Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Interface Converter

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Interface Converter

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled... more

$600.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP SMF Module For Avaya # 108873258 Gigabit Interface Converter Plug-in module

Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP SMF Module For Avaya # 108873258 Gigabit Interface Converter Plug-in module

Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. more

$19.00

go to store
IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

RJ-45 - ST Multi-Mode - External more

$93

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft more

$43

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 9 miles more

$50

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-1600 modular expansion base Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-1600 modular expansion base Repeaters & Transceivers

Modular expansion base - rack-mountable more

$247

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

$65

compare prices
Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 100Base-Tx Duplex 1 X Sc 100Base-Fx Utp Fiber Media Converter 855-109

Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 100Base-Tx Duplex 1 X Sc 100Base-Fx Utp Fiber Media Converter 855-109

McBasic 855-10928 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry featuring a rugged enclosure internal power supply as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10928 is RoHS complaint.Features Product Line... more

$229.01 $169.64

go to store
Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 100Base-Tx Duplex 1 X St 100Base-Fx Utp Fiber Media Converter 855-109

Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 100Base-Tx Duplex 1 X St 100Base-Fx Utp Fiber Media Converter 855-109

McBasic 855-10927 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry featuring a rugged enclosure internal power supply as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10927 is RoHS-compliant.Features Product Line... more

$229.01 $169.64

go to store
Milan Technology Spoeb1011-100 Poe Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 10/100base-tx Duplex, 1 X St 100base-fx - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter (spoeb1011100)

Milan Technology Spoeb1011-100 Poe Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 10/100base-tx Duplex, 1 X St 100base-fx - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter (spoeb1011100)

This converter include PD signature sensing and power monitoring features per the IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input. The PoE converter is fully compatible with... more

$267.29 $254.75

go to store
Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 100Base-Tx Duplex 1 X Sc 100Base-Sx Utp Fiber Media Converter

Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 100Base-Tx Duplex 1 X Sc 100Base-Sx Utp Fiber Media Converter

McBasic's 855-10930 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry featuring a rugged enclosure internal power supply as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10930 is RoHS complaint.Features Product Line... more

$238.80 $183.69

go to store
Milan Technology Spoeb1013-100 Poe Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 10/100base-tx Duplex, 1 X Sc 100base-fx - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter (spoeb1013100)

Milan Technology Spoeb1013-100 Poe Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 10/100base-tx Duplex, 1 X Sc 100base-fx - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter (spoeb1013100)

The SPOEB1013-100 Power over Ethernet (POE) is a two port 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter capable of providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) via the Media Dependent Interface (MDI) twisted pair cable. The... more

$267.29 $255.11

go to store
Omnitron Iconverter Coaxial To Fiber Media Converter 2 X Bnc T3/E3 Duplex 1 X Sc T3/E3 Coaxial Fiber Media Converter

Omnitron Iconverter Coaxial To Fiber Media Converter 2 X Bnc T3/E3 Duplex 1 X Sc T3/E3 Coaxial Fiber Media Converter

The iConverter T3/E3 managed media converter 8743-1 is a member of the modular iConverter product family. 8743-1 provides standard T3 44.736Mbps or E3 34.368Mbps coax to fiber conversion and can be used by telco service providers and enterprise users... more

$1,486.73 $1,101.28

go to store
Trendnet Intelligent Tfc-110s15i 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Single Mode Sc Fiber Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Trendnet (tfc110s15i)

Trendnet Intelligent Tfc-110s15i 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Single Mode Sc Fiber Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Trendnet (tfc110s15i)

The TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include... more

$84.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 Single-Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 Single-Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDnet TFC-1000S10D5 Single-Mode Fiber Converter 1 Gbps 1 x 1000ase-T RJ-45 Port 1 x 1000Base-LX Single-Fiber Bi-Directional Port SC Connector Standards IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Network Media 1000Base-TX UTP Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568... more

$389.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

TRENDnet - TFC-110MSC - 10/100 Base-TX To 100 Base FX Multi-Mode TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media... more

$44

compare prices
IMC Networks 854-10623 MiniMc Switching Fiber Converters

IMC Networks 854-10623 MiniMc Switching Fiber Converters

"Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX Network Media 1 x RJ45 Fiber Cable 50/125m or 62.5/125m multi-mode fiber 9/125m single-mode fiber Ports RJ-45, ST or SC and SFP Power Adapter 100 to 240 10% VAC, 50/60 Hz,... more

$79.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Ethernet Connection more

$45

compare prices
TRANSITION NETWORKS F-SM-MM-02-NA FIBER CONVERTER 1300NM SMF TO

TRANSITION NETWORKS F-SM-MM-02-NA FIBER CONVERTER 1300NM SMF TO

Transition Networks F-SM-MM-02-NA Networks Fast Ethernet or ATM/SONET Transceiver more

$630.51

go to store
Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

With: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST -External more

$48

compare prices
Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

$40

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

$42

compare prices
Omnitron Flexpoint 10/100 Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 10/100Base-Tx 1 X Sc 100Base-Fx Utp Fiber Media Converter

Omnitron Flexpoint 10/100 Media Converter 1 X Rj-45 10/100Base-Tx 1 X Sc 100Base-Fx Utp Fiber Media Converter

This FlexPoint 10/100 rate converter is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line. The FlexPoint product line supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media types. This rate... more

$476.60 $353.04

go to store
Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

With: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex, 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

$47

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10 / 100 Base-TX - 1 x ST 100 Base-FX more

$267

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10 / 100Base-TX - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$267

compare prices
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km #ET90110SM302

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km #ET90110SM302

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km - 2 Port(s) - 1 x SC - Twisted Pair, Fiber - 30km - Desktop, Rack-mountable more

$154.98

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC Networks 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter more

$290.75

go to store
Omnitron FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km

Omnitron FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km

General InformationThe FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as PBXs, CSUs and routers via fiber.Designed as a transparent repeater, the FlexPoint T1/E1... more

$902.52

go to store
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$65

compare prices
iConverter 10Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 2km Module

iConverter 10Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 2km Module

General InformationiConverter 10FL/T Manageable Media Converter provides 10Base-T UTP to 10Base-FL Fiber conversion. It is an In-Band or Out-of-Band SNMP-managed media converter and is suitable for LAN and MAN networks where copper to fiber conversions... more

$214.60

go to store
IMC Networks IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS compliant

IMC Networks IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS compliant

IMC Networks 856-18830 IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS compliant more

$630.00 $299.83

go to store
IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC Networks 855-10730 MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter more

$304.27 $215.00

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km #ET90110SM30

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km #ET90110SM30

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km - 1 x RJ-45 more

$135.99

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550 #ET91000SC2

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550 #ET91000SC2

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop more

$129.98

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/100 #N785-001-LC-MM

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/100 #N785-001-LC-MM

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop more

$151.18

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: SGETF1039-110 Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Name: Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Media Converter Brand Name: Transition... more

$675.00 $370.13

go to store
B MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC Switching Fiber Media Converter w/ Power Adapter

B MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC Switching Fiber Media Converter w/ Power Adapter

General InformationThe MiniMc 855-10623 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 2 Km. MiniMc 855-10623 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber... more

$104.44

go to store
FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km

FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km

General InformationThe FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension. The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx UTP port auto-negotiates to the highest level... more

$209.33

go to store
Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter

Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter

Transition Networks J/RS232-CF-01(SC) Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter more

$161.43 $146.49

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Fiber converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Black Box Networks, IMC Networks and MiLAN Technology. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.