Best Seller
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

$121

compare prices
TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Multi-Mode SC Fiber (MC200CM)

Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status... more

$27.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC210CS)

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber (MC210CS)

Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. Extends fiber distance up to 15km(9.3 miles) Easy-to-view LED indicators... more

$38.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 4Gbps Switching Capactiy, TFC-GSFP

TRENDnet 1000BASE-T to SFP Fiber Media Converter, Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 4Gbps Switching Capactiy, TFC-GSFP

1 x 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port 1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP slot SFP slot accommodates multimode or single-mode modules Auto-MDIX 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports full-duplex mode 3 Year TRENDnet Manufacturer’s Warranty more

$32.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

Startech.Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module With Open Sfp Slot - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100/1000base-T - 1 X Expansion Slots - 1 X Sfp Slots - Internal ET91000SFP2C more

$104

compare prices
Transition Networks StandAlone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter GigE (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)

Transition Networks StandAlone Mini Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter GigE (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)

Auto-negotiation Autocross Automatic Link restoration Interoperable with other 1000 Base-T/SX/LX NICs or switch ports Status LEDs for easy monitoring more

$214.01

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MM LC 550m - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$190

compare prices
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation more

$112

compare prices
StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

$131

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$153

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Conve

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Conve

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20km (12.4 miles) using single-mode LC fiber cable - This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up... more

$206

compare prices
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer... more

$98

compare prices
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - Fast Copper to Fiber Optic Medi

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - Fast Copper to Fiber Optic Medi

Long Range Support This fiber media converter enables users to convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less... more

$221

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networ

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networ

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect... more

$70

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles)Fiber Port, RJ-45, Fiber to Ethernet Converter,Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S70

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles)Fiber Port, RJ-45, Fiber to Ethernet Converter,Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S70

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 70km (43.5 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management... more

$539.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S40D3

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S40D3

Must use with TFC-1000S40D5 SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone... more

$599.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX155

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX155

The TFC-1000S40D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distance more

$800

compare prices
Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

With: 1000Base-LX - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC Single mode - External more

$415

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km/37.3 miles) Use with TFC-1000S60D3, Fiber to Ethernet,Lifetime Protection,TFC-1000S60D5

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km/37.3 miles) Use with TFC-1000S60D3, Fiber to Ethernet,Lifetime Protection,TFC-1000S60D5

Must use with TFC-1000S60D3 SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone... more

$1,034.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km / 37.3 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port,Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S60D3

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km / 37.3 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port,Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S60D3

Must use with TFC-1000S60D5 SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone... more

$320.68

FREE shipping

go to store
D-Link DMC-G01LC 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter

D-Link DMC-G01LC 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter

The DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. The fiber side of the DMC-G01LC utilizes a 100/1000 SFP port for maximum flexibility. Using the appropriate... more

$41

compare prices
Transition Networks Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeat, Media Converter, SFP+ (S4110-4848-NA)

Transition Networks Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeat, Media Converter, SFP+ (S4110-4848-NA)

Form Factor: External Data Transfer Rate: 11.5 Gbps Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, 2Gb Fiber Channel, 4Gb Fiber Channel, 10Gb Fiber Channel, 8Gb Fiber Channel more

$899.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MCM1110MMLC

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MCM1110MMLC

Free Express Shipping! StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Converts Ethernet to Optical Signals, 1000Base-T/SX/LX Supported, Supports Link Fault Pass (LFP), Auto Detects Half/Full Duplex Transfers, Auto Negotiation of MDI/MDI-TX, Range of... more

$99.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with more

$123

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

$48

compare prices
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

TRENDnet - TFC-110MSC - 10/100 Base-TX To 100 Base FX Multi-Mode TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media... more

$44

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter(15KM). TFC-110Sxxi series Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media more

$70

compare prices
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Ethernet Connection more

$45

compare prices
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter TX:310nm (40 Km, 24.9 Miles), RJ-45 Port, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S40D3

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter TX:310nm (40 Km, 24.9 Miles), RJ-45 Port, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S40D3

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards Provides Dip Switch for Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto Negotiation/Manual), Speed(10/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable) Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry... more

$179.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 more

$85

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-110S100 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S100 Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX more

$403

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

10/100 Mbps TX To 100 Base-FX more

$66

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles),Full-Duplex Mode, RJ-45 Port, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S30i

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles),Full-Duplex Mode, RJ-45 Port, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S30i

SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber... more

$81.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX more

$89

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

The TFC-110S60i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x... more

$110

compare prices
Black Box Network - LMC1009A-R3 - Flexpoint Gx Gigabit Media Converter 1000baset

Black Box Network - LMC1009A-R3 - Flexpoint Gx Gigabit Media Converter 1000baset

FlexPoint Converter from Black Box is versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you more

$775.75

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$40

compare prices
Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

For: Single Mode more

$77

compare prices
Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Single-

Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Single-

10/100/1000BSE-T POE PSE TO 1000BSE-LX more

$299

compare prices
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$72

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Gigabit ethernet media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Black Box, Cisco and CP Technologies. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.