IMC Networks McBasic 85510927 Media Converter

IMC Networks McBasic 85510927 Media Converter

100 Base-FX - 100 Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST Multi-mode - External - 1300 nm more

$141

compare prices
IMC B&b Media Converter 10/100 To 100FX Multi-Mode With St #EIS-M-ST

IMC B&b Media Converter 10/100 To 100FX Multi-Mode With St #EIS-M-ST

B&B MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 TO 100FX MULTI-MODE WITH ST - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Wall Mountable more

$126.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile... more

$162.66

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC 855-12642 IMC McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12642 IMC McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12642Brand NewIncludes Lifetime WarrantyProduct # 855-12642The modular Media Converter 855-12642 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications.... more

$150.00

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC 855-12642 IMC McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12642 IMC McLIM UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12642 Brand NewIncludes Lifetime Warranty Product # 855-12642 The modular Media Converter 855-12642 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications.... more

$299.99 $150.00

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC 855-12625 IMC McLIM 10/100 Mbps Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12625 IMC McLIM 10/100 Mbps Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12625 Brand NewIncludes Lifetime Warranty Product # 855-12625 Network managers worldwide rely on the MediaConverter when converting twisted pair cabling to fiber optics. The modular MediaConverter is the most cost-effective, flexible solution... more

$314.99 $157.50

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter (Mcbasic TX/FX-MM1300-SC Cpntstandalone) #855-10928

IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter (Mcbasic TX/FX-MM1300-SC Cpntstandalone) #855-10928

Mcbasic Tx/Fx-Mm1300-Sc Cpntstandalone more

$154.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
IMC Networks 85210142 Media Converter

IMC Networks 85210142 Media Converter

3 Ports - 3 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$220

compare prices
IMC Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$83

compare prices
IMC Networks Media converter

IMC Networks Media converter

10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - External more

$89

compare prices
IMC Networks 85510623 Media Converter

IMC Networks 85510623 Media Converter

10Base-T - 100Base-FX - 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC Multi-Mode - External - Up to 1 miles - 1300 nm more

$83

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - SC Multi-mode more

$187

compare prices
IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

RJ-45 - ST Multi-Mode - External more

$80

compare prices
IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 Media Converter

IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 Media Converter

10Base-T / 1000Base-LX / 100Base-TX / 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC Single Mode - External more

$173

compare prices
IMC Networks 856-10730 Media Converter

IMC Networks 856-10730 Media Converter

RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - Twisted Pair to Fiber more

$270

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMc 855-10731 Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMc 855-10731 Media Converter

Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps more

$195

compare prices
IMC Networks 856-10732 Media Converter

IMC Networks 856-10732 Media Converter

The MiniMc series offers the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching and Gigabit-only media converters in the industry.Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and... more

$346

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMc 855-10624 Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMc 855-10624 Media Converter

10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST Single Mode - External - 24.9 Miles - 1310 nm more

$140

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

Smart network operators know that media conversion is the most cost-effective and flexible solution for adding today's advanced networking hardware to legacy wiring plants and equipment. But even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a... more

$303

compare prices
IMC Networks 85510625 Transceiver Media Converter

IMC Networks 85510625 Transceiver Media Converter

RJ-45 - SC Single Mode - External more

$143

compare prices
IMC Networks Media Converter

IMC Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Duplex - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$153

compare prices
IMC Networks Modular Expansion Base

IMC Networks Modular Expansion Base

Rack-mountable more

$256

compare prices
IMC 854-10627 IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

IMC 854-10627 IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal

For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. IMC 854-10627Brand NewIncludes Lifetime WarrantyProduct # 854-10627Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for... more

$180.00

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC 855-12625 IMC McLIM 10/100 Mbps Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12625 IMC McLIM 10/100 Mbps Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12625Brand NewIncludes Lifetime WarrantyProduct # 855-12625Network managers worldwide rely on the MediaConverter when converting twisted pair cabling to fiber optics. The modular MediaConverter is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for... more

$157.50

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter - 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP Fiber -

IMC AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter - 4 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP Fiber -

AccessEtherLinX/4 is a Layer-2 VLAN based secure access device that enables service providers to offer differentiated bandwidth-scalable Ethernet Private Line and Transparent LAN services to business customers and commercial buildings- Residing at the... more

$429.42 $317.99

go to store
IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Single Fiber 1 x SC 100Base-FX - Twisted

IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Single Fiber 1 x SC 100Base-FX - Twisted

Designed and manufactured in the USA the MiniMc series extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex (up to 40Km)-Both a media and data rate converter MiniMc features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port... more

$268.34 $198.77

go to store
IMC B+B EIS-M-SC Transceiver/Media Converter

IMC B+B EIS-M-SC Transceiver/Media Converter

B+B EIS-M-SC Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable, Desktop, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable more

$129.00

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
MFG IMC MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter #855-10736

MFG IMC MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter #855-10736

IMC MiniMc-Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

$311.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(625,000+)
TP-LINK MC220L 10-100-1000 Media-converter Networking

TP-LINK MC220L 10-100-1000 Media-converter Networking

TP-LINK MC220L GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER 1000MBPS RJ45 TO 1000MBPS SFP SLOT SUPPORTING MINIGBIC MODULES. NEW. IN STOCK more

$70.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(100+)
StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

$126

compare prices
Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over more

$138

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

$247

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX -

Transition Networks Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX -

Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome dis more

$225

compare prices
Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(SFP)-NA Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-Gbic)

Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(SFP)-NA Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-Gbic)

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data... more

$124.95

go to store
Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

Convert and extend a high-speed, copper (10GBASE-T) connection over fiber (10GBASE-R), using the 10Gbe SFP+ transceiver of your choice. This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your... more

$1,310.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - ET91000SM20

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 20 km - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - ET91000SM20

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$266.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with more

$99

compare prices
Pelco FT82011SSTR-1 Ethernet Media Converter (Transmitter) FT82011SSTR-1

Pelco FT82011SSTR-1 Ethernet Media Converter (Transmitter) FT82011SSTR-1

The FT82011SSTR-1 Ethernet Media Converter (Transmitter) from Pelco is the transmitter in a distribution system designed to convert data signals and transport them over extended distances using fiber-optic cable. It can convert 10Base-T/100Base-TX... more

$642.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Transition Networks OPTICAL LINE CONVERTER STAND- ALONE WITH TWO EMPTY SFP SLOTS

Transition Networks OPTICAL LINE CONVERTER STAND- ALONE WITH TWO EMPTY SFP SLOTS

OPTICAL LINE CONVRT W/2 EMPTY SFP SLOTS more

$458

compare prices
Transition Networks  10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, more

$161

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Imc media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like IMC Networks and Quatech. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.