You're in Networking Products

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Interface Type

    By Keyword

    Allied Telesyn Other Transceiver Media Converter

    Allied Telesyn Other Transceiver Media Converter

    ATMC100410 - 100 Base LX - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection - PC more

    $180

    compare prices
    FMC-1000MS-SM40 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LHX fiber media converter, 40Km, WebS

    FMC-1000MS-SM40 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LHX fiber media converter, 40Km, WebS

    FMC-1000MS-SM40 is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber for up to 40Km, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port. Converter supports IP based WebSmart management interface and has own IP address for management more

    $169.00

    go to store
    FMC-1000ES-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX fiber media converter - WebSmart man

    FMC-1000ES-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX fiber media converter - WebSmart man

    FMC-1000ES-MM is Gigabit Ethernet media converter to multi-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for fiber and supports web based management via IP address. more

    $103.00

    go to store
    FMC-1000ES-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX fiber media converter, WebSmart ma

    FMC-1000ES-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX fiber media converter, WebSmart ma

    FMC-1000ES-SM10 is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port. Converter supports IP based WebSmart management interface and has own IP address for management. more

    $112.00

    go to store
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

    $82

    compare prices
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

    $92

    compare prices
    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX/LX (ET1110PSE)

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX/LX (ET1110PSE)

    Power an individual PoE-capable device with this open SFP PSE Media Converter. The ET1110PSE PSE/PoE Media Converter, which features an open SFP slot, enables you to create an Ethernet-Fiber link by transparently converting from 1000Base-SX/LX fiber to... more

    $148.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m (ET91000SC2)

    StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m (ET91000SC2)

    The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804-Feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)... more

    $127.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

    With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

    $33

    compare prices
    FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter

    FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter

    FRM220-1000MS-MM is a powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, with an 1000Base-SX multi-mode port and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management. more

    $129.00

    go to store
    FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 100/1000 SFP slot fiber media converter, IP web

    FRM220-1000MS Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 100/1000 SFP slot fiber media converter, IP web

    FRM220-1000MS is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing an SFP Gigabit rate optical slot and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management more

    $99.00

    go to store
    SFM-7000-S85 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m, 850nm SFP transceiver module

    SFM-7000-S85 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m, 850nm SFP transceiver module

    The SFM-7000-S85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFM-7000-S85 is 1000Base-SX. more

    $24.00

    go to store
    SFP-1GE-LX

    SFP-1GE-LX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 1000BASE-LX- Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 1310nm Wavelength- up to 10km link length of Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- Dual-LC female more

    $49.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    SFP-1GE-SX

    SFP-1GE-SX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 1000BASE-SX- 1 Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 850nm Wavelength- up to 550m link length- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)- Dual LC-type Connector more

    $39.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Dlink Systems Multimode Lc Connector 1000Base-Sx Gigabit Interface Converter- Transceiver

    Dlink Systems Multimode Lc Connector 1000Base-Sx Gigabit Interface Converter- Transceiver

    The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850 nm multimode Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) / mini-GBIC transceiver. It offers full-duplex 1000 Mbps speed on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220 m/550 m on 62.5 µm/50 µm fiber respectively. The... more

    $189.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

    Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

    The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted... more

    $143.07

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

    Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

    The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.The Converter is equipped... more

    $112.64

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

    Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

    The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal... more

    $136.37

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 40km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LX Single Mode SFP LC

    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 40km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LX Single Mode SFP LC

    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1340C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 40 km (24.8 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective... more

    $115.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

    Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC) The SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to... more

    $83.73

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km Mini-GBIC with 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC (SFPGLCLHSMST)

    StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km Mini-GBIC with 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC (SFPGLCLHSMST)

    Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC) The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a... more

    $76.23

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

    StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

    $109

    compare prices
    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

    TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

    $41

    compare prices
    CWDM-SFP-XXXX (1430nm-1610nm)

    CWDM-SFP-XXXX (1430nm-1610nm)

    "FluxLight Brand Cisco Compatible 1000BaseSX CWDM SFP - 1000BASE-CWDM- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- LC Connector- Gigabit Ethernet, 1G & 2G Fibre Channel Available Wavelength: 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm,... more

    $199.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

    IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

    RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - SC Multi-mode more

    $187

    compare prices
    Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Adapter

    Cisco GLC-SX-MM SFP Adapter

    1000Base-SX more

    $23

    compare prices
    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

    $144

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

    $570

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode - RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

    $561

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode more

    $353

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

    $335

    compare prices
    Asante Gigabit Fiber Module GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    Asante Gigabit Fiber Module GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-SX

    This IntraCore GBIC 1000Base-SX Gigabit fiber module quickly add and support Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber media. more

    $249.75 $29.95

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    IMC Networks MiniMc 855-10731 Media Converter

    IMC Networks MiniMc 855-10731 Media Converter

    Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps more

    $197

    compare prices
    Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.) more

    $57

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

    Transition Networks SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - External, more

    $556

    compare prices
    Transition Networks S3220-1013 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Transition Networks S3220-1013 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Transition Networks S3220-1013 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T more

    $559

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Extreme Networks GBIC Switch Transceiver

    10013 more

    $110

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP (mini-GBIC) - external more

    $220

    compare prices
    StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

    StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

    StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m more

    $62

    compare prices
    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable,

    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable,

    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, more

    $317.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Gigabit fiber media 1000base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesyn, StarTech and TRENDnet. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide