You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Keyword

    HP AJ718A Fibre Channel Transceiver Networking

    HP AJ718A Fibre Channel Transceiver Networking

    HP AJ718A STORAGEWORKS 8GB SHORT WAVE FIBRE CHANNEL SFP. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $35.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    HP AJ717A, HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

    HP AJ717A, HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver

    AJ717A, HP 8Gb Long Wave B-series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver more

    $180

    compare prices
    HP 468508-001 Fibre Channel Transceiver Networking

    HP 468508-001 Fibre Channel Transceiver Networking

    HP 468508-001 STORAGEWORKS 8GB SHORT WAVE FIBRE CHANNEL SFP. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $35.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    HP AJ716A Transceiver Module

    HP AJ716A Transceiver Module

    1 x Fiber Channel more

    $12

    compare prices
    HP AJ716B 8GB Short Wave B-Series-SFP+ 1-pack

    HP AJ716B 8GB Short Wave B-Series-SFP+ 1-pack

    AJ716B 8GB Short Wave B-Series-SFP+ 1-pack is a modules product made by Hewlett Packard HP routing and switching devices. more

    $35

    compare prices
    HP AJ715A Transceiver Module

    HP AJ715A Transceiver Module

    HP 4 GB short wave B-series10km fiber channelSFP transceiver 1 pack more

    $30

    compare prices
    ADDON 8 PACK OF: BROCADE XBR-000164 COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TR

    ADDON 8 PACK OF: BROCADE XBR-000164 COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TR

    This Brocade XBR-000164 compatible 2/4/8-GB Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sou more

    $842

    compare prices
    HP MSA 2040 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel Sfp+ 4-Pack Transceiver - 1 x 8GBase-SW, As Shown

    HP MSA 2040 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel Sfp+ 4-Pack Transceiver - 1 x 8GBase-SW, As Shown

    About this item Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 8GBase-SW Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 8GBase-SW Network Environmental Conditions General Information Product Type: SFP+ Manufacturer Part Number: C8R23A Manufacturer Website... more

    $280.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON BROCADE XBR-000163 COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (M

    ADDON BROCADE XBR-000163 COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (M

    This Brocade XBR-000163, 57-1000012-01 compatible 2/4/8-GB Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with more

    $106

    compare prices
    Brocade FRU SFP SWL 8G 8PK BULK

    Brocade FRU SFP SWL 8G 8PK BULK

    Brocade compatible SAN Transceiver, 8G FC SFP+, 8G FC SWL, 8-pack more

    $385

    compare prices
    ADDON HP AJ715A COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850N

    ADDON HP AJ715A COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (MMF, 850N

    This HP AJ715A compatible 2/4/8-GB Fiber Channel-SW, SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source A more

    $73

    compare prices
    ADDON CISCO ONS-SE-G2F-SX COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (MM

    ADDON CISCO ONS-SE-G2F-SX COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL SW SFP TRANSCEIVER (MM

    This Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sourc more

    $48

    compare prices
    ADDON 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ F/Finisar 850NM 300M 100% Compatible

    ADDON 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ F/Finisar 850NM 300M 100% Compatible

    AddOn Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver MMF 850nm 300m LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

    $59

    compare prices
    Axiom 8-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LONGWAVE SFP+ FOR HP # AJ717A

    Axiom 8-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LONGWAVE SFP+ FOR HP # AJ717A

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and more

    $570

    compare prices
    AddOn IBM 45W1218 Compatible TAA Compliant 8 Pack 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100

    AddOn IBM 45W1218 Compatible TAA Compliant 8 Pack 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW Sfp+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100

    For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. SFP+ 10KM LC TRANS This 8 pack of IBM 45W1218 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to... more

    $2,653.70

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ADDON Brocade XBR-000153 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1310nm

    ADDON Brocade XBR-000153 Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver SMF, 1310nm

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $538

    compare prices
    ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

    ADDON CISCO DS-SFP-FCGE-LW COMPATIBLE 1/2GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

    This Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-LW compatible 1/2-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-So more

    $79

    compare prices
    ADDON HP AK870A COMPATIBLE 4GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 1

    ADDON HP AK870A COMPATIBLE 4GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 1

    This HP AK870A compatible 4-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreemen more

    $310

    compare prices
    Axiom 100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 8GB LONG WAVE FC SFP+

    Axiom 100PCT BROCADE COMPATIBLE 8GB LONG WAVE FC SFP+

    Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and more

    $522

    compare prices
    Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Switching Module - 1 x Fiber Channel

    Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Switching Module - 1 x Fiber Channel

    Cisco 8 Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Switching Module - 1 x Fiber more

    $15

    compare prices
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= 8GBPS FC LW-SFP+ LC

    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW= 8GBPS FC LW-SFP+ LC

    Fibre Channel SFP+ 1 x Fiber Channel Marketing Information The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) device for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of product is hot-swappable transceiver that plug into ports on more

    $35

    compare prices
    ADDON IBM 21R9929 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 500m, L

    ADDON IBM 21R9929 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 500m, L

    Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-direction more

    $47

    compare prices
    AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 490, As Shown

    AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 490, As Shown

    About this item Brocade 44X1962 Compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC). A Brocade SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector. This... more

