Best Seller
HP J8177B SFP Transceiver Module

HP J8177B SFP Transceiver Module

HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - Copper - RJ-45 Connector - Gigabit - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) (MINI-GBIC) - up to 100 meter reach (Distance) Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of J8177B. Every J8177B comes with... more

$44.95

go to store
HP J8177C SFP Transceiver Module

HP J8177C SFP Transceiver Module

HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-T - Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) (mini-gbic) - Copper - RJ-45 Connector - up to 100 meter reach Memory Dealers buys and sells large quantities of J8177C. Every J8177C comes with a 1 year warranty and... more

$44.95

go to store
Best Seller
HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

HP JD089B Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

$51

compare prices
HP 453151-B21 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP 453151-B21 Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP 453151-B21 1000BASE-SX SFP (MINI-GBIC) MODULE. REFURBISHED. IN STOCK. more

$70.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP HP J9054C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP HP J9054C Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J9054C X111 - SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE. NEW SEALED SPARE. IN STOCK. more

$50

compare prices
HP J9100B Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J9100B Gbic - Sfp Transceiver Networking

HP J9100B SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE - 100BASE-BX-U - PLUG-IN MODULE. NEW RETAIL FACTORY SEALED. IN STOCK. more

$22.00

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G HP JD119B Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Gi..., Silver

C2G HP JD119B Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Gi..., Silver

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD119B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)... more

$87.95

FREE shipping

go to store
AMC Optics J4859C-AMC AMC Optics J4859C-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HP - 1 x 1000Base-LX

AMC Optics J4859C-AMC AMC Optics J4859C-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HP - 1 x 1000Base-LX

AMC Optics J4859C-AMC Brand New Product # J4859C-AMC AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and... more

$70.99 $29.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Netpatibles Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-sx Network Full-duplex - Optical Fiber62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (j4858c-npt)

Netpatibles Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-sx Network Full-duplex - Optical Fiber62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (j4858c-npt)

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. more

$37.49

FREE shipping

go to store
Brocade Communications - J4859C-NPT - Netpatibles HP Mini-Gbic Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network, As Shown

Brocade Communications - J4859C-NPT - Netpatibles HP Mini-Gbic Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network, As Shown

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)... more

$57.56

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go C2G HP JD493A Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module-SFP (mini-G

Cables to Go C2G HP JD493A Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module-SFP (mini-G

C2G HP JD493A Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces HP JD493A )-1000Base-SX-LC multi-mode-up to 1800 ft-850 nm-39562-JD493A-C2G-CA more

$65

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades HP 453151-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

ADDON - Network Upgrades HP 453151-B21 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$51

compare prices
ADDON HP 02312170 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LH SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 40KM, LC)

ADDON HP 02312170 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LH SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 40KM, LC)

This HP 02312170 compatible 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) st more

$80

compare prices
AddOn HP J9054B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

AddOn HP J9054B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - 1310 nm Color: Multicolor. more

$121.60

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Multicolor

AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-Gbic) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Multicolor

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm Color: Multicolor. more

$135.49

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON HP JD115A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1510NM, 70KM, LC)

ADDON HP JD115A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1510NM, 70KM, LC)

This HP JD115A compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1510nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) st more

$290

compare prices
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

HP X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-D TRANSCEIVER more

$1,249.00 $35.35

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom J4858B Mini GBIC Module (1 x 1000Base-SX)

Axiom J4858B Mini GBIC Module (1 x 1000Base-SX)

1 x 1000Base-SX more

$60

compare prices
Axiom 100PCT HP Compatible-1000BASE-LX SFP

Axiom 100PCT HP Compatible-1000BASE-LX SFP

100PCT HP COMPATIBLE-1000BASE-LX SFP more

$80

compare prices
AMC Optics J4858C-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HP - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP

AMC Optics J4858C-AMC SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for HP - 1 x 1000Base-SX - SFP

AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without... more

$33.64 $23.78

go to store
Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715009834-08MPNJ8177C-AXUPC845282063530 more

$86

compare prices
Axiom JD118B-AX 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP, Multicolor

Axiom JD118B-AX 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP, Multicolor

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD118B) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC / SFP (mini-GBIC) - for HPE 1910 3100 36XX 4200 4500 5120 5500 58XX WX5002 WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92 11908 Color: Multicolor. more

$59.62

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$62

compare prices
Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715009838-08MPNJD119B-AXUPC845282063752 more

$67

compare prices
Netpatibles Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Network Full-duplex - Optical Fiber50/125 ;m - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (j4859c-npt)

Netpatibles Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-lx Network Full-duplex - Optical Fiber50/125 ;m - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - (j4859c-npt)

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.Additional Product Specifications Full Product Specifications: Click to view Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network Interfaces/Ports... more

$53.43

go to store
StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible – 10 Pack – Gigabit SFP Transceiver – RJ45 – Copper SFP Module – 1000base-SX SFP Module

StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible – 10 Pack – Gigabit SFP Transceiver – RJ45 – Copper SFP Module – 1000base-SX SFP Module

Ensure reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections and maximum cost-savings with this bulk pack of RJ45 Mini-GBIC modules - Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is... more

$536.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode). more

$425.99

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G HP JD089B Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

C2G HP JD089B Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

C2G HP JD089B Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP JD089B ) - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 330 more

$199.45 $103.23

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel

C2G HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel

C2G HP JD118B Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module-SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (replaces HP JD118B )-1000Base-SX-LC multi-mode-up to 1800 ft-850 nm-39560-JD118B-C2G-CA more

$118.60 $63.16

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

C2G HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet

HP J8177C-C2G RJ45 Transceiver more

$157.45 $84.14

FREE shipping

go to store
C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel

C2G HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module TAA - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Fibre Channel

C2g hp j4859c compatible 1000base-lx smf sfp hp j4859c compatible 1000base-lx smf sfp Manufacturer : C2g UPC : 757120395652. more

$188.94 $70.28

FREE shipping

go to store
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - for StorageWorks SAN Switch 4/32; StorageWorks Core Switch 2/64; StorageWorks Director 2/64

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - fiber optic - for StorageWorks SAN Switch 4/32; StorageWorks Core Switch 2/64; StorageWorks Director 2/64

HP 1-Port Fibre Channel Transceiver Module - 1 x Fiber Channel more

$37.18

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Lexmark J4858C-AO PROCURVE GIGABIT SX-LC MINI GBIC 1X 1000BSX SFP F/HP more

$113.08 $47.05

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON 100BASE-LH SMF SFP F/3COM LC 1310NM 40KM W/SFP-100BASE-EX-AO

ADDON 100BASE-LH SMF SFP F/3COM LC 1310NM 40KM W/SFP-100BASE-EX-AO

AddOn HP 100BASEFXSMLR-SFP Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver SMF 1310nm 40km LC 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$202

compare prices
AddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

AddOn HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

This HP 100BASE-FXSMVRSFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP... more

$463.04 $249.21

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP J4860C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver... more

$258.06 $154.50

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Device Type: Transceiver| Max Transfer Distance: 550 M more

$75.76 $44.99

go to store
AddOn HP 0231A453 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP 0231A453 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 1000Base-CWDM Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps more

$488.98 $286.24

go to store
AddOn HP JF832A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

AddOn HP JF832A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

This HP JF832A compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement)... more

$135.20 $57.38

go to store
AddOn HP JD099A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP JD099A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn Network Upgrades JD099A-AO is a H3C (now HP) compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm/1490nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply... more

$349.22 $210.87

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Hp mini gbic transceiver module in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.