You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Seller

    By Product Group

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Connectors

    By Warranty

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Related Searches

    SmartAVI 1080p HD DVI-D, USB, RS232 Fiber Optic Extender

    SmartAVI 1080p HD DVI-D, USB, RS232 Fiber Optic Extender

    General Information For reliable, uninterrupted and long-distance DVI-D KVM extension, the FDX-Mini provides the best solution with its fiber optic extension capabilities. Users can bridge large gaps that they ordinarily could not with this compact... more

    $490.39

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9, 1 x SC Duplex

    Transition Networks J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x DB-9, 1 x SC Duplex

    Transition Network's Just Convert-IT serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... more

    $137.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-cf-01-sc--na (j/rs232cf01(sc)na)

    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-cf-01-sc--na (j/rs232cf01(sc)na)

    Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... more

    $171.94

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X St Duplex (j-rs232-tf-01-na)

    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiber Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X St Duplex (j-rs232-tf-01-na)

    Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... more

    $158.33

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiberstand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-tf-01-sc--na (j/rs232tf01(sc)na)

    Transition Networks Just Convert-it Rs232 Copper To Fiberstand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Db-9 , 1 X Sc Duplex - Milan Technology J-rs232-tf-01-sc--na (j/rs232tf01(sc)na)

    Transition Network's "Just Convert-IT" serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data... more

    $165.83

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Transition Networks JRS232-TF-01 Media Converter

    Transition Networks JRS232-TF-01 Media Converter

    120 Kbps more

    $144

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Modem Media Converter

    Transition Networks Modem Media Converter

    Serial - Serial Connection more

    $152

    compare prices
    FMUX04E-AD - 4E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered

    FMUX04E-AD - 4E1/ T1 with full Fast Ethernet and redundant SFP optic link Fiber Optic Multiplexer - AC and DC powered

    The FMUX04E-AD fiber multiplexer is a small but powerful unit. It bundles together up to 4 E1 or T1 interfaces and a full 100Mbps channel of Ethernet data. It also offers a built-in order wire port for E&M voice connections (for service or... more

    $646.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    405287-001 HP 4gb Sfp Sw 850nm Short Wave Fiber Optic Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

    405287-001 HP 4gb Sfp Sw 850nm Short Wave Fiber Optic Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

    405287-001 HP 4gb Sfp Sw 850nm Short Wave Fiber Optic Transceiver Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device type : sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module Enclosure type : plug-in module Networking : Data transfer rate : 4.24 gbps Connectivity technology : wired... more

    $60.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IBM Short Wave Transceiver Module - 4 Pk

    IBM Short Wave Transceiver Module - 4 Pk

    4 Gb Fibre Channel - Data Transfer Rate: 4.24 Gbps more

    $54

    compare prices
    IBM SFP 8gbps 10Km Long Wave (45W1216)

    IBM SFP 8gbps 10Km Long Wave (45W1216)

    IBM 8 Gbps SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x Fiber more

    $100

    compare prices
    FTRJ8524P2BNV Finisar 4GB Sfp Sw (Short Wave) Fiber Optic Transceiver Module/C. Refurbishe

    FTRJ8524P2BNV Finisar 4GB Sfp Sw (Short Wave) Fiber Optic Transceiver Module/C. Refurbishe

    FTRJ8524P2BNV Finisar 4GB Sfp Sw (Short Wave) Fiber Optic Transceiver Module/C. Networking: Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type : 1000base-sx Data link protocol : gigabit ethernet, fibre channel Data transfer rate : 4.00 gbps Optical wave... more

    buy refurbished

    $40.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

    Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

    Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation more

    $111

    compare prices
    Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

    Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

    GLC-ZX-SM FluxLight brand Cisco-compatible 1000Base-ZX 1550nm Single Mode SFP mini-GBIC transceiver more

    $79

    compare prices
    Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multirate Xfp Module

    Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multirate Xfp Module

    Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module - 2 x Fiber Optic - 9.95 Gbps more

    $59

    compare prices
    NetScout OneTouch 1TG2-3000 Network Testing Device - Fiber Optic Cable Testing, Twisted Pair Cable Testing, Coaxial Cable Testing, Wireless Signal Strength Testing, Wiremap, PoE Testing, VoIP Testing, Cable Fault Testing, Network Testing, Wireless...

    NetScout OneTouch 1TG2-3000 Network Testing Device - Fiber Optic Cable Testing, Twisted Pair Cable Testing, Coaxial Cable Testing, Wireless Signal Strength Testing, Wiremap, PoE Testing, VoIP Testing, Cable Fault Testing, Network Testing, Wireless...

    Device Function: Fiber Optic Cable Testing Device Function: Twisted Pair Cable Testing Device Function: Coaxial Cable Testing Device Function: Wireless Signal Strength Testing Device Function: Wiremap Device Function: PoE Testing Device Function: VoIP... more

    $12,144.22

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Gefen - GEF-DVI-FM2000 - Dual Link Dvi Fiber Optic Modular Extender Up To 1000ft

    Gefen - GEF-DVI-FM2000 - Dual Link Dvi Fiber Optic Modular Extender Up To 1000ft

    Extend Dual Link DVI up to 1000 feet (300 meters) over two fiber optic cables The DVI FM 2000 modules extend your dual link DVI display up to 1000 feet (300 meters) away from your source, using two strands of SC multimode fiber optic cables. It... more

    $3,048.20

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    RS232 Sa Media Converter DB-9 Female To 1300NM MMf St 2KM

    RS232 Sa Media Converter DB-9 Female To 1300NM MMf St 2KM

    Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-CF-01 Transceivers & Media Converters more

