You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Seller

    By Device Type

    By Keyword

    Extreme Networks 1-Port XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

    Extreme Networks 1-Port XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR - XFP

    Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-SR Media & Performance Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s Miscellaneous Compatibility: Summit X450e Switch Summit X450a Series Switch more

    $1,403.27

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme Networks SummitStack-V80 Expansion Module (2 x Stack)

    Extreme Networks SummitStack-V80 Expansion Module (2 x Stack)

    SummitStack-V80 module has two SummitStack-V80 stacking ports, and provides an 80 Gigabit stacking solution. SummitStack-V80 offers a variety of stacking cable solutions: QSFP+ passive copper cable for short distance, and QSFP+ active fiber cable for long more

    $710

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks 10931 Power Module (IEC 60320 C14 - 750 W - 110 V AC, 220 V AC)

    Extreme Networks 10931 Power Module (IEC 60320 C14 - 750 W - 110 V AC, 220 V AC)

    10931 Summit 750W PoE AC PSU is a various routing / switching devices product made by Extreme Networks Inc. routing and switching devices. more

    $628

    compare prices
    Edgewater Networks 16419 Summit Stack Expansion Module, 2 X Stack

    Edgewater Networks 16419 Summit Stack Expansion Module, 2 X Stack

    Features- Product Type - Expansion Module-- ApplicationUsage - Stacking-- Compatibility - Summit X250e Switch, Summit X450e Switch, Summit X460 Switch, Summit X480 Switch, Summit X650 Switch- SKU: JLRS07216 more

    $305.06 $225.58

    go to store
    Extreme Networks XGM3-2sf Fiber Module (2 x SFP+ Free)

    Extreme Networks XGM3-2sf Fiber Module (2 x SFP+ Free)

    Marketing description is not available. more

    $731

    compare prices
    Axiom 100PCT EXTREME COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP GBIC

    Axiom 100PCT EXTREME COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-T SFP GBIC

    InformationSKU715006783-08MPN10018AXUPC845282041767 more

    $78

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks 100FX SFP Module

    Extreme Networks 100FX SFP Module

    $100

    compare prices
    Extreme Network Inc 16713 Summit X460 G2 Vim 2SS Op Virtua I/F Mod

    Extreme Network Inc 16713 Summit X460 G2 Vim 2SS Op Virtua I/F Mod

    For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. Extreme Networks Summit X460-G2 VIM-2ss - For Stacking, Data Networking 2 RJ-45 10GBase-T Network Stacking - Twisted Pair10... more

    $382.69

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme Networks 2 x 10GbE XFP Port Interface Module (2 x XFP 2 x Expansion Slots)

    Extreme Networks 2 x 10GbE XFP Port Interface Module (2 x XFP 2 x Expansion Slots)

    Extreme Networks 16119 - Extreme Networks Summit XGM3S-2XF (2) x 10GbE XFP port interface module - rear pluggable in Slot A on X460 and E4G-400 platforms supporting SummitStack-V (and SyncE when used with E4G-400) more

    $956

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks - 10067 - Extreme Networks 100BASE-FX SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

    Extreme Networks - 10067 - Extreme Networks 100BASE-FX SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

    Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Summit X150-24p, X150-24t, X150-48t Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x... more

    $150.00 $114.46

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom - Sfp+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10301 ) - 10GBase-SR - Sfp+ / LC multi-mode - up to 98

    Axiom - Sfp+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10301 ) - 10GBase-SR - Sfp+ / LC multi-mode - up to 98

    Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit... more

    $51.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme Networks VIM4-40G4X Expansion Module (4 x QSFP+ 4 x Expansion Slots)

    Extreme Networks VIM4-40G4X Expansion Module (4 x QSFP+ 4 x Expansion Slots)

    The Summit X670V model provides a VIM4 slot for the optional VIM4-40G4X module. The VIM4-40G4X module supports four QSFP+ optics, and supports up to four ports of 40 GbE. 40 GbE QSFP+ ports can accept QSFP+ passive and active cables, as well as QSFP+ tran more

