Best Seller
NETGEAR ProSafe FS116P 16 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE Hubs & Switches

NETGEAR ProSafe FS116P 16 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE Hubs & Switches

Switch - 16 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX more

$25

compare prices
Cisco Catalyst 3750-48TS Hubs & Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3750-48TS Hubs & Switches

Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable - stackable more

$190

compare prices
Best Seller
3Com 3c16700 OfficeConnect HUB 8/TPO 8RJ45

3Com 3c16700 OfficeConnect HUB 8/TPO 8RJ45

The OfficeConnect series is a group of hubs that have been optimized and designed for small Ethernet workgroups. The OfficeConnect hub 8/TPO is an entry-level model that provides the greatest economy for those who want simple yet powerful networking.... more

$147

compare prices
Gefen DVI KVM over IP Receiver EXT-DVIKVM-LANRX

Gefen DVI KVM over IP Receiver EXT-DVIKVM-LANRX

*Save The Tax Instantly! B&H Payboo card pays you back the Tax amount immediately.

[Pre Order - allow extra time] Gefen DVI KVM over IP Receiver Supports DVI, RS-232, USB, 2-Way Audio, Supports Up to 1080p & 1920 x 1200, 328 ft CAT5/6 Transmission, Three-Port Ethernet Switch, Two USB 2.0 Peripheral Ports, 3.5mm Mic In & Line Out... more

$429.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Startech 1 Port PCI 10/100Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card, ST100S

Startech 1 Port PCI 10/100Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card, ST100S

Get a better connection with the Startech 1-Port PCI 10/100Mbps Ethernet Network Adapter Card, ST100S. It helps you to get a reliable connection. This cost-effective PCI network adapter is meant to be used for 10/100 Mbps network that gives a full- and... more

$34.99 $11.26

go to store
Axiom 10067-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Axiom 10067-AX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Axiom Mini-GBIC 100BASE-FX for Extreme Networks more

$82.99 $52.74

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX more

$22

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

$262

compare prices
HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

HP JD089B Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

$59

compare prices
Axiom 1200483G1-AX Axiom 1000BASE-LX 2.5 Gigabit SFP Transc

Axiom 1200483G1-AX Axiom 1000BASE-LX 2.5 Gigabit SFP Transc

1200483G1-AX Axiom 1000BASE-LX 2.5 Gigabit SFP Transc is a ram modules product made by Axiom Memory Solutions memory. more

$94

compare prices
Lantronix SecureLinx Spider - KVM / USB extender

Lantronix SecureLinx Spider - KVM / USB extender

The Lantronix SecureLinx Spider KVM Over IP offers secure keyboard, video and mouse server management. With this one-port KVM Over IP unit, you can remotely manage geographically distributed IT equipment. It has a CAT5-based remote access KVM solution... more

$915.99 $304.27

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON 1000BASE-LX GBIC XCVR F/ Juniper

ADDON 1000BASE-LX GBIC XCVR F/ Juniper

AddOn Juniper Networks JX-GBIC-1GE-LH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km SC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$37

compare prices
Trendnet TE100S8 Switch

Trendnet TE100S8 Switch

Ethernet - 8 Port more

$16

compare prices
Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL - 320-5164

Axiom 10GBASE-SR XFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL - 320-5164

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$231

compare prices
Cisco GLC-BX-U Transceiver

Cisco GLC-BX-U Transceiver

Upstream - Bidirectional - Tx1310 nm / Rx1550 nm more

$58

compare prices
ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFPP-10GE-SR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (MMF,

ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFPP-10GE-SR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (MMF,

This Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sour more

$209

compare prices
ADDON 1000BASE-LX GBIC SMF for Avaya 1310NM 10KM SC 100% Compatible

ADDON 1000BASE-LX GBIC SMF for Avaya 1310NM 10KM SC 100% Compatible

Available New Retail Box: AddOn Avaya/Nortel Compatible 1000Base more

$49

compare prices
NETGEAR GS605 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Hubs & Switches

NETGEAR GS605 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Hubs & Switches

Switch - 5 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T more

$24

compare prices
SonicWALL 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER MOD

SonicWALL 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER MOD

01-SSC-9791 1000Base-T SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1 x 1000Base-T LAN Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T LAN Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN Environmental Conditions General Information more

$461

compare prices
SonicWALL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LONG REACH MOD

