"Startech.com Single Mode Fiber Media Conver Part# ET1000S40LC2"

"Startech.com Single Mode Fiber Media Conver Part# ET1000S40LC2"

"1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiber. Model# ET1000S40LC2 Corsair Professional Series Gold AX1200 High Performance 1200 Watt Power... more

$429.68

FREE shipping

go to store
"Startech.com Multi Mode Fiber Media Convert Part# ET91000SC2"

"Startech.com Multi Mode Fiber Media Convert Part# ET91000SC2"

"Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber. Model# ET91000SC2 GTX 650 Ti OC 2GB GDDR5, WINDFORCE 2X, 2x DVI-I, HDMI, D-SUB " more

$170.68

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

$63

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$92

compare prices
FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter

FRM220-1000MS-MM Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber media converter

FRM220-1000MS-MM is a powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, with an 1000Base-SX multi-mode port and an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface with in-band bandwidth management. more

$129.00

go to store
FMC-1000ES-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX fiber media converter, WebSmart ma

FMC-1000ES-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX fiber media converter, WebSmart ma

FMC-1000ES-SM10 is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port. Converter supports IP based WebSmart management interface and has own IP address for management. more

$112.00

go to store
FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSm

FMC-1000MS-SM80 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-ZX fiber media converter, 80Km, WebSm

FMC-1000MS-SM80 is a Gigabit Ethernet media converter to single-mode fiber for up to 80Km, with an auto-negotiating 10/100/1000Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper port. Converter supports IP based WebSmart management interface and has own IP address for management more

$192.00

go to store
"B&b Electronics Mfg. Co. Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Media Converter Offers 1000base-t To 1000base Sfp So P"

"B&b Electronics Mfg. Co. Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Media Converter Offers 1000base-t To 1000base Sfp So P"

" B&b electronics mfg. Co. Gigabit ethernet sfp media converter offers 1000base-t to 1000base sfp socket fogigabit ethernet sfp media converter offers 1000base-t to 1000base sfp socket for gigabit fiber optic expansion for multi-mode or single mode... more

$247.58

FREE shipping

go to store
10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit

10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit

The 72X6-02104 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a... more

$131.40

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 40 km (ET91000SM402)

The ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network... more

$347.99

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m (ET91000SC2)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 550m (ET91000SC2)

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804-Feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T)... more

$125.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z more

$61.17

FREE shipping

go to store
FIB1-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TS Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to SFP slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TS is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing an SFP Gigabit rate optical slot and a fixed 1000Base-T, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Converter supports 9K size Jumbo data packets. more

$99.00

go to store
FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

FIB1-T1R-ST2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km, ST

The FIB1-T1R-ST2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-ST2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. more

$165.00

go to store
Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc

Startech.Com Startech.Com 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Sc

The ET90110SM302 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC from StarTech.com® lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). For connecting a 10/ 100 Mbps Ethernet (10/ 100Base-T)... more

$179.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

FIB1-T1R-SC15F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to single-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 15Km

The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on single-mode fiber up to 15Km (9.6mi) distance. more

$195.00

go to store
Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Allied Telesis Inc At-Mc1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Allied Telesyn AT-MC1004 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter allows users to extend the reach of Gigabit Ethernet networks through the use of fiber optic cabling. It features 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/SC ports and offers full duplex operation. The... more

$439.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
"Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module With Open Sfp Slot Part# ET91000SFP2"

"Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module With Open Sfp Slot Part# ET91000SFP2"

" Startech.Com gigabit ethernet fiber media converter card module with open sfp slotgigabit ethernet fiber media converter card module with open sfp slot Manufacturer : Startech.com UPC : 065030852524 Model# ET91000SFP2C " more

$141.58

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

$90

compare prices
"Startech.com Single Mode Media Converter Part# ET90110SM302"

"Startech.com Single Mode Media Converter Part# ET90110SM302"

"10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiber. Model# ET90110SM302 Canon's CanoScn LiDE700 Color Image Scanner Stunning Resolution - When you... more

$203.68

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Gigabit mode media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like StarTech. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide