You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Seller

    By Modem Technology

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Connectors

    By Wireless

    By Image Color

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Perle Systems - 07011950 - Perle IDS-105GPP-SFP-XT - with Power Over Ethernet - 5 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 1 x, Brown

    Perle Systems - 07011950 - Perle IDS-105GPP-SFP-XT - with Power Over Ethernet - 5 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 1 x, Brown

    The IDS-105GPP is a 5 to 7 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up. IDS-105G are... more

    $841.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems S-1110PP-SFP - 10/100/1000 SFP PoE+ Media Converter

    Perle Systems S-1110PP-SFP - 10/100/1000 SFP PoE+ Media Converter

    S-1110PP-SFP - 10/100/1000 SFP PoE+ Media Converter, SFP Slot, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty) Includes AC Power Adapter. Perle PoE+ Media Converters provide PoE+ PSE power injection over UTP Etherne more

    $758

    compare prices
    Perle Systems MCR1900-DAC Media Converter 2U 19 Slots Dual AC Redundant Power

    Perle Systems MCR1900-DAC Media Converter 2U 19 Slots Dual AC Redundant Power

    MCR1900-DAC - 19 slot chassis for Media Converter and Ethernet Extender modules. Dual AC power. 15 empty slot cover plates included. Mounting brackets for 19 inch racks included. US Power Cord. more

    $981

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. XFP & SFP

    Perle Systems S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. XFP & SFP

    S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. One XFP slot (empty) and one SFP+ slot ( empty ). AC adapter included . Perle 10G Media Converters provide 10 Gigabit copper to fiber, fiber to fiber and copper to copper connections. more

    $1,277

    compare prices
    Perle MCR1900-DAC - 19 Slot Chassis for Media Converter and Ethernet Extender Modules 19 Slots Dual AC Redundant Power, Brown

    Perle MCR1900-DAC - 19 Slot Chassis for Media Converter and Ethernet Extender Modules 19 Slots Dual AC Redundant Power, Brown

    The Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis is the most reliable high density modular chassis system available today. It is ideal for enterprise and campus environments where multiple points of copper and/or fiber integration are essential. An end-to-end... more

    $1,453.40

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems - 05052020 - CM 1000 S2SC10 1000BT 1000BLX 2LC 10K - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port -, As Shown

    Perle Systems - 05052020 - CM 1000 S2SC10 1000BT 1000BLX 2LC 10K - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port -, As Shown

    Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the... more

    $493.20

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1

    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1

    Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distan more

    $2,096

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110-XT 10/100/1000 to Fiber Industrial Temperature Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-

    Perle Systems S-1110-XT 10/100/1000 to Fiber Industrial Temperature Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-

    The S-1110-XT Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-1110-XT Media Converters will operate in industrial grade t more

    $391

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110-M2LC05 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T -

    Perle Systems S-1110-M2LC05 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T -

    Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber more

    $345

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1

    Perle Systems S-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1

    Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber more

    $524

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC

    Perle Systems S-1000-M2LC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC

    Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the d more

    $345

    compare prices
    Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x Sfp+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable Sfp+ Fiber Media Converter, Brown

    Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x Sfp+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable Sfp+ Fiber Media Converter, Brown

    Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is... more

    $1,005.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle S-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Perle S-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    S-1110-SFP MEDIA CONVERTER more

    $226.00

    go to store
    "Perle S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter"

    "Perle S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number 05050244Model S-100-S2LC20Name S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media ConverterDescription Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast... more

    $347.46

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "Perle 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver"

    "Perle 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number 05059660Model PSFP-10GD-M2LC008Name 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical TranceiverDescription Perle 10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to... more

    $549.52

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Iolan Sts8-D Terminal Server

    Perle Iolan Sts8-D Terminal Server

    Perle IOLAN STS8-D Terminal Server Twisted Pair - 1 x Network RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX - Fast Ethernet - Management Port more

    $522.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

    S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Stand-Alone Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged, SFP Slot, 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X - SFP slot (empty). An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. T more

    $218

    compare prices
    Perle Systems MCR1900-AC 19 Slot Media Converter Chassis

    Perle Systems MCR1900-AC 19 Slot Media Converter Chassis

    The Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis is the most reliable high density media converter solution available today. It is ideal for enterprise and campus environments where multiple points of fiber integration are essential. An end-to-end fiber to Ether more

    $654

    compare prices
    04030744 Iolan SCS48C 48 Port RS232 RJ-45 Rack Dual Ethernet AC

    04030744 Iolan SCS48C 48 Port RS232 RJ-45 Rack Dual Ethernet AC

    IOLAN SCS 48C secure console server enable administrators to securely access remote serial console ports on equipment such as PBX, servers, routers, network storage equipment and security appliances through an IP network. Data management information is... more

    $4,204.00 $2,979.77

    go to store
    04030254 IOLAN SCS16 DAC - 16-Port EIA232 RJ45 (2) 10/100/1000 Dual AC

    04030254 IOLAN SCS16 DAC - 16-Port EIA232 RJ45 (2) 10/100/1000 Dual AC

    IOLAN SCS Console Servers have a truly fault tolerant design to minimize downtime and provide reliable, secure remote device management. With built-in dual Ethernet and Redundant Path technology the IOLAN SCS provides assured serial console port... more

    $2,844.00 $2,040.88

    go to store
    Perle Systems S-1110-SFP-XT - 10/100/1000 Industrial Temperature SFP Media Converter

    Perle Systems S-1110-SFP-XT - 10/100/1000 Industrial Temperature SFP Media Converter