    $1,899

    compare prices
    Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR EX

    Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR EX

    10302-AX Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for EX is a transmitters/receivers product made by Axiom Memory Solutions wireless networking devices. more

    $325

    compare prices
    Axiom 1000BASE-ZX Gbic Smf Transceiver

    Axiom 1000BASE-ZX Gbic Smf Transceiver

    Axiom 10017-AX GBIC Module for Extreme Networks - 1 x more

    $92

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Port Interface Module (2 x SFP+)

    Extreme Networks 2 x 10GbE SFP+ Port Interface Module (2 x SFP+)

    Compatible with Extreme Networks Summit X460 Series Switches: X460, E4G-400. 16126 XGM3S-2SF/Module is a modules product made by Extreme Networks Inc. routing and switching devices. more

    $938

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks Compatible 10058 - 100BASE-BX-D Bi-directional SFP Transceiver

    Extreme Networks Compatible 10058 - 100BASE-BX-D Bi-directional SFP Transceiver

    10058-PCW is a 100BASE-BX-D Bi-directional SFP Transceiver, generic for Extreme Networks 10058. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM... more

    $79.95

    go to store
    Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC -

    Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC -

    Enterasys - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX - LC - for Matrix C1H124-48, E1, Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch more

    $703.89

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme Networks Compatible 10017 - 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

    Extreme Networks Compatible 10017 - 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

    10017-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver, generic for Extreme Networks 10017. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM transceivers for... more

    $99.95

    go to store
    Extreme Networks Compatible 10124 - 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

    Extreme Networks Compatible 10124 - 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

    10124-PCW is a 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver, generic for Extreme Networks 10124. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM transceivers for... more

    $749.95

    go to store
    Extreme Networks Expansion module

    Extreme Networks Expansion module

    -Data Transfer Rate: 1 GBps - 1000 Base LX - Gigabit Ethernet, Wired, IEEE 802.3Z - 1 Ports more

    $50

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks , INC LR SFP Module / 10302 /

    Extreme Networks , INC LR SFP Module / 10302 /

    LR SFP Module more

    $220

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks Compatible 10056 - 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-directional SFP Transceiver

    Extreme Networks Compatible 10056 - 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-directional SFP Transceiver

    10056-PCW is a 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-directional SFP Transceiver, generic for Extreme Networks 10056. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM... more

    $119.95

    go to store
    Extreme Networks GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Extreme Networks GBIC Switch Transceiver

    10013 more

    $110

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks Compatible 10057 - 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-directional SFP Transceiver

    Extreme Networks Compatible 10057 - 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-directional SFP Transceiver

    10057-PCW is a 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-directional SFP Transceiver, generic for Extreme Networks 10057. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM... more

    $119.95

    go to store
    Extreme Networks 1-Port XFP Module (1 x 10GBase-SR)

    Extreme Networks 1-Port XFP Module (1 x 10GBase-SR)

    Compatible with Summit X450e Switch, Summit X450a Series Switch. 10121 SR XFP is a modules product made by Extreme Networks Inc. routing and switching devices. more

    $125

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks 10309 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module

    Extreme Networks 10309 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module

    Extreme Networks 10309 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-ER more

    $750

    compare prices
    EXTREME NETWORKS, INC Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - for BlackDiamond 8800, Summit X450-24, X450a-24, X450a-48, X450e-24, X450e-48 (10063)

    EXTREME NETWORKS, INC Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - for BlackDiamond 8800, Summit X450-24, X450a-24, X450a-48, X450e-24, X450e-48 (10063)

    Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - for BlackDiamond 8800, Summit X450-24, X450a-24, X450a-48, X450e-24, X450e-48 more

    $225.19

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme 16155 Summit X450a-24x Switch

    Extreme 16155 Summit X450a-24x Switch

    Extreme Summit X450a-24x Switch includes 24 x 1000BASE-X Mini-GBIC Ports, 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Ports, Option Slot for 10 Gigabit Option Card XGM2-2xn/xf, 1 x AC Power Supply, ExtremeXOSTM Advanced Edge License, Connector for EPS-500 or EPS-LD External Re more

    buy refurbished

    $3,495.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme 16151 Summit X450a-24t Switch

