You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Modem Technology

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Compatibility Requirements

    By Product Line

    By Compliant Standards

    By Remote Management Protocol

    By Status Indicators

    By Sub Category

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFP (1 x 1000Base-LX/LH)

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

    $49

    compare prices
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Transceiver Module

    Plug In Module - 1.25 Gbps - Single Mode Fiber more

    $65

    compare prices
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (10-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM #GLC-LH-SM-10PK

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (10-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM #GLC-LH-SM-10PK

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (10-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s more

    $656.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    ACP - Memory Upgrades AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transc #GLC-LH-SM-AO

    ACP - Memory Upgrades AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transc #GLC-LH-SM-AO

    AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

    $68.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    GLC-LH-SM Sale Transceiver Module

    GLC-LH-SM Sale Transceiver Module

    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up... more

    $44.95

    go to store
    Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module

    Cisco SFP Transceivers GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module

    1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm Wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - LC Connector - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - up... more

    $44.95

    go to store
    AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1 Gbit/s

    AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH1 Gbit/s

    AMC Optics GLC-LH-SM-AMC Brand New Product # GLC-LH-SM-AMC AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and... more

    $68.99 $34.14

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Gigabit SFP LX/LH Transceiver GBIC #GLC-

    Gigabit SFP LX/LH Transceiver GBIC #GLC-

    Axiom GLC-LH-SM-AX Mini-GBIC Module - 1 x more

    $66

    compare prices
    ENET GLC-LH-SM-ENT Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Duplex LC MMF/SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed - For Data Networking,

    ENET GLC-LH-SM-ENT Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Duplex LC MMF/SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed - For Data Networking,

    ENET GLC-LH-SM-ENT Brand New Product # GLC-LH-SM-ENT ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM... more

    $144.99 $72.06

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (5-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM #GLC-LH-SM-5PK

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (5-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM #GLC-LH-SM-5PK

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco (5-Pack) - GLC-LH-SM - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s more

    $281.33

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM SFP Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1310nm wavelength - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) - Single-mode Fiber (SMF) - LC Connector - 10 km/6.2 miles reach Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of TN-GLC-LH-SM.... more

    $49.95

    go to store
    ENET GLC-LH-SM-ENC Cisco GLC-LH-SM (replaced by GLC-LH-SMD-ENC) Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Duplex LC MMF/SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

    ENET GLC-LH-SM-ENC Cisco GLC-LH-SM (replaced by GLC-LH-SMD-ENC) Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km Duplex LC MMF/SMF 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

    ENET GLC-LH-SM-ENC Brand NewIncludes Lifetime Warranty Product # GLC-LH-SM-ENC ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed... more

    $120.99 $55.15

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

    C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

    C2G Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM-C2G 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces Cisco GLC-LH-SM )-1000Base-LX-LC single mode-up to 6.2 miles-1310 nm-for Cis-39507 more

    $157.47 $104.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE -

    C2G CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE -

    CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - more

    $1,206.48 $471.41

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ACP-EP Memory ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - 1 x 100

    ACP-EP Memory ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray - 1 x 100

    ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP 10pack tray more

    $394

    compare prices
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX TNGLCLHXSM

    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX TNGLCLHXSM

    TN-GLC-LHX-SM SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-LX Marketing Information The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX inter more

    $60

    compare prices
    Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Mbps Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - plug-in module - 1310 more

    $34

    compare prices
    AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lx-sm-rgd-ao

    AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lx-sm-rgd-ao

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $78.02 $58.87

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

    Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

    GLC-ZX-SM FluxLight brand Cisco-compatible 1000Base-ZX 1550nm Single Mode SFP mini-GBIC transceiver more

    $140

    compare prices
    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and more

    $34

    compare prices
    CISCO GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    CISCO GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    CISCO GLC-ZX-SM-RGD RUGGED SFP SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - LC/PC SINGLE MODE - PLUG-IN MODULE. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $160.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. New Fac

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. New Fac

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

    $275.00

    go to store
    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. Refurbi

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. Refurbi

    GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1000Base-Zx Single Mode - Plug-In Module. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name Cisco Product... more

    buy refurbished

    $166.00

    go to store
    AddOn - Network Upgrades 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lh-smd-ao

    AddOn - Network Upgrades 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10km SMF SFP Module F/Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lh-smd-ao

    AddOn's transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible. AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a... more

    $130.00 $54.47

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Ironlink Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP DOM LC 1310nm 10km (mini-GBIC) Module

    Ironlink Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP DOM LC 1310nm 10km (mini-GBIC) Module

    Ironlink Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP DOM LC 1310nm 10km (mini-GBIC) Module more

    $86.49 $81.05

    go to store
    CPTech Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BZX LC/SM mini GBIC - 1 X 1000BASE-ZX

    CPTech Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BZX LC/SM mini GBIC - 1 X 1000BASE-ZX

    CP TECH Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BZX LC/SM mini GBIC - 1 X 1000BASE-ZX more

    $260.99 $115.23

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER WITH D

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER WITH D

    100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP more

    $82

    compare prices
    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit SFP LC SM 1310NM 10KM Cisco Compatible

    Transition Networks TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit SFP LC SM 1310NM 10KM Cisco Compatible

    TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD Gigabit SFP LC SM 1310NM 10KM Cisco Compatible is a transceivers/media converters product made by Transition Networks network devices. more

    $70

    compare prices
    Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Cables to Go Cisco(R) GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm10km LC DOM For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX SFP Duplex LC SMF 1310nm 10km DOM GLC-LH-SMD more

    $91

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Transition 1000BLX 1550NM SM LC 50KM Cisco-Compatible SFP TN-GLC-ZX-SM-15

    Transition Networks Transition 1000BLX 1550NM SM LC 50KM Cisco-Compatible SFP TN-GLC-ZX-SM-15

    The Transition Networks small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The tranceivers are Cisco compati more

    $823

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Compatible TN-GLC-ZX-SM-RGD - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

    Transition Networks Compatible TN-GLC-ZX-SM-RGD - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

    TN-GLC-ZX-MM-RGD-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-GLC-ZX-SM-RGD. It is guaranteed compatible for all Transition Networks switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Transition... more

    $169.95

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% applicatio

    AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% applicatio

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $389.72 $205.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom GLC-LH-SMD-10PK - New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DO

    Axiom GLC-LH-SMD-10PK - New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DO

    New GLC-LH-SMD-10PK 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVERW/DOMFORCISCO more

    $615

    compare prices
    AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC, DOM, Rugged) -

    AddOn Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC, DOM, Rugged) -

    This Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at... more

    $488.39

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp Sfp Transceiver for Cisco # Glc-lx-sm-rgd

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX Industrial Temp Sfp Transceiver for Cisco # Glc-lx-sm-rgd

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver For Cisco - 1 x more

    $100

    compare prices
    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

    $80

    compare prices
    Cisco 1000BLX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module WS-G5486

    Cisco 1000BLX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module WS-G5486

    CISCO GENUINE, BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL CISCO LIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY!!! The Cisco Catalyst WS-G5486 GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port, linking the port with the fiber-optic more

    $25

    compare prices
    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

    StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC - 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 13

    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment - The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add,... more

    $23

    compare prices
    ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-L

    ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-L

    AddOn's SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode more

    $50

    compare prices
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

    $136

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Glc lh sm in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, C2G and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.