SonicWALL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LONG REACH MOD

SFP+ Transceiver Module 1 x 10GBase-LR Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network Environmental Conditions General Information Product Type: SFP+ Manufacturer Part Number: 01-SSC- more

$1,920

compare prices
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4586) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 43.5 miles - 1550 nm - for Dell Networking N2024 N2048 N3024 N3048 N4032 N4064 more

$446.99 $373.07

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR For SFP1000LX

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR For SFP1000LX

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit... more

$74

compare prices
Trendnet TE100-S5 Network Switch

Trendnet TE100-S5 Network Switch

With: 5 Ports - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX more

$21

compare prices
Axiom AXG92862 - New SFP TRANSCEIVER (FIBER) 1000BASE-LX SFP FOR NORTEL -

Axiom AXG92862 - New SFP TRANSCEIVER (FIBER) 1000BASE-LX SFP FOR NORTEL -

New SFP TRANSCEIVER (FIBER) 1000BASE-LX SFP FOR NORTEL - TAA COMPLIANT more

$57

compare prices
10/100/1000 BASE-T SX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 850 550M US

10/100/1000 BASE-T SX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 850 550M US

miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 850 550M US more

$468.99 $217.05

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Linksys MGBZX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Linksys MGBZX1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - 1550 nm more

$146.64 $93.04

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Anue MM850-PLUS Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Anue MM850-PLUS Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Anue Net Tool Optimizer 5236 more

$284.77

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON ENTERASYS I-MGBIC-GZX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM,

ADDON ENTERASYS I-MGBIC-GZX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM,

This Enterasys I-MGBIC-GZX compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agr more

$87

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades Juniper SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver (1 x 10GBase-SR)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Juniper SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver (1 x 10GBase-SR)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

$191

compare prices
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-ARX4-X2 Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-ARX4-X2 Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-ARX4-X2) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm more

$462.37 $284.77

go to store
TRENDnet 10G-LR SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 10 km, TEG-10GBS10

TRENDnet 10G-LR SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 10 km, TEG-10GBS10

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps... more

$82

compare prices
Mellanox Technologies MC3208411-T Mc3208411-t Enet 1gbe Rj-45 Perp Base-t Sfp Up To 100m

Mellanox Technologies MC3208411-T Mc3208411-t Enet 1gbe Rj-45 Perp Base-t Sfp Up To 100m

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.In addition to meeting... more

$154.00 $104.56

go to store
Transition Networks SGETF1024-110 Media Converter (1 x SC Ports)

Transition Networks SGETF1024-110 Media Converter (1 x SC Ports)

Transition Network's Gigabit Ethernet media converter connects 1000Base-T shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 1000Base-LX fiber optic cable. more

$789

compare prices
Intel E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP Plus LR Optics

Intel E10GSFPLR Ethernet SFP Plus LR Optics

Dual Rate 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module 1 x 10GBase-LR General Information Manufacturer: Intel Corporation Manufacturer Part Number: E10GSFPLR Product Name: Dual Rate 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module Manufacturer Website Address: www.intel.com Product Type: XFP Brand Name more

$50

compare prices
AddOn Allied AT-XPLR10 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Allied AT-XPLR10 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - up to 6.2 miles more

$665.32 $337.41

go to store
ADDON 1000B-LX GBIC XCVR F/ Avaya/Nortel

ADDON 1000B-LX GBIC XCVR F/ Avaya/Nortel

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419002-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km SC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$55

compare prices
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon SFP-501) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 more

$146.99 $57.75

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Citrix Ew3p0000558 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Tran

ADDON Citrix Ew3p0000558 Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Tran

AddOn Citrix EW3P0000558 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$285

compare prices
Axiom MASFP1GBLX10-AX - New AXIOM 1000BASE-LX10 SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

Axiom MASFP1GBLX10-AX - New AXIOM 1000BASE-LX10 SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR

New AXIOM 1000BASE-LX10 SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR more

$59

compare prices
ADDON RAD SFP-3 COMPATIBLE 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 40KM, LC)

ADDON RAD SFP-3 COMPATIBLE 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 40KM, LC)

Rad SFP-3 compatible 100Base-LX SFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). An Rad SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Rad compatible SFP transceiver has been program more

$72

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Ethernet in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like 3Com, ADDON and Avocent. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.