    $172.51

    go to store
    ADDON - Network Upgrades AJ717A-AO SFP Module (1 x Fiber Channel)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades AJ717A-AO SFP Module (1 x Fiber Channel)

    AddOn's AJ717A-AO is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) s more

    $593

    compare prices
    ADDON QLogic SFP4-SW-JD1 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm,

    ADDON QLogic SFP4-SW-JD1 Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $138

    compare prices
    Promise Technology SFP+ Module (1 x Fiber Channel)

    Promise Technology SFP+ Module (1 x Fiber Channel)

    VRSFP8G Vess RAID 1840F 8GBPS Fiber Channel SFP and Optical Transceiver is a storage accessories product made by Promise Technology storage media. more

    $180

    compare prices
    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver (1 x Fiber Channel)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver (1 x Fiber Channel)

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking pro more

    $66

    compare prices
    ADDON Brocade 8GBS Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1590NM 80KM SMF LC Trans

    ADDON Brocade 8GBS Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1590NM 80KM SMF LC Trans

    BROCADE 8GBS FIBER CHANNEL CWDM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER SMF 1590NM 8 more

    $1,351

    compare prices
    ADDON - Network Upgrades Extended Operating Temp 4GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar (1 x 4GBase-SW)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades Extended Operating Temp 4GBase-SW SFP F/Finisar (1 x 4GBase-SW)

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $33

    compare prices
    ADDON Finisar Ftlf8528p3bnv Compatible Taa Compliant 8gbs Fibre Channe

    ADDON Finisar Ftlf8528p3bnv Compatible Taa Compliant 8gbs Fibre Channe

    AddOn Finisar FTLF8528P3BNV Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver MMF; 850nm; 300m; LC 100% application tested and guaranteed to work more

    $52

    compare prices
    ADDON Brocade 8GBS Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1570NM 80KM SMF LC Trans

    ADDON Brocade 8GBS Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1570NM 80KM SMF LC Trans

    BROCADE 8GBS FIBER CHANNEL CWDM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER SMF 1570NM 8 more

    $1,351

    compare prices
    ADDON Brocade 8GBS Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1530NM 80KM SMF LC Trans

    ADDON Brocade 8GBS Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ 1530NM 80KM SMF LC Trans

    BROCADE 8GBS FIBER CHANNEL CWDM SFP+ TRANSCEIVER SMF 1530NM 8 more

    $1,351

    compare prices
    Axiom 44X1964-AX 100% IBM Compatible 8GBASE-SR SFP+

    Axiom 44X1964-AX 100% IBM Compatible 8GBASE-SR SFP+

    44X1964-AX 100% IBM Compatible 8GBASE-SR SFP+ is a transceivers/media converters product made by Axiom Memory Solutions network devices. more

    $128

    compare prices
    ACP-EP Memory Addon - Network Upgrades Ftlf8524p2bnl-Ao Sfp Module - 1 X 1000base-X FTLF8524P2BNLAO

    ACP-EP Memory Addon - Network Upgrades Ftlf8524p2bnl-Ao Sfp Module - 1 X 1000base-X FTLF8524P2BNLAO

    Addon - Network Upgrades Extended Operating Temp 4gbase-Sw Sfp F/Finisar - 1 X 4gbase-Sw more

    $36

    compare prices
    ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFPP-10GE-ER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF,

    ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFPP-10GE-ER COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ER SFP+ TRANSCEIVER (SMF,

    This Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-ER compatible 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-So more

    $910

    compare prices
    Axiom VRSFP8G-AX - New AXIOM 8-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SHORTWAVE SFP Transceiver

    Axiom VRSFP8G-AX - New AXIOM 8-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SHORTWAVE SFP Transceiver

    New AXIOM 8-GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SHORTWAVE SFP Transceiver+ FOR PROMISE - VRSFP8G more

    $134

    compare prices
    Axiom 8 GIGABIT SHORT WAVE SFP+ FOR HP AJ716A

    Axiom 8 GIGABIT SHORT WAVE SFP+ FOR HP AJ716A

    InformationSKU715009050-08MPNAJ716A-AXUPC845282024197 more

    $72

    compare prices
    ADDON Ibm 22r4902 Compatible Taa Compliant 4gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp T

    ADDON Ibm 22r4902 Compatible Taa Compliant 4gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp T

    AddOn IBM 22R4902 Compatible TAA compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP Transceiver MMF; 850nm; 500m; LC 100% application tested and guaranteed to work more

    $143

    compare prices
    ADDON Hp Ap783a Compatible Taa Compliant 8gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp+ Tr

    ADDON Hp Ap783a Compatible Taa Compliant 8gbs Fibre Channel Sw Sfp+ Tr

    AddOn HP AP783A Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver MMF; 850nm; 300m; LC 100% application tested and guaranteed to work more

    $224

    compare prices
    Axiom 8GB SHORT-WAVELENGTH FC SFP+ TRANS

    Axiom 8GB SHORT-WAVELENGTH FC SFP+ TRANS

    317-2699-AX 100% Dell Compat 8GB Shortwave FC SFP+ is a transceivers/media converters product made by Axiom Memory Solutions network devices. more

    $133

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Hp 8gb fibre channel transceiver in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.