Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With Open Sfp Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 X Network [rj-45] - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (mcm1110sfp)

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter With Open Sfp Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - 1 X Network [rj-45] - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (mcm1110sfp)

Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice. This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a... more

$70.36

go to store
Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

$35

compare prices
StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Mul #ET91000LCOAM

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Mul #ET91000LCOAM

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/SX - External more

$184.98

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
Omnitron miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Omnitron miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

General InformationThe miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and... more

$319.56

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

$103

compare prices
Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

General InformationThe FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and... more

$882.66

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks Weight 0.3 Parts 2 Year more

$75.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems 46721 Media Converter

Omnitron Systems 46721 Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

$462

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver Weight 0.35 Parts 2 Year more

$104.30

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550 #ET91000SC2

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550 #ET91000SC2

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop more

$129.98

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(600,000+)
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

$79

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$122

compare prices
Startech Et91000sfp2cgb Media Conv Card

Startech Et91000sfp2cgb Media Conv Card

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module with Open SFP Slot Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. more

$165.44 $122.55

go to store
Startech Et91000lcoamoam Fiber Converter

Startech Et91000lcoamoam Fiber Converter

OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Multi Mode LC 550m 802.3ah Compliant Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber with remote management capabilities. more

$305.46 $226.27

go to store
TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Network Media UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Multi-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX Fiber Cable Multi-mode Fiber Ports 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45... more

$59.99

go to store
Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.) more

$63

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

$376

compare prices
Transition Networks SGETF1014-110-NA Media Converter

Transition Networks SGETF1014-110-NA Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T - 1 x SC 1000Base-LX - Twisted Pair - Fiber - Gigabit Ethernet more

$458

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Duplex, 1 x SC 1000Base-SX more

$335

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode more

$282

compare prices
Tp Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Mc210cs

Tp Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Mc210cs

Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX portSupports auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX portExtends fiber distance up to 15km 9.3 miles Easy-to-view LED indicators provide... more

$102.84 $79.11

go to store
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$153

compare prices
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Transceiver Module

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Transceiver Module

The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Chan more

$382

compare prices
Linksys MFELX1 Transceiver Module

Linksys MFELX1 Transceiver Module

Ethernet 100Base-LX - 100 Mbps - 1310 nm more

$95

compare prices
HP Compatible JD119B - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible JD119B - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

HP JD119B SFP Module - 1 x more

$411

compare prices
HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP JD118B SFP Module - 1 x more

$91

compare prices
QSFP-40GE-LR4 Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - G.652 �m Optical Fiber - 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet. Clean Tested.

QSFP-40GE-LR4 Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - G.652 �m Optical Fiber - 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet. Clean Tested.

QSFP-40GE-LR4 Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - G.652 �m Optical Fiber - 40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet. Clean Tested. more

$1,070.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

General Information Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology Manufacturer Part Number: 1239-0-1 Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com Product Line: miConverter Product Name: miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter... more

$208.43 $193.56

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module w/ Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module w/ Open SFP Slot

General InformationThe ET91000SFP2C Open SFP Fiber Media Converter card module converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to... more

$122.31

FREE shipping

go to store
Flexpoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Lc Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty (4714-1)

Flexpoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Lc Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty (4714-1)

Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Parallel Port: No Digital Audio: No Digital Audio/Video: No Management Port: No Number of LC Ports: 1 LC Port Type: Duplex Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media &... more

$726.44

FREE shipping

go to store
WS-X6908-10G-2T Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4. New Retail Factory Sealed.

WS-X6908-10G-2T Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4. New Retail Factory Sealed.

WS-X6908-10G-2T Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4. New Retail Factory Sealed. more

$10,705.00

FREE shipping

go to store
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-ZR - G.652 µm Optical Fiber - 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. New Retail Factory Sealed.

SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-ZR - G.652 µm Optical Fiber - 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. New Retail Factory Sealed.

SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-ZR - G.652 µm Optical Fiber - 10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet. New Retail Factory Sealed. more

$1,815.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP SMF Module For Avaya # 108873258 Gigabit Interface Converter Plug-in module

Axiom 1000Base-LX SFP SMF Module For Avaya # 108873258 Gigabit Interface Converter Plug-in module

Axiom's Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable device that allows a fiber optic system to interface with a Gigabit Ethernet port. GBICs are the most price effective way to adapt your system to the newest communication networks. more

$19.00

go to store
10Gtek® Cisco Compatible GLC-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module

10Gtek® Cisco Compatible GLC-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC - 1000Base-T Copper SFP Module

Cisco P/N: GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches... more

$25.99

go to store
Hewlett Packard HP J8436A 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBase-SR Transceiver

Hewlett Packard HP J8436A 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBase-SR Transceiver

An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber. more

$565.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Switch

Cisco Switch

Switch - Gigabit EN + 48 x SFP (empty) - plug-in module more

$270

compare prices
Cisco Switch

Cisco Switch

Switch - Gigabit EN + 24 x SFP (empty) - plug-in module more

$254

compare prices
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Network Media UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m) -1000BASE-T Single-mode Fiber -1000BASE-FX Fiber Cable Single-mode Fiber Ports 1 x 1000M SC port 1 x 1000M RJ45... more

$63.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1 X Sc 1000Base-Sx Duplex 1 X Sc 1000Base-Lx Duplex Fiber Transceiver

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1 X Sc 1000Base-Sx Duplex 1 X Sc 1000Base-Lx Duplex Fiber Transceiver

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 10 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the... more

$1,304.02 $965.94

go to store
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

The ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with 9um... more

$25

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Gigabit ethernet fiber media in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Extreme Networks, HP and MiLAN Technology. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.