Best Seller
HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

1 x 1000Base-T more

$99

compare prices
Procurve Gigabit 1000BASE T Mini Gbic

Procurve Gigabit 1000BASE T Mini Gbic

HP Gigabit 1000Base-T Mini-GBIC J8177C is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit copper transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100m on Category 5 or better cable. more

$167.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
HP J4858-61201 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J4858-61201 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J4858-61201 PROCURVE X121 1 GBPS GIGABIT ETHERNET FULL-DUPLEX TRANSCEIVER. NEW FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$95.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP J4859C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J4859C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J4859C PROCURVE GIGABIT-LX-LC MINI-GBIC. NEW RETAIL FACTORY SEALED WITH LIFETIME MFG WARRANTY. IN STOCK. more

$120.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP J4859C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J4859C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J4859C PROCURVE GIGABIT-LX-LC MINI-GBIC. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

buy refurbished

$95.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC ER Optic Transceiver

HP ProCurve 10-GbE X2-SC ER Optic Transceiver

10-Gigabit X2 transceiver that supports ER distance of up to 40km with SC connector. more

$1,015

compare prices
Switch ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24-port Mini-GBIC Module (24 x SFP mini-GBIC)

Switch ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24-port Mini-GBIC Module (24 x SFP mini-GBIC)

24-port mini-GBIC module for zl series switches more

$270

compare prices
StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible – 10 Pack – Gigabit SFP Transceiver – RJ45 – Copper SFP Module – 1000base-SX SFP Module

StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible – 10 Pack – Gigabit SFP Transceiver – RJ45 – Copper SFP Module – 1000base-SX SFP Module

Ensure reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections and maximum cost-savings with this bulk pack of RJ45 Mini-GBIC modules - Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is... more

$536.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Procurve 10GB Sfp+lrm Transceiver Linear

Procurve 10GB Sfp+lrm Transceiver Linear

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x more

$115

compare prices
AddOn - J8177C-AOT - AddOn HP J8177C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100%, As Shown

AddOn - J8177C-AOT - AddOn HP J8177C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100%, As Shown

TAA Compliant, Fed/State/Local GOV approved, MSA compliant SFP. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP,... more

$101.97

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech J8177C10PKST HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack - Gigabit SFP Transceiver - RJ45 - Copper SFP Module - 1000base-SX SFP Module, As Shown

StarTech J8177C10PKST HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack - Gigabit SFP Transceiver - RJ45 - Copper SFP Module - 1000base-SX SFP Module, As Shown

Model Brand: StarTech Model: J8177C10PKST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Ports: 1 - RJ-45 Female Max Distance: 100m (328 ft) Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Features Feature: Ensure reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections and... more

$568.61

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech J8177CST Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-Gbic, Grey

StarTech J8177CST Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-Gbic, Grey

Model Brand: StarTech Model: J8177CST Details Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Ports: 1 - RJ-45 Female Max Distance: 100m (328 ft.) Features Feature: Delivers reliable RJ45 Ethernet connections for 1000Base-T networks 100% HP... more

$82.70

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ether

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible SFP - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ether

This HP® compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality SFP... more

$126.68

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted P

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted P

Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver reliability and maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested... more

$774.26

go to store
Startech.com Gigabit Rj45 Copper Sfp Transceiver Module - Hp J8177c Compatible Sfp - 1000base-t - Mini-gbic - For Data Networking 1 Rj-45 Duplex 1000base-t Network Lan - Twisted Pairgigabit (j8177cst)

Startech.com Gigabit Rj45 Copper Sfp Transceiver Module - Hp J8177c Compatible Sfp - 1000base-t - Mini-gbic - For Data Networking 1 Rj-45 Duplex 1000base-t Network Lan - Twisted Pairgigabit (j8177cst)

Ensure reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module. This HP® compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to... more

$80.06

go to store
Cables to Go HP(R) J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cables to Go HP(R) J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J8177C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) sta more

$71

compare prices
StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible – Gigabit SFP Transceiver – RJ45 – Copper SFP Module – 1000base-SX SFP Module

StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible – Gigabit SFP Transceiver – RJ45 – Copper SFP Module – 1000base-SX SFP Module

Ensure reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module - This HP® compatible Gigabit Copper SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliability. Built to... more

$77.78

FREE shipping

go to store
HP ProCurve Transceiver

HP ProCurve Transceiver

J4834A - 1 GBps - Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

$49

compare prices
ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP (1 x 1000Base-T)

ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP (1 x 1000Base-T)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