    Extreme 16151 Summit X450a-24t Switch

    Extreme Summit X450a-24t Switch includes 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T Port, 4 x Unpopulated 1000Base-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Ports, Dual 10G Option Slot, 2 x Dedicated 10G Stacking Ports, 1 x AC Power Supply, Connector for EPS-500 or EPS-LD External Redundant Power S more

    buy refurbished

    $1,995.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    EXTREME NETWORKS, INC Extreme Networks Summit UniStack - Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Summit 400-24t (16108)

    EXTREME NETWORKS, INC Extreme Networks Summit UniStack - Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Summit 400-24t (16108)

    Extreme Networks Summit UniStack - Stacking cable - 10 ft - for Summit 400-24t more

    $312.73

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    17201 Summit X670V-48T-FB-AC

    17201 Summit X670V-48T-FB-AC

    17201 Summit X670V-48T-FB-AC is a various routing / switching devices product made by Extreme Networks Inc. routing and switching devices. more

    $25,995.00 $16,969.73

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    10942 Summit 1100W PoE AC PSU BF

    10942 Summit 1100W PoE AC PSU BF

    10942 Summit 1100W PoE AC PSU BF is a various routing / switching devices product made by Extreme Networks Inc. routing and switching devices. more

    $1,095.00 $699.64

    go to store

    PROVANTAGE

    (50,000+)
    "Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-lx Mini Gbic # 10052 For Extreme Networks Routers And Swit "

    "Axiom Memory Solution,lc Axiom 1000base-lx Mini Gbic # 10052 For Extreme Networks Routers And Swit "

    " Axiom memory solution,lc axiom 1000base-lx mini gbic # 10052 for extreme networks routers and switchesaxiom 1000base-lx mini gbic # 10052 for extreme networks routers and switches Manufacturer : Axiom Memory Solution,lc UPC : 845282033601 " more

    $114.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module (1 x 1000Base-LX)

    Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module (1 x 1000Base-LX)

    Compatible with Summit X450 Series Switches, BlackDiamond 8800 Series Switches. 10060 100 FX/1000LX Mini GBIC is a modules product made by Extreme Networks Inc. routing and switching devices. more

    $378

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks 10GB-4-C03-QSFP - 4X10GB SFP Plus To QSFP Copper Cable 3M

    Extreme Networks 10GB-4-C03-QSFP - 4X10GB SFP Plus To QSFP Copper Cable 3M

    4X10GB SFP Plus To QSFP Copper Cable 3M more

    $475

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8900-10G24X-c Fiber Module - 24 x SFP+ 41632B

    Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 8900-10G24X-c Fiber Module - 24 x SFP+ 41632B

    The new BlackDiamond 8900-series modules from Extreme Networks extend the power of the BlackDiamond 8800 series switch to offer a purpose-built End of Row solution for Next Generation Data Centers. The 8900-series modules provide market-leading scalabilit more

    $15,694

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks 10320 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Geth QSFP+ LR4 Op

    Extreme Networks 10320 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Geth QSFP+ LR4 Op

    The IEEE 802.3ba committee ratified the 40 Gigabit Ethernet standard and along with the general specification, defined a number of fiber optic interfaces. These standard interfaces attempted to satisfy a number of different objectives including support fo more

    $1,250

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks Compatible 10016 - 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver

    Extreme Networks Compatible 10016 - 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver

    10016-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver, generic for Extreme Networks 10016. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM transceivers... more

    $179.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme Networks Compatible 10112 - 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver

    Extreme Networks Compatible 10112 - 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver

    10112-PCW is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver, generic for Extreme Networks 10112. It is guaranteed compatible for all Extreme Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Extreme Networks OEM transceivers... more

    $749.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Extreme Networks 41811 S-Poe Power Over Ethernet Module

    Extreme Networks 41811 S-Poe Power Over Ethernet Module

    Features- Product Type - PoE Module- Compatibility - Extreme Networks Black Diamond 8800 Series Switches, G48TC, G48TE2 SKU: JLRS06904 more

    $763.24

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Extreme networks summit x450a switch in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Extreme Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.