You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Processor Manufacturer

    By Modem Technology

    By Voice Mail Support

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Enclosure Type

    By Warranty

    By Compatible Brands

    By Data Transfer Rate

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    QLogic Finisar SFP Transceiver Module (FTLF8524P2BNV)

    QLogic Finisar SFP Transceiver Module (FTLF8524P2BNV)

    Finisar SFP Transceiver Module FTLF8524P2BNV Network & Interface Modules more

    $22

    compare prices
    Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm (Refurbished)

    Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm (Refurbished)

    Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm. (Refurbished)Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm (Refurbished) This is a refurbished item restored to meet manufacturer quality standards. They may show limited signs of... more

    buy refurbished

    $136.50 $35.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Best Seller
    Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm (Refurbished)

    Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm (Refurbished)

    Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm (Refurbished) more

    buy refurbished

    $136.50 $46.97

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Refurbished Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm

    Refurbished Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm

    Finisar FTRJ8516P1BNLE4 SFP Transceiver - 2 Gbps - 850 nm This product is refurbished to meet quality standards. Includes a 90-Day Warranty. May show limited signs of use and some accessories such as manuals and extra software might be missing. These... more

    buy refurbished

    $35.14

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Finisar Ftlf1419p1bcl Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Lx Sfp T

    ADDON Finisar Ftlf1419p1bcl Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-Lx Sfp T

    AddOn Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm 40km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $57

    compare prices
    AddOn Finisar FTLF1323P1BTR Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

    AddOn Finisar FTLF1323P1BTR Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

    $104.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON - Network Upgrades Finisar FCLF8522P2BTL Compatible 1000Base-T SFP (1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Finisar FCLF8522P2BTL Compatible 1000Base-T SFP (1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN)

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $35

    compare prices
    AddOn Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

    SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

    $280.00 $170.07

    go to store
    ADDON 1000BLX SFP SMF F/FINISAR 1310NM 40KM LC 100% COMPATIBLE

    ADDON 1000BLX SFP SMF F/FINISAR 1310NM 40KM LC 100% COMPATIBLE

    AddOn Finisar FTLF1721P1BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm 40km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $63

    compare prices
    ADDON Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1550nm, 40km,

    ADDON Finisar FTLX1671D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1550nm, 40km,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

    $250

    compare prices
    FTLF8528P3BCV-DH Finisar 8GB Sfp+ Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver. Refurbished.

    FTLF8528P3BCV-DH Finisar 8GB Sfp+ Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver. Refurbished.

    FTLF8528P3BCV-DH Finisar 8GB Sfp+ Sw 850nm 150m Transceiver. General Information: Brand Name : Finisar Device Type : Sfp+ Transceiver Module Form Factor : Plug-In Module Networking: Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type : Fiber Optic Data Link... more

    buy refurbished

    $188.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn FCLF-8521-3-AO Finisar FCLF-8521-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    AddOn FCLF-8521-3-AO Finisar FCLF-8521-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver

    This Finisar FCLF-8521-3 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection via a RJ-45 connector. more

    $90.00 $73.93

    go to store
    FTLF1429P3BNV Finisar 16GB 1310nm Rohs Compliant Long-Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver. New Bu

    FTLF1429P3BNV Finisar 16GB 1310nm Rohs Compliant Long-Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver. New Bu

    FTLF1429P3BNV Finisar 16GB 1310nm Rohs Compliant Long-Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver. more

    $255.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    FTLF1429P3BNV Finisar 16GB 1310nm Rohs Compliant Long-Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver. New Re

    FTLF1429P3BNV Finisar 16GB 1310nm Rohs Compliant Long-Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver. New Re

    FTLF1429P3BNV Finisar 16GB 1310nm Rohs Compliant Long-Wavelength Sfp+ Transceiver. more

    $995.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Addon FTLX1371D3BCL-AO SFP transceiver

    Addon FTLX1371D3BCL-AO SFP transceiver

    This Finisar FTLX1371D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar... more

    $320.00 $214.76

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER F/FINISAR RJ-45 WIRECLIP 100M 100% COMPATIBLE

    ADDON 1000BASE-T SFP COPPER F/FINISAR RJ-45 WIRECLIP 100M 100% COMPATIBLE

    1000BASE-T SFP COPPER F/FINISAR more

    $63

    compare prices
    Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box Electronic Consumer Electronics

    Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box Electronic Consumer Electronics

    Distance 400m Data Rate (max) 10.5 Gb/s Protocol 10x Fibre Channel Compliant ,10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant ,Wireless CPRI Compliant Low End Case Temperature -5 degree Celsius High End Case Temperature 70 degree Celsius Diagnostics Digital Transmitter... more

    $56.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Finisar Accessory FTLF8528P3BNV 8Gb/s Fiber Channel Transceiver SFP+ 100m SW Brown Box Electronic Consumer Electronics