$56

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper (Brown) SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C C #J8177C10PKST

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper (Brown) SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C C #J8177C10PKST

StarTech.com Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - HP J8177C Compatible - 10 Pack - 1000Base-T - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-pluggable more

$646.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP JD118B SFP Module - 1 x more

$47

compare prices
HP 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ MACsec / 1-port 40GbE Qsfp+ v3 zl2 #J9992A

HP 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ MACsec / 1-port 40GbE Qsfp+ v3 zl2 #J9992A

HP 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ MACsec / 1-port 40GbE QSFP+ v3 zl2 Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 20 RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN - Twisted Pair, Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, 40GBase-X - 40 Gbit/s - 1 x... more

$4,356.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Transition Networks TN-J4858C HP Compatible SFP 1000BSX 850NM MM LC

Transition Networks TN-J4858C HP Compatible SFP 1000BSX 850NM MM LC

1000Base-SX SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-SX Marketing Information ProCurve 1000Base-SX SFP Module is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. General Informatio more

$111

compare prices
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and more

$31

compare prices
ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimo more

$40

compare prices
AddOn HP GBIC-LH-70 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP GBIC-LH-70 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

This HP GBIC-LH-70 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP... more

$189.84 $113.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715009834-08MPNJ8177C-AXUPC845282063530 more

$95

compare prices
J4131-60101 HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX Transceiver 1000Base-SX SC Plug-in Module. New Bulk Pac

J4131-60101 HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX Transceiver 1000Base-SX SC Plug-in Module. New Bulk Pac

J4131-60101 HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX Transceiver 1000Base-SX SC Plug-in Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Transceiver Platform : Pc Compliant Standards : Ieee 802.3z Features : Full Duplex Capability NETWORKING : Connectivity : Cable Cabling... more

$158.00

go to store
J8440-69101 HP Procurve 10GBE X2-Cx4 Transceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manu

J8440-69101 HP Procurve 10GBE X2-Cx4 Transceiver. New Retail Factory Sealed With Full Manu

J8440-69101 HP Procurve 10GBE X2-Cx4 Transceiver. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Network Adapter Form Factor : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type : Ethernet 10gbase-Cx4 Data Link Protocol : 10 Gigabit Ethernet... more

$245.00

go to store
Compaq 1000Base-SX Transceiver (1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s)

Compaq 1000Base-SX Transceiver (1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s)

Compaq Transceiver 1000Base-SX Plug-in Module 234459-B21 234459B21. Product may differ from image shown. more

$42

compare prices
"Hewlett Packard Procurve Gigabit 1000base-t Mini-gbic"

"Hewlett Packard Procurve Gigabit 1000base-t Mini-gbic"

"Hewlett packard procurve gigabit 1000base-t mini-gbic Manufacturer : Hewlett Packard UPC : 884420143383" more

$296.58

go to store
J8177C HP ProCurve SFP MINI-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

J8177C HP ProCurve SFP MINI-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

J8177C HP ProCurve SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Transceiver Module Form Factor : Plug-In Module Interface (Bus) Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type : Ethernet... more

$110.00

go to store
J9143B-AO 1000BASE-BX10-U LC SFP ProCurve SMF 1490NM-1310NM HP

J9143B-AO 1000BASE-BX10-U LC SFP ProCurve SMF 1490NM-1310NM HP

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

$270.00 $147.23

go to store
HP J4860C Transceiver Module

HP J4860C Transceiver Module

SFP more

$145

compare prices
HP J4859C Transceiver

HP J4859C Transceiver

PROCURVE GIGABIT LH-LC MINI-GBIC more

$50

compare prices
"Hewlett Packard Procurve Gigabit Sx-lc Mini-gbic"

"Hewlett Packard Procurve Gigabit Sx-lc Mini-gbic"

"Procurve gigabit sx-lc mini-gbic manufacturer : hewlett packard upc : 883585267804" more

$293.25

go to store
"Hewlett Packard Procurve Gigabit Lx-lc Mini-gbic"

"Hewlett Packard Procurve Gigabit Lx-lc Mini-gbic"

"Hewlett packard procurve gigabit lx-lc mini-gbic Manufacturer : Hewlett Packard UPC : 883585267811" more

$637.57

go to store
ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP (1 x 1000Base-ZX)

ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP (1 x 1000Base-ZX)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is more

$132

compare prices
AddOn - Network Upgrades HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP

AddOn - Network Upgrades HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP

1000BTX SFP COPPER F/HP more

$70.30

go to store
HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x more

$72

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Hp j8177c procurve gigabit 1000base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Acp EP, Axiom and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.