    S-1110-SFP-XT - 10/100/1000 Industrial Temperature SFP Media Converter. SFP Slot, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source . Per more

    $264

    compare prices
    Perle Systems 05050624 S-1110-s2lc10 Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000-1000b-lx 10k 1310nm 2lc

    Perle Systems 05050624 S-1110-s2lc10 Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000-1000b-lx 10k 1310nm 2lc

    Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of... more

    $592.99

    go to store
    Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

    Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

    CM-1110-SFP - 10/100/1000 Gigabit SFP Managed Media Converter Module, SFP Slot, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Managed or unmanaged operation. A Fiber to Ethernet Managed Media Converter designed t more

    $170

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110DP-M2SC05 Media Converter (2x PoE RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 10/1

    Perle Systems S-1110DP-M2SC05 Media Converter (2x PoE RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 10/1

    Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access point more

    $659

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-110P-SFP - 10/100 SFP PoE Media Converter

    Perle Systems S-110P-SFP - 10/100 SFP PoE Media Converter

    S-110P-SFP - 10/100 SFP PoE Media Converter, SFP Slot, 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty) Includes AC Power Adapter. Perle PoE Media Converters provide PoE PSE power injection over UTP Ethernet and extend cabling distanc more

    $307

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110PP-SFP-XT Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansi

    Perle Systems S-1110PP-SFP-XT Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansi

    The S-1110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and Po more

    $950

    compare prices
    Perle CM-1000-S2SC10 Internal 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode,Single-mode network media converter

    Perle CM-1000-S2SC10 Internal 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode,Single-mode network media converter

    Perle CM-1000-S2SC10. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, Cabling technology: 1000Base-T, 1000BaseLX/LH. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SC. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Managed... more

    $539.08

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle S-110P-SFP 100Mbit/s network media converter

    Perle S-110P-SFP 100Mbit/s network media converter

    Perle S-110P-SFP. Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, Cabling technology: 10/100BASE-TX, 100BASE-X. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SFP 10/100 Fast Ethernet Standalone Media Rate... more

    $268.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T,

    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T,

    Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distan more

    $454

    compare prices
    Perle Systems PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT 100MB SFP 100BASE-LX SM 1310NM 10KM DOM XTEMP

    Perle Systems PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT 100MB SFP 100BASE-LX SM 1310NM 10KM DOM XTEMP

    PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT -Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-LX-10 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10km / 6.2 miles].-40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100LX-RGD ) more

    $262

    compare prices
    Perle Systems 05090670 S-1110-m2sc05-xt 10/100/1000 Perp Base-t Rj45t 550m Mm 2sc Stdaln

    Perle Systems 05090670 S-1110-m2sc05-xt 10/100/1000 Perp Base-t Rj45t 550m Mm 2sc Stdaln

    The S-1110-XT Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-1110-XT Media Converters will operate in industrial... more

    $533.00 $431.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems S-1000-S2LC40 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC

    Perle Systems S-1000-S2LC40 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC

    Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converter transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the di more

    $811

    compare prices
    Perle Systems SMI-1000-S2SC120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (2 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports -

    Perle Systems SMI-1000-S2SC120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (2 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports -

    Perle's advanced line of Managed Gigabit Media Converters, provides transparent and reliable Gigabit Ethernet to fiber connections. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are more

    $2,434

    compare prices
    "Perle C-1000-S1SC120D Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

    "Perle C-1000-S1SC120D Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number 05051880Model C-1000-S1SC120DName C-1000-S1SC120D Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterDescription Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converter... more

    $1,975.03

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    06003834 Ex-KIT11-S1110-RJ Extender Kit 2 x Ex-1S1110-RJ Ethernet

    06003834 Ex-KIT11-S1110-RJ Extender Kit 2 x Ex-1S1110-RJ Ethernet

    06003834 Ex-KIT11-S1110-RJ Extender Kit 2 x Ex-1S1110-RJ Ethernet Extenders is a various network devices product made by Perle Systems network devices. Perle Systems is a leading developer, manufacturer and vendor of high-reliability and richly... more

    $742.00 $533.59

    go to store
    04030434 Iolan STS8 D 8-Port RS232 RJ45 Terminal Server Desk/Wall 10

    04030434 Iolan STS8 D 8-Port RS232 RJ45 Terminal Server Desk/Wall 10

    Engineers and Project Managers that require a cost effective 4 or 8 port serial RS232-to-Ethernet solution that maintains serial device protocol integrity across Ethernet must consider the IOLAN STS-D. Having the highest performance processor available... more

    $693.00 $488.74

    go to store
    Perle S-1110-M2LC05 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode network media converter

    Perle S-1110-M2LC05 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode network media converter

    Perle S-1110-M2LC05. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, Cabling technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000BaseSX. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: LC. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Connector(s): RJ-45 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet... more

    $422.04

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle S-100-S2SC20 100Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network media converter

    Perle S-100-S2SC20 100Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network media converter

    Perle S-100-S2SC20. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3u. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SC. Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Connector(s): RJ-45 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. more

    $479.11

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    PERLE SYSTEMS 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (05060554)

    PERLE SYSTEMS 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (05060554)

    Brand Name: Perle Product Model: S-10GT-SFP Product Name: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter Marketing Information: Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each... more

    $804.01

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle S-1000-S2SC70 1000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network media converter

    Perle S-1000-S2SC70 1000Mbit/s 1550nm Single-mode network media converter

    Perle S-1000-S2SC70. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-T, 1000BaseZX. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SC. Fiber mode structure: Single-mode Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. more

    $1,978.40

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Perle Systems, Ethernet in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Perle Systems. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.