    Finisar Accessory FTLF8528P3BNV 8Gb/s Fiber Channel Transceiver SFP+ 100m SW Brown Box Electronic Consumer Electronics

    Form Factor SFP+ Distance 100 m Protocol 2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant 4 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant 8 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant 1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compatible Data Rate (max) 8.5 Gb/s Diagnostics Digital Transmitter VCSEL Receiver PIN Voltage... more

    $54.43

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL 10.5Gb/s RoHS 6 Compliant 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Retail (FinisarFTLX1471D3BCL)

    Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL 10.5Gb/s RoHS 6 Compliant 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Retail (FinisarFTLX1471D3BCL)

    Description: Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae... more

    $88.01

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom SFP10GSRCFIN-AX - New 10GBASE-SR SFP - SFP10GSRCFIN-AX

    Axiom SFP10GSRCFIN-AX - New 10GBASE-SR SFP - SFP10GSRCFIN-AX

    New 10GBASE-SR SFP - SFP10GSRCFIN-AX more

    $102

    compare prices
    ADDON 6GBASE-LW SFP+ F/Finisar 1310NM 2KM Indust Temp 100% Compat

    ADDON 6GBASE-LW SFP+ F/Finisar 1310NM 2KM Indust Temp 100% Compat

    ADDON FINISAR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC TRNSCVR more

    $77

    compare prices
    ADDON Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310

    ADDON Finisar FTLF1319P1BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $46

    compare prices
    ACP-EP Memory ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES SFP+ Module - 1 x 10Gbase-SR

    ACP-EP Memory ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES SFP+ Module - 1 x 10Gbase-SR

    AddOn - Network Upgrades Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ more

    $72

    compare prices
    ADDON 1GBS-LX SFP XCVR F/ FINISAR

    ADDON 1GBS-LX SFP XCVR F/ FINISAR

    Finisar and reg; FTLF1318P2BCL Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A 100% Finisar and reg; SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This Finisar more

    $41

    compare prices
    ADDON Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km,

    ADDON Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1310nm, 10km,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

    $130

    compare prices
    ACP-EP Memory Addon Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module FTLF1318P2BTLAO

    ACP-EP Memory Addon Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module FTLF1318P2BTLAO

    Addon - Network Upgrades Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Module - 1 X 1000base-Lx more

    $46

    compare prices
    ADDON Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver MMF,

    ADDON Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver MMF,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $88

    compare prices
    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-T more

    $34

    compare prices
    Dell Brocade M5424 One 8Gb SFP, Customer Kit - C866K

    Dell Brocade M5424 One 8Gb SFP, Customer Kit - C866K

    The 8 Gb SFP Transceiver from Dell is designed to extend native Fibre Channel connectivity over distance, enabling high-performance disaster recovery and business continuity solutions. These hot-swappable, low-voltage digital diagnostic optical... more

    $393.60

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

    $58

    compare prices
    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T, Customer Kit - 3G5YJ

    Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-T, Customer Kit - 3G5YJ

    The Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000Base-T SFP... more

    $275.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Dell Networking Tranceiver SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm Wavelength 80km Reach on 9/125um SMF - Kit - W3M27

    Dell Networking Tranceiver SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm Wavelength 80km Reach on 9/125um SMF - Kit - W3M27

    The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1GBaseZX SFP transceiver... more

    $2,400.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

    Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

    The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

    $36

    compare prices
    Cisco SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-ZR)

    Cisco SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-ZR)

    The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

    $830

    compare prices
    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

    $81

    compare prices
    TRENDnet 10G-LR SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 10 km, TEG-10GBS10

    TRENDnet 10G-LR SFP+ module, Single Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 10 km, TEG-10GBS10

    TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps... more

    $200

    compare prices
    JG325A HP X140 40g Qsfp Mpo Sr4 Transceiver. New Bulk Pack.

    JG325A HP X140 40g Qsfp Mpo Sr4 Transceiver. New Bulk Pack.

    JG325A HP X140 40g Qsfp Mpo Sr4 Transceiver. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Sfp+ Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type : 40gbase-Sr4 Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit Ethernet... more

    $490.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cables to Go Arista Networks(R) AR-SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

    Cables to Go Arista Networks(R) AR-SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

    39576 Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR Comp 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Mod is a transceivers/media converters product made by C2G (Cables to Go) network devices. Cables To Go delivers the highest quality connectivity products to resellers vi more

    $374

    compare prices
    Adtran Transceiver

    Adtran Transceiver

    -Data Transfer Rate: 1000 MBps - 1000 Base LX - Gigabit Ethernet, Wired more

    $273

    compare prices
    CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. New

    CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. New

    CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1530 Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

    $2,390.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Finisar sfp transceiver in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Brocade and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.