Best Seller
TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber (MC210CS)

TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber (MC210CS)

Designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX... more

$22.95

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC -

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC -

The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base- more

$500

compare prices
Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000S50 Media Converter

With: 1000Base-LX - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC Single mode - External more

$390

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km / 37.3 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port,Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S60D3

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km / 37.3 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45 Port,Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S60D3

Must use with TFC-1000S60D5 SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone... more

$729.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S40D3

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S40D3

Must use with TFC-1000S40D5 SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 40km (24.85 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone... more

$539.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km/37.3 miles) Use with TFC-1000S60D3, Fiber to Ethernet,Lifetime Protection,TFC-1000S60D5

TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km/37.3 miles) Use with TFC-1000S60D3, Fiber to Ethernet,Lifetime Protection,TFC-1000S60D5

Must use with TFC-1000S60D3 SC-type dual-wavelength single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60 km (37.3 miles) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone... more

$999.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX155

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX155

The TFC-1000S40D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distance more

$800

compare prices
D-Link DEM 311GT Network Adapters

D-Link DEM 311GT Network Adapters

Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$22

compare prices
StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

$50

compare prices
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 2km - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 (SFPGESST)

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 2km - 850nm - DDM Cisco IE3400, IE3300, IE3200 (SFPGESST)

100% CISCO SFP-GE-S COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, , and others TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX | 1 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to... more

$45.63

FREE shipping

go to store
Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

Cable - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

$80

compare prices
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$39

compare prices
TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Swit

TRENDnet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Up to 550m (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Swit

TRENDnet's TFC-GMSC, Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX... more

$50

compare prices
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

$121

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Conve

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Conve

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20km (12.4 miles) using single-mode LC fiber cable - This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up... more

$206

compare prices
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer... more

$80

compare prices
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - Fast Copper to Fiber Optic Medi

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - Fast Copper to Fiber Optic Medi

Long Range Support This fiber media converter enables users to convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less... more

$221

compare prices
StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

Startech.Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module With Open Sfp Slot - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100/1000base-T - 1 X Expansion Slots - 1 X Sfp Slots - Internal ET91000SFP2C more

$103

compare prices
Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

CISCO SMALL BUSINESS MINI GBIC SFP more

$37

compare prices
Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC Duplex Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km (6.2 miles) Max., 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate more

$90

compare prices
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation more

$111

compare prices
Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100

Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Gigabit Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Convert 1000Base-T ports over to 1000Base-SX/LX on a port more

$214

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$155

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MM LC 550m - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$190

compare prices
StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

$124

compare prices
MC1000-SFP-FP 1000BASE-T Media Converter

MC1000-SFP-FP 1000BASE-T Media Converter

Converts media types Wide SFP Transceiver adaptability Fiber protection mechanism Wall-mount design eases installation Link Fault Signaling (LFS) notifies down link to peers more

$110.79

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G Brocade Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (E1MG-LX-OM-Leg)

C2G Brocade Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (E1MG-LX-OM-Leg)

Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-LX-OM High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber 1310nm wavelength signaling more

$53.78

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (GLC-LX-SM-RGD-Leg)

C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (GLC-LX-SM-RGD-Leg)

Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber 1310nm wavelength signaling more

$58.99

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (SFP-GE-L-Leg)

C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (SFP-GE-L-Leg)

Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-GE-L High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber 1310nm wavelength signaling more

$52.93

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeat, Media Converter, SFP+ (S4110-4848-NA)

Transition Networks Protocol Independent Fiber to Fiber Repeat, Media Converter, SFP+ (S4110-4848-NA)

Form Factor: External Data Transfer Rate: 11.5 Gbps Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet, SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel, 2Gb Fiber Channel, 4Gb Fiber Channel, 10Gb Fiber Channel, 8Gb Fiber Channel more

$910.64

FREE shipping

go to store
LevelOne Fiber Media Converter (GVT-2001)

LevelOne Fiber Media Converter (GVT-2001)

The GVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T,... more

$75

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networ

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networ

This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over fiber, using the SFP of your choice. It converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect... more

$70

compare prices
D-Link DMC-G01LC 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter

D-Link DMC-G01LC 10/100/1000 to SFP Media Converter

The DMC-G01LC standalone media Converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, allowing for an ultra-fast, long distance connection. The fiber side of the DMC-G01LC utilizes a 100/1000 SFP port for maximum flexibility. Using the appropriate... more

$41

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - SC Multi-mode more

$218

compare prices
D-Link 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Single-Mode 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (DEM-432XT)

D-Link 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transceiver Single-Mode 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module (DEM-432XT)

Genuine D-Link Optical Transceiver IEEE: 10GBASE-LR Speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media type: Single-mode fiber Wavelength: 1310nm Form factor: SFP+ more

$99.99

FREE shipping

go to store
ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADD-GMCP-BX-UST Media Converter

ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS ADD-GMCP-BX-UST Media Converter

This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a power sourcing equipment (PSE),... more

$294.15

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft more

$55

compare prices
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLC

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver - GLC

" 100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed. The GLCZXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE... more

$176

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Gigabit fiber media 1000base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Black Box and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.