Sun Fiber Channel GBIC module (p/n 370-2303) X6731A GBIC Transceiver Module

Sun Fiber Channel GBIC module (p/n 370-2303) X6731A GBIC Transceiver Module

Sun Fibre Channel FC-AL SW-GBIC module Sun partnumber 370-2303 or 370-3975 with SC Duplex connector. X6731A Manufactured by Sun, refurbished, 90 day warranty Compatible with Solaris 2.5.1 and up. You may install two at a time into X6730A FC-AL Host... more

$48.00

go to store
Adtran 1200480E1 SFP Transceiver Module

Adtran 1200480E1 SFP Transceiver Module

Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 800nm laser transmitter - LC fiber connectors - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber - Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber more

$35.95

go to store
Transition Networks TN-SFP-ESX5 SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-SFP-ESX5 SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - 50/125m fiber only - LC Connector - up to 2 km/1.2 miles reach (Distance) more

$99.00

go to store
Huawei 0231A563 SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei 0231A563 SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1310nm Wavelength more

$59.95

go to store
NETGEAR AXM751-MD XFP Transceiver Module

NETGEAR AXM751-MD XFP Transceiver Module

Netgear Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber - up to 300m distances - LC connector - 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" - XFP Footprint - Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables more

$124.95

go to store
NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

NetOptics SFP+KT-50SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

10GBASE-SR, 850nm MMF, 300M reach w/OM3 Fiber, LC connector (SFP+) more

$215.95

go to store
Nortel Networks AA1419002 GBIC Transceiver Module

Nortel Networks AA1419002 GBIC Transceiver Module

Nortel Networks Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - GBIC Footprint more

$89.00

go to store
Cisco XENPAK Transceivers C3-XENPAK10GB-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module

Cisco XENPAK Transceivers C3-XENPAK10GB-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - 1310nm Wavelength - SC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - for the 3750 more

$224.95

go to store
NetOptics SFP+KT-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

NetOptics SFP+KT-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

10GBASE-SR, 850nm MMF, 33M reach w/OM1 Fiber, LC connector (SFP+) more

$185.95

go to store
Netgear AGM731F-MD SFP Transceiver Module

Netgear AGM731F-MD SFP Transceiver Module

Netgear Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX SFP - 850nm Wavelength - LC connectors - Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables - Adds fiber connectivity to GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S,... more

$39.95

go to store
Adtran 1200483G1 SFP Transceiver Module

Adtran 1200483G1 SFP Transceiver Module

Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1 to 2.5 Gbps data rate - 1300 nm wavelength - Single-mode or Multi-mode - LC fiber connectors - Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber - Supports 5,000 meters using 10um... more

$89.95

go to store
Adtran 1200481E1 SFP Transceiver Module

Adtran 1200481E1 SFP Transceiver Module

Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1300 nm laser transmitter - LC fiber connectors - Single-mode or Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber - Supports 5,000 meters using 10um... more

$44.95

go to store
Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-ZR XFP Transceiver Module

Foundry Networks 10G-XFP-ZR XFP Transceiver Module

Foundry Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GB-BASE-ZR - 1550nm Wavelength - XFP Module - LC Connector - up to 80km reach (Distance) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) IEEE Standards: 802.3ae Wavelength (nm): 1550 Fiber Type: SMF Maximum Cable Distance: 80km more

$4,599.00

go to store
Huawei 0231A11V SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei 0231A11V SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXD - TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - up to 550 meter reach over Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) or - up to 10km reach over Single-mode Fiber (SMF) more

$89.95

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 SFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesyn Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - up to 10km reach based on 9 micron single-mode fiber (SMF) more

$79.00

go to store
Fujitsu FIM31121 XFP Transceiver Module

Fujitsu FIM31121 XFP Transceiver Module

Fujitsu Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 9.95 to 10.3 Gbps Data Rate - 10GBASE-SR - OC-192 SR-1 - XFP Module - 1310nm Wavelength - Multi-mode Fiber & Single-mode Fiber - up to 2km over MMF - up to 10km over SMF - (-5ºC to 75ºC) Operating Temperature... more

$399.95

go to store
Agilent-Avago HFCT-5760ATP SFP Transceiver Module

Agilent-Avago HFCT-5760ATP SFP Transceiver Module

Agilent Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 155Mbit/s Serial Data Transmission Rate - OC-3 IR - Compliant with SONET/SDH - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Duplex Fiber Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - Industrial... more

$76.45

go to store
3Com 3CXENPAK92 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com 3CXENPAK92 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module XENPAK 10GBASE-LR connection for ultra-high-performance links Supports link length of up to 10 kilometers using single-mode fiber Media interfaces: SC Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Single-Mode This Product... more

$287.44

go to store
Cisco SFP+ Transceivers SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP+ Transceivers SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector The Cisco compatible 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km... more

$112.45

go to store
Transition Networks TN-SFP-ESX6 SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks TN-SFP-ESX6 SFP Transceiver Module

Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - 62.5/125µm fiber only - LC Connector - up to 2 km/1.2miles (Distance) more

$119.95

go to store
Huawei 0231A11U SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei 0231A11U SFP Transceiver Module

