You're in Networking Products

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Allied Telesyn AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter allows users to extend the reach of Gigabit Ethernet networks through the use of fiber optic cabling. It features 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/SC ports and offers full duplex operation. The... more

$439.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$127

compare prices
10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit

The 72X6-02104 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a... more

$131.40

go to store
FMC-1000ES-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX fiber media converter - WebSmart man

FMC-1000ES-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX fiber media converter - WebSmart man

FMC-1000ES-MM is Gigabit Ethernet media converter to multi-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the RJ45 UTP interface and dual LC optical connectors for fiber and supports web based management via IP address. more

$103.00

go to store
FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter

FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter

FRM220-1000MS-MM is a powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, with an 1000Base-SX multi-mode port and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management. more

$129.00

go to store
FIB1-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TS is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing an SFP Gigabit rate optical slot and a fixed 1000Base-T, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Converter supports 9K size Jumbo data packets. more

$99.00

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$92

compare prices
"Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter"

"Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 1239-0-1Line miConverterModel 1239-0-1Name miConverter GX/T 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Fiber Media ConverterDescription The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber... more

$187.13

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

$34

compare prices
"TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

"TP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number MC200CMModel MC200CMName MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterDescription The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under... more

$60.65

FREE shipping

go to store
"TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

"TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number MC220LModel MC220LName MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media ConverterDescription The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed... more

$26.30

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

$78

compare prices
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... more

$347.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m (ET91000SC2)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m (ET91000SC2)

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804-Feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)... more

$128.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX/LX (ET1110PSE)

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet PoE Open SFP Fiber Media Converter - PSE 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX/LX (ET1110PSE)

Power an individual PoE-capable device with this open SFP PSE Media Converter. The ET1110PSE PSE/PoE Media Converter, which features an open SFP slot, enables you to create an Ethernet-Fiber link by transparently converting from 1000Base-SX/LX fiber to... more

$151.99

FREE shipping

go to store
SFM-7000-S85 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m, 850nm SFP transceiver module

SFM-7000-S85 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode, 550m, 850nm SFP transceiver module

The SFM-7000-S85 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 550m distance (on 62.5/125um fiber max. distance is 275m only). Fiber standard for SFM-7000-S85 is 1000Base-SX. more

$24.00

go to store
GBS-7080-Z55 - 1000Base-ZX, single-mode, 80Km, 1550nm GBIC module

GBS-7080-Z55 - 1000Base-ZX, single-mode, 80Km, 1550nm GBIC module

The GBS-7080-Z55 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. Transceiver can operate on 9/125um long-haul single-mode fiber for up to 80Km distance. The fiber standard for GBS-7080-Z55 is 1000Base-ZX. more

$286.00

go to store
SFM-7000-L31 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode eXtended Range (XR) 2Km, 1310nm SFP module

SFM-7000-L31 - 1000Base-SX, multi-mode eXtended Range (XR) 2Km, 1310nm SFP module

The SFM-7000-L31 module has a 1.25Gbps (Gigabit) rate. The extended range optical transceiver can operate on either 50/125um or 62.5/125um multi-mode fiber for up to 2Km distance using 1310nm. Fiber standard for SFM-7000-L31 is 1000Base-SX. more

$79.00

go to store
D-Link DEM 311GT Network Adapters

D-Link DEM 311GT Network Adapters

Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$34

compare prices
CWDM-SFP-XXXX (1430nm-1610nm)

CWDM-SFP-XXXX (1430nm-1610nm)

"FluxLight Brand Cisco Compatible 1000BaseSX CWDM SFP - 1000BASE-CWDM- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- LC Connector- Gigabit Ethernet, 1G & 2G Fibre Channel Available Wavelength: 1430nm, 1450nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm,... more

$199.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 48 port High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco Catalyst 48 port High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module WS-X6748-SFP

Catalyst 6500 series mixed media/fiber-based gigabit Ethernet interface modules are used in distribution and core layers, data-center and Metro Ethernet applications. This gigabit Ethernet interface module deliver wire-speed switched connectivity and... more

$7,139.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 48 port High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module WS-X6748-SFP

Cisco Catalyst 48 port High Performance Mixed Media Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module WS-X6748-SFP

Catalyst 6500 series mixed media/fiber-based gigabit Ethernet interface modules are used in distribution and core layers, data-center and Metro Ethernet applications. This gigabit Ethernet interface module deliver wire-speed switched connectivity and... more

buy refurbished

$1,849.95

FREE shipping

go to store
"Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

"Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 4706-1Line FlexPointModel 4706-1Name FlexPoint GX/TDescription The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The... more

$526.10

FREE shipping

go to store
"StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps"

"StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number ET91000SM402Name Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 MbpsDescription Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiber. The... more

$350.25

FREE shipping

go to store
"StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m"

"StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number ET91000LC2Name Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550mDescription Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber. The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps... more

$170.90

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted... more

$141.89

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - LC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted... more

$130.21

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.The Converter is equipped... more

$111.71

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Allied Telesyn Other Transceiver Media Converter

Allied Telesyn Other Transceiver Media Converter

ATMC100410 - 100 Base LX - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection - PC more

$200

compare prices
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$40

compare prices
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 40km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LX Single Mode SFP LC

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 40km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LX Single Mode SFP LC

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1340C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 40 km (24.8 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective... more

$111.98

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km Mini-GBIC with 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC (SFPGLCLHSMST)

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km Mini-GBIC with 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC (SFPGLCLHSMST)

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC) The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a... more

$74.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC with DDM - 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM 20 km (Mini-GBIC) The SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to... more

$84.23

FREE shipping

go to store
SFP-1GE-LX

SFP-1GE-LX

FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 1000BASE-LX- Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 1310nm Wavelength- up to 10km link length of Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- Dual-LC female more

$49.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

With: 1000Base-LX - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC Single mode - External more

$405

compare prices
SFP-1GE-SX

SFP-1GE-SX

FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 1000BASE-SX- 1 Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 850nm Wavelength- up to 550m link length- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)- Dual LC-type Connector more

$39.00

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - SC Multi-mode more

$187

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

$594

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode more

$353

compare prices
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

$124

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Gigabit fiber media 1000base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ALLIED TELESIS INC., Omnitron Systems and Perle Systems. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide