown

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of... more

$644.36

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% applicat, As Shown

AddOn Finisar FCLF8521P2BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% applicat, As Shown

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

$51.78

FREE shipping

go to store
CP TECH EX-SFP-1GE-T-CP 1000BT COPPER mini GBIC (1 X 1000Base-T)

CP TECH EX-SFP-1GE-T-CP 1000BT COPPER mini GBIC (1 X 1000Base-T)

Cp Tech Juniper Ex-Sfp-1ge-T Compatible 1000bt Rj45 Copper Mini Gbic - 1 X 1000base-T EXSFP1GETCP more

$58

compare prices
Trendnet TE100-S5 Network Switch

Trendnet TE100-S5 Network Switch

With: 5 Ports - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX more

$14

compare prices
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter #TFC-GMSC

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter #TFC-GMSC

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External more

$81.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
OMNICONVERTER GPOESE 1X10/100/ 1000T-1000BASE-X SFP 100-240 US

OMNICONVERTER GPOESE 1X10/100/ 1000T-1000BASE-X SFP 100-240 US

The cost-effective OmniConverter GPoE/SE multi-port media converters provide 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fber conversion and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), the GPoE/SE provides power to a... more

$329.00 $257.93

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperabi more

$524

compare prices
Axiom Gbic 1000BASE-ZX for Nortel

Axiom Gbic 1000BASE-ZX for Nortel

GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Nortel AA1419004-E5) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Nortel BayStack 380; 420; Business Policy Switch; Ethernet Switch 460-24T-PWR more

$101.66

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x more

$57

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP for 3Com - TAA Compliant, Multicolor

Axiom 1000BASE-T SFP for 3Com - TAA Compliant, Multicolor

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: 3Com 3CSFP93) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812 Switch 3824 Color: Multicolor. more

$70.87

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Ethernet switch 48 100 1000base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Black Box. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.