You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Product Group

    By Processor Manufacturer

    By Modem Technology

    By Voice Mail Support

    By Analog Modulation Protocol

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Enclosure Type

    By Warranty

    By Compatible Brands

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with RJ45 to SFP Slot, a Pair of 20km BiDi SFP LX Transceiver Included

    a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with RJ45 to SFP Slot, a Pair of 20km BiDi SFP LX Transceiver Included

    Size: SMF, 20km(Bidi) | Color:x1 packA7S2-33-1GX1GT-SFP Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free BiDi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to... more

    $75.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter

    10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - Open SFP+ - Managed - 10G Ethernet Media Converter

    Convert and extend a copper (10GBase-T) connection over fiber (10GBase-R), using the 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceiver of your choice - This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your... more

    $1,003.78

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Best Seller
    Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks

    Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks

    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer... more

    $92.94

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Dell 330-2405 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM (

    ADDON Dell 330-2405 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM (

    Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard more

    $140

    compare prices
    HP J4859C Transceiver

    HP J4859C Transceiver

    PROCURVE GIGABIT LH-LC MINI-GBIC more

    $155

    compare prices
    D-Link DEM-311GT Transceiver module mini-GBIC Gigabit EN Other New

    D-Link DEM-311GT Transceiver module mini-GBIC Gigabit EN Other New

    The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5?m/50?m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI... more

    $35.67

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST 1.25Gbps Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10km

    StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST 1.25Gbps Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver SM LC 10km

    pspan classbtextThe SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km 6.2 miles is built to comply with MSA Multi-Sourcing Agreement standards to offer a cost-effective... more

    $74.54

    go to store
    AMC Optics 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 7 UTP - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s SFP-TX-A FOR ZTE

    AMC Optics 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 7 UTP - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s SFP-TX-A FOR ZTE

    AMC Optics 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 7 UTP - 160 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1.25 Gbit/s SFP-TX-A FOR ZTE- more

    $81.92

    go to store
    AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1390 nm more

    $403.46 $275.14

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for Cisco - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base

    Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for Cisco - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base

    Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

    $61

    compare prices
    SFP10GSRSST Startech 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-Sr-S - Mm Lc

    SFP10GSRSST Startech 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-Sr-S - Mm Lc

    SFP10GSRSST Startech 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-Sr-S - Mm Lc With Ddm - 300 M (984 Ft) - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet. more

    $260.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    SFP10GBLRMST Startech Msa Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-LRM

    SFP10GBLRMST Startech Msa Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-LRM

    SFP10GBLRMST Startech Msa Compliant 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10gbase-LRM - MM LC - 220 M - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet. more

    $350.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    SFP10GERST Startech 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-Er Compatible

    SFP10GERST Startech 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-Er Compatible

    SFP10GERST Startech 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Transceiver Module - Cisco Sfp-10g-Er Compatible - Sm Lc - 40 Km (24.8 Mi) - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet. more

    $1,099.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM #SFPGESST

    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM #SFPGESST

    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 550m (Mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX1.25 more

    $55

    compare prices
    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

    $58

    compare prices
    StarTech SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Other Silver New

    StarTech SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Other Silver New

    The SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module (Mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a copper Ethernet port on your 1000 Base-T... more

    $90.99 $67.20

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech SFP10GLRST 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP plus Transceiver Module Other New

    StarTech SFP10GLRST 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP plus Transceiver Module Other New

    This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP plus is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco... more

    $461.99 $355.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    100m / 328.08' Cisco GLC-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, Silver

    100m / 328.08' Cisco GLC-T Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, Silver

    $61.70

    go to store
    550m / 1804.44' 850nm Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible Gigabit Fiber MM LC SFP Transceiver Module, 10 Pack, Silver

    550m / 1804.44' 850nm Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible Gigabit Fiber MM LC SFP Transceiver Module, 10 Pack, Silver

    $510.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP AJ716B 8GB Short Wave B-Series-SFP+ 1-pack

    HP AJ716B 8GB Short Wave B-Series-SFP+ 1-pack

    AJ716B 8GB Short Wave B-Series-SFP+ 1-pack is a modules product made by Hewlett Packard HP routing and switching devices. more

    $169

    compare prices
    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m Mini-GBIC - 850nm 100

    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m Mini-GBIC - 850nm 100

    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective... more

    $52

    compare prices
    CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. New

    CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. New

    CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM 1530nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC Transceiver Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1530 Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

    $2,395.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver (1 x 40GBase-SR4)

    HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver (1 x 40GBase-SR4)

    New HP X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 TRANS more

    $80

    compare prices
    Intel E10GSFPSR 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

    Intel E10GSFPSR 10 Gigabit Transceiver Networking

    INTEL E10GSFPSR SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR - PLUG-IN MODULE. DELL DUAL LABEL REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    $26

    compare prices
    ADDON HUAWEI SFP-1.25G-ZX70 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM,

    ADDON HUAWEI SFP-1.25G-ZX70 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM,

    This Huawei SFP-1.25G-ZX70 compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agr more

    $82

    compare prices
    Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR DA

    Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR DA

    New AXIOM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR DA more

    $486

    compare prices
    10km 1310nm Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fiber SM/MM LC SFP Transceiver Module, Silver

    10km 1310nm Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible Gigabit Fiber SM/MM LC SFP Transceiver Module, Silver

    $100.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ACP-EP Memory 1000BASE-BX Sfp for juniper Tx 1310NM/ Rx 1410NM 10KM 100% Compat

    ACP-EP Memory 1000BASE-BX Sfp for juniper Tx 1310NM/ Rx 1410NM 10KM 100% Compat

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $191

    compare prices
    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC Duplex Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km (6.2 miles) Max., 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate more

    $65

    compare prices
    Linksys MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    Linksys MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    Cable - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $180

    compare prices
    Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

    Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

    CISCO SMALL BUSINESS MINI GBIC SFP more

    $55

    compare prices
    AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    AddOn Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1300 nm more

    $84.00 $52.96

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5655 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

    ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5655 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

    This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5655 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also pres more

    $2,279

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5252 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

    ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-5252 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

    This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5252 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also pres more

    $2,295

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compat 10 Gbase-BX SFP+ 60KM SMF DOM Trans

    ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compat 10 Gbase-BX SFP+ 60KM SMF DOM Trans

    AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 60km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $1,171

    compare prices
    ADDON ZYXEL SFP-BX1490-10 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1490NMTX/

    ADDON ZYXEL SFP-BX1490-10 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1490NMTX/

    This ZyXEL SFP-BX1490-10 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1490nm/1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sourc more

    $80

    compare prices
    ADDON 10GBASE-LR SFP+ F/Myricom SMF 1310NM 10KM LC 100% Compatible

    ADDON 10GBASE-LR SFP+ F/Myricom SMF 1310NM 10KM LC 100% Compatible

    AddOn Myricom 10G-SFP-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $454

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

    ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

    AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $452

    compare prices
    ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

    ADDON Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Comp 10GBX SFP+ 10KM SMF DOM LC Trans

    AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver SMF 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10km LC DOM 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $454

    compare prices
    ADDON Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver Copper, 100m, RJ

    ADDON Arista Networks SFP-1G-T Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver Copper, 100m, RJ

    Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-direction more

    $53

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Gigabit sfp transceiver in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.