Huawei Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BXU - TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - up to 550 meter reach over Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) or - up to 10km reach over Single-mode Fiber (SMF) more

$89.95

go to store
Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D SFP Transceiver Module

Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 850nm Wavelength - Fiber Channel - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - up to 550 meter reach over 50/125um multi-mode fiber - 100-M5-SN-1 & 100-M6-SN-1 compliant more

$109.00

go to store
Agilent-Avago HFCT-5760ATL SFP Transceiver Module

Agilent-Avago HFCT-5760ATL SFP Transceiver Module

Agilent Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 155Mbit/s Serial Data Transmission Rate - OC-3 IR - Compliant with SONET/SDH - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Duplex Fiber Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - Industrial... more

$76.45

go to store
3Com 3CXENPAK92 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com 3CXENPAK92 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module XENPAK 10GBASE-LR connection for ultra-high-performance links Supports link length of up to 10 kilometers using single-mode fiber Media interfaces: SC Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Single-Mode This Product... more

$224.95

go to store
Extreme Networks 10114 XENPAK Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks 10114 XENPAK Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet WWDM XENPAK Transceiver - 1310 nm wavelength - up to 300 meters on Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 10 km on a Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - SC Connector - LX4 Memory Dealers buys and... more

$199.95

go to store
Dell 330-2403 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Dell 330-2403 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Dell Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) - up to 300 meter reach over Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) or - up to 10km reach over Single-mode Fiber (SMF) more

$219.95

go to store
FibroLAN SF155-SMRF15 SFP Transceiver Module

FibroLAN SF155-SMRF15 SFP Transceiver Module

FibroLAN Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - OC-3 155 Mbps Data rate - TX-1550nm/RX1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single Fiber Strand - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 15km reach (Distance) more

$169.00

go to store
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP Transceiver Module

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-BXU - 100 Mb/s Data Rate - LC Connector - Single Fiber - 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength (TX) - 1550nm Receiver Wavelength (RX) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 20km (12.4 miles) reach (Distance) -14... more

$71.95

go to store
Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module

Foundry Networks 10G-XNPK-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module

Foundry Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR - 850nm Wavelength - Serial XENPAK Module - SC Connector - up to 300 meter reach (Distance) - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) IEEE Standards: 802.3ae Wavelength (nm): 850 Fiber Type: MMF Maximum Cable... more

$589.00

go to store
Cisco GBIC Transceivers ONS-GC-GE-LX GBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco GBIC Transceivers ONS-GC-GE-LX GBIC Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - GBIC Module - SC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) or Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 10km raech (Distance) - (p/n 10-2191-01) Applicable Standard 1000Base-LX IEEE-802.3... more

$35.95

go to store
FibroLAN SF155-SMRF13 SFP Transceiver Module

FibroLAN SF155-SMRF13 SFP Transceiver Module

FibroLAN Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - OC-3 155 Mbps Data Rate - TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm Wavelengths - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single Fiber Strand - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - up to 15km reach (Distance) more

$169.00

go to store
SMC Networks SMC10GXEN-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module

SMC Networks SMC10GXEN-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module

SMC Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - XENPAK Module - SC Connector - 10Gbps Data Rate - Full-duplex - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) or Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) - up to 10km reach over SMF or up to 300m over MMF Memory Dealers buys and sells... more

$219.95

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 850nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - 500m based on 50 micron multi-mode fiber - 300m based on 62.5 micron multi-mode fiber more

$44.00

go to store
D-Link DEM-310GM2 GBIC Transceiver Module

D-Link DEM-310GM2 GBIC Transceiver Module

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module The DEM-310GM2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal... more

$79.95

go to store
Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XFP XFP Transceiver Module

Enterasys 10GBASE-LR-XFP XFP Transceiver Module

Enterasys Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR - XFP Module - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 1310nm Wavelength The 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic uplink is an IEEE 802.3ae standards-based module for Enterasys X-Pedition and Matrix... more

$299.95

go to store
Extreme Networks 10124 XFP Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks 10124 XFP Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks Compatible XFP Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ER - 1550nm Wavelength - XFP Module - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - Transmission length of up to 40 km on Single-mode Fiber (SMF) Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of... more

$949.95

go to store
3Com 3CXENPAK96 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com 3CXENPAK96 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER Supports link length of up to 40 kilometers using single-mode fiber Media interfaces: SC Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Single-Mode This Product Supports: 3Com® Switch 7700 1-Port 10GBASE-X Module... more

$862.44

go to store
Extreme Networks 10013 GBIC Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks 10013 GBIC Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks Compatible GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - GBIC Module - SC Connector - Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) & Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - 220m, 550m, and 10km - SC connector Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities... more

$109.95

go to store
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 100BASE-LX - 100 Mb/s Data Rate - LC Connector - Dual Fiber - 1310nm Transmitter Wavelength - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up to 10km (6.2 miles) reach (Distance) -15 dBm Minimum Launch Power -8 dBm Maximum... more

$53.95

go to store
3Com 3CXENPAK96 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com 3CXENPAK96 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER Supports link length of up to 40 kilometers using single-mode fiber Media interfaces: SC Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Single-Mode This Product Supports: 3Com® Switch 7700 1-Port 10GBASE-X Module... more

$674.95

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Fiber in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Brocade and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.