You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

Related Searches

Best Seller
StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

$58

compare prices
10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T (ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc))

10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T (ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc))

Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst... more

$32.80

go to store
Best Seller
Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

$36

compare prices
Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver (1 x)

Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver (1 x)

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the o more

$73

compare prices
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCSXMM10PST - 10 Pack

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLCSXMM10PST - 10 Pack

100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed. The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable... more

$369.58

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

$81

compare prices
CPAK-100G-SR10 Cisco CPAK Transceiver Module - 100Gbase-SR10 - SC/PC Multi-Mode. New Facto

CPAK-100G-SR10 Cisco CPAK Transceiver Module - 100Gbase-SR10 - SC/PC Multi-Mode. New Facto

CPAK-100G-SR10 Cisco CPAK Transceiver Module - 100Gbase-SR10 - SC/PC Multi-Mode. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number CPAK-100G-SR10 Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

$320.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-ZR)

Cisco SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-ZR)

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

$830

compare prices
C2G/Cables to Go 39516 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

C2G/Cables to Go 39516 Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

This SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

$263.92

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Transceiver

Cisco Transceiver

1000BASE-BX SFP more

$30

compare prices
CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. New

CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. New

CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1530 Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

$2,390.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Xenpak Transceiver

Cisco Xenpak Transceiver

10 Gigabit EN - 10GBase-SR - 850 nm more

$215

compare prices
Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

39500 Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100Base-FX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is a transceivers/media converters product made by C2G (Cables to Go) network devices. Cables To Go delivers the highest quality connectivity products to resellers via d more

$148

compare prices
Legrand Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver Module - X2-10GB-SR-LEG

Legrand Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver Module - X2-10GB-SR-LEG

This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source... more

$371.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Legrand Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Legrand Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm

Legrand Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm more

$435.90 $336.86

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

C2G Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for Cisco ASR 9000 Series; Nexus 2248PQ more

$923.83

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SF

Cables to Go C2G Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SF

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-LR ) - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW - LC single mod more

$67

compare prices
C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module TAA - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

C2G Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP+ transceiver module (replaces Cisco SFP-10G-SR ) - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - 39516 more

$551.99 $51.51

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

CISCO SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MODULE - LC/PC - PLUG-IN MODULE. NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$44

compare prices
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF Sfp+ Transceiver Module - SFP-10G-LR-LEG

Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF Sfp+ Transceiver Module - SFP-10G-LR-LEG

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)... more

$489.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
88Y6066 IBM Cisco OneX Converter Module - X2 Transceiver Module 10GBase-X - Plug-In Module

88Y6066 IBM Cisco OneX Converter Module - X2 Transceiver Module 10GBase-X - Plug-In Module

88Y6066 IBM Cisco Onex Converter Module - X2 Transceiver Module 10GBase-X - Plug-In Module. more

$175.00

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1554.13 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,324.03

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (1 x 1000Base-X)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (1 x 1000Base-X)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$281

compare prices
ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-48.51 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-48.51 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$4,291

compare prices
ADDON CISCO 15454-SFP-LC-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850NM,

ADDON CISCO 15454-SFP-LC-SX COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850NM,

This Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agree more

$74

compare prices
AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

AddOn Cisco ONS-SI-155-I1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm more

$359.34 $255.61

go to store
ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (1 x 1000Base-X)

ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (1 x 1000Base-X)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$304

compare prices
AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for P/N: 8-10GBE 8-10GBE= 8-10GBE-2PACK= WS-SUP32-10GE-3B W more

$2,243.10 $1,311.11

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON 1000BSX SFP Module F/Cisco Multi Mode Rugged SFP 850NM 300M

ADDON 1000BSX SFP Module F/Cisco Multi Mode Rugged SFP 850NM 300M

New GLCSXMMRGDAO AddOn - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE more

$51

compare prices
AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: 4GE-SFP-LC 4GE-SFP-LC= 4GE-SFP-LC-5PACK= 4GE-SFP-LC-RF 4GE-SFP-LC-RF= more

$138.99 $55.08

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-39.77 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$4,291

compare prices
ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-35.04 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$4,261

compare prices
ADDON CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1470 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1470N

ADDON CISCO ONS-XC-10G-1470 COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1470N

This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-1470 compatible 10GBase-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1470nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Ag more

$4,306

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4692 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-4692 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-4692) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1546.92 nm - for Cisco 29XX 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ether more

$3,422.78 $2,719.96

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 37.3 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm more

$1,024.50 $960.71

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550.92 nm - for Cisco CRS-1 CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20 more

$6,444.48 $4,975.91

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.12 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.12 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM100GHz XFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$4,271

compare prices
ADDON CISCO ONS-SE-2G-L2 COMPATIBLE OC-48C-L2 SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM

ADDON CISCO ONS-SE-2G-L2 COMPATIBLE OC-48C-L2 SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 80KM

This Cisco ONS-SE-2G-L2 compatible OC-48c/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source more

$247

compare prices
ADDON Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nm, 70km,

ADDON Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nm, 70km,

AddOn's industry-standard CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking more

$305

compare prices
AddOn Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Cisco DWDM-X2-35.82 Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-DWDM - SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1535.82 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 3560 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 more

$7,811.01 $6,177.27

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Generic cisco transceiver modules in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.