You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Processor Manufacturer

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Product Line

    By Operating System Compatibility

    By Remote Management Protocol

    By Interface Type

    By Antenna

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    C2G/Cables to Go HP J8177C Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Multipack (5 Pack) TAA Compliant (J8177C-LEG-5PK)

    C2G/Cables to Go HP J8177C Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Multipack (5 Pack) TAA Compliant (J8177C-LEG-5PK)

    The easy installation process enhances its user friendly approach. Uniquely programmed and application tested to ensure quality initialization and performance Functionally identical to HP J8177C Features Gigabit Ethernet communication for increased... more

    $280.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G HP Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (J4860C-LEG)

    C2G HP Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (J4860C-LEG)

    Functionally identical to HP J4860C High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type ZX allows for connections up to 70km LC ports design for use with Single-Mode fiber 1550nm wavelength signaling more

    $160.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Best Seller
    C2G HP Compatible 1000BASE-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (JD089B-LEG)

    C2G HP Compatible 1000BASE-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (JD089B-LEG)

    Functionally identical to HP JD089B RJ45 port designed for use with Category copper cabling Gigabit Ethernet communication Supports up to 100 meters of cabling more

    $43.45

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

    Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

    The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

    $16

    compare prices
    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

    $77

    compare prices
    D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

    D-Link TEGMGBS10 Transceiver Module

    Interface Type: SFP more

    $35

    compare prices
    Trendnet Gbic Mini TEGMGBSX Transceiver

    Trendnet Gbic Mini TEGMGBSX Transceiver

    With: SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

    $25

    compare prices
    Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

    Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

    CISCO SMALL BUSINESS MINI GBIC SFP more

    $41

    compare prices
    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC Duplex Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km (6.2 miles) Max., 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate more

    $89

    compare prices
    Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

    Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

    Cable - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $45

    compare prices
    Dell SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module 462-3619

    Dell SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module 462-3619

    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet more

    $82.90

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G Finisar Compatible 1/2/4GBS Fiber Channel SW MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (FTLF8524P2BNL-LEG)

    C2G Finisar Compatible 1/2/4GBS Fiber Channel SW MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (FTLF8524P2BNL-LEG)

    Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL High speed 4-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 150m LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber 850nm wavelength signaling more

    $54.88

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (EX-SFP-1GE-T-LEG)

    C2G Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-T Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (EX-SFP-1GE-T-LEG)

    Functionally identical to Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-T High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type TX allows for connections up to 100m RJ45 port designed for use with a copper patch cable more

    $55.97

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G Brocade Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (E1MG-LX-OM-Leg)

    C2G Brocade Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (E1MG-LX-OM-Leg)

    Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-LX-OM High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber 1310nm wavelength signaling more

    $57.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (GLC-LX-SM-RGD-Leg)

    C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (GLC-LX-SM-RGD-Leg)

    This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at... more

    $59

    compare prices
    C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (SFP-GE-L-Leg)

    C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver, TAA Compliant (SFP-GE-L-Leg)

    Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-GE-L High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber 1310nm wavelength signaling more

    $53.22

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP (AT-SPSX-90)

    FED 500M 850NM 1000SX SFP (AT-SPSX-90)

    the At-spsx Offers A Short-haul Option To Extend Your Network To 550m The At-spsx Is Compatible With All The Allied Telesis Range Of Products Which Have An Sfp Port. more

    $53

    compare prices
    HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

    HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

    1 x 1000Base-T more

    $50

    compare prices
    HP Procurve J4858C Transceiver module

    HP Procurve J4858C Transceiver module

    SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX more

    $18

    compare prices
    HP J4859C Transceiver

    HP J4859C Transceiver

    PROCURVE GIGABIT LH-LC MINI-GBIC more

    $41

    compare prices
    HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

    HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

    HP JD089B Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

    $59

    compare prices
    Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC Hubs & Switches

    Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 20 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U more