    $210.00 $183.00

    go to store
    Axiom 1/2/4-GBPS FC-SHORTWAVE, SFP, LC CONNECTOR FOR AVAGO # AFBR-57R5APZ

    Axiom 1/2/4-GBPS FC-SHORTWAVE, SFP, LC CONNECTOR FOR AVAGO # AFBR-57R5APZ

    AXIOM 1/2/4-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SHORTWAVE SFP FOR AVAGO # AFBR-57R5APZ LIFE TIME more

    $68

    compare prices
    Axiom - LC/SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX - LCSC10GA-3M-AX

    Axiom - LC/SC MULTIMODE DUPLEX - LCSC10GA-3M-AX

    Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications more

    $24

    compare prices
    Belkin Inc 1000FT DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE SC/SC 62.5/125 (D/SHIP ONLY) (A2F20277-1000)

    Belkin Inc 1000FT DUPLEX FIBER OPTIC CABLE SC/SC 62.5/125 (D/SHIP ONLY) (A2F20277-1000)

    The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. The Belkin Multimode... more

    $200

    compare prices
    Axiom LCLC10GA-1M-AX - New LCLC10GA1MAX Axiom AX - Network cable - LC multi

    Axiom LCLC10GA-1M-AX - New LCLC10GA1MAX Axiom AX - Network cable - LC multi

    New LCLC10GA1MAX Axiom AX - Network cable - LC multi-mode M - LC multi-mode M more

    $16

    compare prices
    Matrox Avio AV-F125TXF Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Transmitter AV-F125TXF

    Matrox Avio AV-F125TXF Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Transmitter AV-F125TXF

    [Pre Order - allow extra time] Matrox Avio AV-F125TXF Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Transmitter NULL more

    $2,135.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    Tripp Lite N490016LCLC Patch Panel

    Tripp Lite N490016LCLC Patch Panel

    Rackmount Fiber Optic - 16 Ports more

    $120

    compare prices
    Matrox Avio AV-F125RXF Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Receiver AV-F125RXF

    Matrox Avio AV-F125RXF Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Receiver AV-F125RXF

    [Pre Order - allow extra time] Matrox Avio AV-F125RXF Dual-DVI Fiber Optic KVM Receiver NULL more

    $2,135.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    Fiber Optic Source 850/1300 Network Accessories

    Fiber Optic Source 850/1300 Network Accessories

    Fiber-optic transmitter more

    $760

    compare prices
    Fluke VisiFault Visual LAN Analyzer

    Fluke VisiFault Visual LAN Analyzer

    Lets you perform simple end-to-end continuity checks., and precisely locates fiber breaks, pinches and bends. Illuminates fiber breaks, damaged connectors on patch cords, defective splices in splice trays, and tight fiber bends in and around equipment... more

    $328

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Transceiver Media Converter

    Transition Networks Transceiver Media Converter

    SM-MM 155MB CONVRT-CHII-B more

    $675

    compare prices
    Intel E10GSFPSR 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

    Intel E10GSFPSR 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

    INTEL E10GSFPSR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR - PLUG-IN MODULE. DELL DUAL LABEL REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    $45

    compare prices
    Transition Networks 4x T1/E1/J1 Copper to Fiber Transport Mux (Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Etherne

    Transition Networks 4x T1/E1/J1 Copper to Fiber Transport Mux (Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Etherne

    The product provides physical layer status monitoring and alarm classification functions for Telecom operators to manage their fiber optic network and reduce operation and maintenance costs.Copper connections are compatible with G.703 and AMI/B8ZS/HDB3; w more

    $765

    compare prices
    Brocade Sfp+ Module

    Brocade Sfp+ Module

    The Brocade optics family includes several offerings designed to meet the performance and scalability requirements of service provider and enterprise environments. The new 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) CFP optics deliver even greater performance capacity to more

    $1,035

    compare prices
    Netgear ProSafe 10Gbase LR XFP Optics Module

    Netgear ProSafe 10Gbase LR XFP Optics Module

    82996C AXM752 NETGEAR Network- Modules Switching LAN/Uplink Modules PROSAFE AXM752 10GBASE-LR. more

    $214

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

    Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

    Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over more

    $138

    compare prices
    Axiom LCSC10GA-1M-AX - New 17116602 SCALAR 100 BACKPLANE MODULE ASSEMBLY

    Axiom LCSC10GA-1M-AX - New 17116602 SCALAR 100 BACKPLANE MODULE ASSEMBLY

    New 17116602 SCALAR 100 BACKPLANE MODULE ASSEMBLY more

    $22

    compare prices
    Axiom LCLCMD5O-5M-AX - New LCLCMD5O5MAX Axiom AX - Network cable - LC multi

    Axiom LCLCMD5O-5M-AX - New LCLCMD5O5MAX Axiom AX - Network cable - LC multi

    New LCLCMD5O5MAX Axiom AX - Network cable - LC multi-mode M - LC multi-mode M more

    $23

    compare prices
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

    $80

    compare prices
    Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 545006

    Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 545006

    The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. more

    $23

    compare prices
    Perle Systems PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP Optical Transceiver

    Perle Systems PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP Optical Transceiver

    PSFP-1000-M2LC05 -Gigabit SFP Optical Tranceiver, Dual LC - 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of more

    $121

    compare prices
    IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

    IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

    RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - SC Multi-mode more

    $187

    compare prices
    Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

    Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

    With: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex, 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

    $38

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Fiber optic rs232 in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like MiLAN Technology and Transition Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.