Best Seller
Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode). more

$200.14

FREE shipping

go to store
HPE X124 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE (JD494A)

HPE X124 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE (JD494A)

HP X124 is a small form-factor pluggable SFP Gigabit LH40 transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 40km. more

$44.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
J4860-61301 HP Aruba - SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Gige. New Retail Factory Sealed

J4860-61301 HP Aruba - SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Gige. New Retail Factory Sealed

J4860-61301 HP Aruba - SFP (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Gige. General information : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Form Factor : Plug-In Module Networking : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type : 1000base-Lh Data Link... more

$1,040.00

FREE shipping

go to store
J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module Compatible : Procurve Switch 2600-8-Pwr 8port 10/100 Stackable (J8762a). NETWORKING :... more

$530.00

FREE shipping

go to store
J9100B HP SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module 100base-Bx-U Plug-In Module. New Retail Factory

J9100B HP SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module 100base-Bx-U Plug-In Module. New Retail Factory

J9100B HP SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module 100base-Bx-U Plug-In Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module NETWORKING : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type : 100base-Bx-U Data... more

$255.00

FREE shipping

go to store
J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Retail Factory Sealed

J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. New Retail Factory Sealed

J9142B HP ProCurve Gigabit-BX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module Compatible : Procurve Switch 2600-8-Pwr 8port 10/100 Stackable (J8762a). NETWORKING :... more

$550.00

FREE shipping

go to store
HP A7446BR HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - remarketed - for 4Gb S

HP A7446BR HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - remarketed - for 4Gb S

HP A7446BR HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - remarketed - for 4Gb S more

$253.50

FREE shipping

go to store
HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

1 x 1000Base-T more

$100

compare prices
HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LH

HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LH

HP JD063B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

$195

compare prices
JD498A HP X110 SFP MINI GBIC Transceiver Module 100base-Lx10 Plug-In Module. New Bulk Pack

JD498A HP X110 SFP MINI GBIC Transceiver Module 100base-Lx10 Plug-In Module. New Bulk Pack

JD498A HP X110 SFP MINI GBIC Transceiver Module 100base-Lx10 Plug-In Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number JD498A Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com Brand Name HP Product Model JD498A Product Name... more

$155.00

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP J4859A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP J4859A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC more

$143.94 $55.83

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP JD098A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP JD098A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD098A) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm more

$375.62 $197.44

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON HP JF832A COMPATIBLE 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 10KM, LC)

ADDON HP JF832A COMPATIBLE 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 10KM, LC)

This HP JF832A compatible 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) stand more

$59

compare prices
AddOn HP J9100B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

AddOn HP J9100B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX10-U - 1550 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm more

$257.52 $201.98

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP J8177C Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T more

$161.99 $64.67

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP JD494A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP JD494A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD494A) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HP E4500; HPE 1905 1910 4210 4500 5500 E4210 more

$128.64 $54.69

go to store
AddOn HP A6515A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

AddOn HP A6515A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) more

$237.82 $153.22

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP JD091A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

AddOn HP JD091A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JD091A) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for HPE 10512 3600-24 v2 3600-24-PoE+ v2 3600-24-SFP v2 3600-48-PoE more

$197.30 $127.17

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON HP 0231A12T, JD100A COMPATIBLE 100BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NMTX/1

ADDON HP 0231A12T, JD100A COMPATIBLE 100BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NMTX/1

This HP 0231A12T, JD100A compatible 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm/1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source more

$159

compare prices
ADDON HP 02312172 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LH SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM, LC)

ADDON HP 02312172 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-LH SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550NM, 40KM, LC)

This HP 02312172 compatible 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) st more

$79

compare prices
ACP Addon Hp Procurve J9054a Compatible Sfp Transceiver J9054BAO

ACP Addon Hp Procurve J9054a Compatible Sfp Transceiver J9054BAO

Acp - Memory Upgrades Hp Procurve J9054a Compatible Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 100base-Fx - Sfp more

$102

compare prices
AddOn HP A7446B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

AddOn HP A7446B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP A7446B) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm - for Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch; HPE 8Gb; StorageWorks 8/20 more

$136.54 $85.43

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn HP 300836-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

AddOn HP 300836-B21 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 300836-B21) - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 21.8 miles - 1310 nm - for HPE StorageWorks Core Switch 2/64; Stora more

$177.04 $104.41

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON HP JD111A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1590NM, 70KM, LC)

ADDON HP JD111A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1590NM, 70KM, LC)

This HP JD111A compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1590nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) st more

$274

compare prices
ADDON - Network Upgrades HP J8177B Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP (1 x 1000Base-T)

ADDON - Network Upgrades HP J8177B Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP (1 x 1000Base-T)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$114

compare prices
AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn HP JD061A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH40 - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1310 nm more

$207.42 $133.53

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON HP J9099B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC

ADDON HP J9099B Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

$180

compare prices
ADDON HP AE493A COMPATIBLE 4GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 1

ADDON HP AE493A COMPATIBLE 4GBS FIBER CHANNEL-LW SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1310NM, 1

This HP AE493A compatible 4-GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreemen more

$345

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-SX Sfp Transceiver for HP # JD493A

Axiom 1000BASE-SX Sfp Transceiver for HP # JD493A

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver For HP - 1 x more

$50

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$55

compare prices
Axiom JD098B-AX - 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP TRANSCEIVER

Axiom JD098B-AX - 1000BASE-BX10-U SFP TRANSCEIVER

1000BASE-BX10-U SFP TRANSCEIVER more

$202

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - J4859C - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - J4859C - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$71

compare prices
Axiom J4858C-5PK SFP mini-GBIC Module (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX)

Axiom J4858C-5PK SFP mini-GBIC Module (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX)

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$182

compare prices
Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE-100BASE-FX SFP - AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS J9054C-AX

Axiom 100PCT HP COMPATIBLE-100BASE-FX SFP - AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS J9054C-AX

AXIOM 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP # J9054C LIFE TIME WARRANTY more

$85

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - J4859B - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - J4859B - TAA COMPLIANT

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$68

compare prices
Axiom HP 1-Port SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

Axiom HP 1-Port SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

Axiom HP 1-Port SFP Module - 1 x more

$72

compare prices
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - JD102B

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - JD102B

New AXIOM 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP - JD102B more

$87

compare prices
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP for HP - TAA Compliant (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$64

compare prices
Legrand HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - J4858C-LEG

Legrand HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - J4858C-LEG

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)... more

$130.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Axiom 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP

Axiom 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR HP

JD498A-AX 100% HP Compatible 100BLX SFP is a transceivers/media converters product made by Axiom Memory Solutions network devices. more

$128

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Hp mini gbic transceiver in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.