    $140

    compare prices
    HP J4859B Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4859B Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4859B PROCURVE GIGABIT - LX - LC MINI-GBIC SFP ETHERNET 1000MBPS 1-PORT SWITCH. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $90.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP HP 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) 453151B21

    HP HP 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) 453151B21

    1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP (mini-GBIC) General Information Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number: 453151-B21 Product Name: 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Manufacturer Website Address: www.hp.com Product T more

    $75

    compare prices
    HP J4858A Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4858A Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4858A PROCURVE GIGABIT-SX-LC MINI-GBIC. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $35.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP J4858-69201 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4858-69201 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J4858-69201 PROCURVE X121 1 GBPS GIGABIT ETHERNET FULL-DUPLEX TRANSCEIVER. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

    buy refurbished

    $50.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP HP J9054C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP HP J9054C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

    HP J9054C X111 - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE. NEW SEALED SPARE. IN STOCK. more

    $110

    compare prices
    HP PROCURVE 1000-BX-D SFP-LC MINI-GBIC

    HP PROCURVE 1000-BX-D SFP-LC MINI-GBIC

    HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

    $85

    compare prices
    JD494A HP SFP MINI GBIC 1 x 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module. New Retail Fa

    JD494A HP SFP MINI GBIC 1 x 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module. New Retail Fa

    JD494A HP SFP MINI GBIC 1 x 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Manufacturer HP Manufacturer Part # JD494A Cost Central Item # 11183507 Product Description HP X124 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX -... more

    $348.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Retail Factory Sealed

    J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Retail Factory Sealed

    J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module Compatible : Procurve Switch 2600-8-Pwr 8port 10/100 Stackable (J8762a). NETWORKING :... more

    $585.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

    J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

    J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module Compatible : Procurve Switch 2600-8-Pwr 8port 10/100 Stackable (J8762a). NETWORKING :... more

    buy refurbished

    $355.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    HP J4859C Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 130NM SFP Transceiver Module

    HP J4859C Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 130NM SFP Transceiver Module

    HP J4859C Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC 1000BaseSX Mini-GBIC 130nm SFP Transceiver Module ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km or 550 m. Contact... more

    $53.00

    go to store
    HP J4859B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 850NM SFP Transceiver Module

    HP J4859B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 850NM SFP Transceiver Module

    HP J4859B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 850NM SFP Transceiver Module Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array. Specifications HP J4859B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC 1000BaseSX... more

    $37.00

    go to store
    HP J4858B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 850NM SFP Transceiver Module

    HP J4858B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 850NM SFP Transceiver Module

    HP J4858B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC 850NM SFP Transceiver Module Contact us with any questions or to verify this model’s compatibility with your current server or storage array. Specifications HP J4858B Procurve Gigabit-LX-LC 1000BaseSX... more

    buy refurbished

    $47.00

    go to store
    HP J4860C Transceiver Module

    HP J4860C Transceiver Module

    SFP more

    $23

    compare prices
    Switch ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24-port Mini-GBIC Module (24 x SFP mini-GBIC)

    Switch ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24-port Mini-GBIC Module (24 x SFP mini-GBIC)

    24-port mini-GBIC module for zl series switches more

    $1,445

    compare prices
    Linksys GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Linksys GBIC Switch Transceiver

    Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $109

    compare prices
    D-Link DEM-311GT Transceiver module mini-GBIC Gigabit EN Other

    D-Link DEM-311GT Transceiver module mini-GBIC Gigabit EN Other

    The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5?m/50?m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI... more

    $99.99 $36.98

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Linksys MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    Linksys MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    Cable - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $219

    compare prices
    HP HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-BX10 - SFP J9100B

    HP HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-BX10 - SFP J9100B

    ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC Transceiver 1 x 100Base-BX10 - SFP Marketing Information A ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC transceiver is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directional) upstream transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connect more

    $199

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Hp gigabit mini gbic in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, C2G and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.