Best Seller
8PK SFP 1G BASE SX OPTICS FOR ALL QFX AND EX SERIES

8PK SFP 1G BASE SX OPTICS FOR ALL QFX AND EX SERIES

Features SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T RJ-45 up to 328 ft ( pack of 8 ) Specifications Header Brand: Juniper Compatibility: PC Manufacturer: Netscreen Packaged Quantity: 8 Product Line: Juniper Networks Interface... more

$3,098.16

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible – 1G SFP – LC Fiber – 1000base-LX SFP Transceiver – Juniper Single Mode SFP

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible – 1G SFP – LC Fiber – 1000base-LX SFP Transceiver – Juniper Single Mode SFP

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP module - This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to... more

$60.07

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
Enet Solutions, Inc. Juniper Sfp-1ge-sx Compatible Mmf Lc

Enet Solutions, Inc. Juniper Sfp-1ge-sx Compatible Mmf Lc

Enet solutions, inc. Juniper sfp-1ge-sx compatible mmf lc more

$53.31

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks Rack Mount Kit and EX 4200 EX-RMK

Juniper Networks Rack Mount Kit and EX 4200 EX-RMK

Juniper Rack Mount Kit more

$53.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - JNP-1G-SX-8PACK - Juniper SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet - For Optical Network, Data

Juniper Networks - JNP-1G-SX-8PACK - Juniper SFP Module 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet - For Optical Network, Data

8pk sfp 1g base sx optics for all qfx and ex series Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Juniper... more

$3,445.40

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - SRX300-SYS-JB - Juniper SRX300 Router - 6 Ports - Management Port - 2 Slots - Gigabit Ethernet -

Juniper Networks - SRX300-SYS-JB - Juniper SRX300 Router - 6 Ports - Management Port - 2 Slots - Gigabit Ethernet -

Juniper Networks® SRX300 line of services gateways delivers a next-generation networking and security solution that supports the changing needs of cloud-enabled enterprise networks. Whether rolling out new services and applications across locations,... more

$545.81

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-T - Juniper 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-T

Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-T - Juniper 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-T

Small form factor pluggable 1000bt gbit enet optic (cto) Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-T Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Supported SFP Modules: PE-1G-SFP P-1GE-SFP... more

$194.11

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible – 1G SFP – LC Fiber – 1000base-SX SFP Transceiver Module – Juniper Multimode SFP

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX Compatible – 1G SFP – LC Fiber – 1000base-SX SFP Transceiver Module – Juniper Multimode SFP

Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP module - This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to... more

$55.97

FREE shipping

go to store
CP TECH Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BLX SFP SM/LC MINI GBIC - 1 X 1000BASE-LX, SFP JUNIPER COMPATIBLE

CP TECH Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BLX SFP SM/LC MINI GBIC - 1 X 1000BASE-LX, SFP JUNIPER COMPATIBLE

CP TECH Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BLX SFP SM/LC MINI GBIC - 1 X 1000BASE-LX, SFP JUNIPER COMPATIBLEBrand Name: CP TECHEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LXMaximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/sMedia... more

$85.04

go to store
Axiom 100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BT SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715009793-08MPNEXSFP1GELX-AXUPC845282058307 more

$89

compare prices
Axiom 100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT JUNIPER COMPATIBLE 1000BLX SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715009792-08MPNEXSFP1GELH-AXUPC845282058314 more

$86

compare prices
ADDON 10M SFP+ 10GBASE F/Juniper

ADDON 10M SFP+ 10GBASE F/Juniper

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable (Active Copper, 10m). A 100% Juniper Networks SFP+ twinax direct attached cable that operates over active copper, with a maximum reach of 10.00m (32.81ft). This Junip more

$153

compare prices
EP MEMORY EP Optics EX-SFP-1GE-T-EP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper

EP MEMORY EP Optics EX-SFP-1GE-T-EP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper

This EP Optics EX-SFP-1GE-T-EP SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper features a lifetime replacement warranty. more

$46

compare prices
Axiom JXSFP1GESX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper

Axiom JXSFP1GESX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper

Axiom JXSFP1GELX-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Juniper - 1 x more

$72

compare prices
Axiom XFP Module for Juniper (1 x 10GBase-ZR10 Gbit/s)

Axiom XFP Module for Juniper (1 x 10GBase-ZR10 Gbit/s)

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$2,613

compare prices
ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFP-GE10KT15R13 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFP-GE10KT15R13 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (S

This Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm/1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA more

$186

compare prices
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ XCVR For Ex-SFP-10GE-LR

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ XCVR For Ex-SFP-10GE-LR

New 10GBASELR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR JUNIPER more

$522

compare prices
Cables to Go Juniper Networks(R) SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver M

Cables to Go Juniper Networks(R) SFP-1GE-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver M

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number SFP-1GE-SX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with more

$100

compare prices
Axiom 10GBASE-SR Xfp Transceiver Module for Juniper # EX-XFP-10GE-SR

Axiom 10GBASE-SR Xfp Transceiver Module for Juniper # EX-XFP-10GE-SR

Axiom EXXFP10GESR-AX XFP Module for Juniper - 1 x more

$436

compare prices
Addon Juniper Networks Sfp-Ge80kcw1550-Et Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm, As Shown

Addon Juniper Networks Sfp-Ge80kcw1550-Et Compatible Taa Compliant 1000Base-Cwdm, As Shown

ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SFP-GE80KCW1550-ET COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-CWDM Color: As Shown. more

$340.60

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SRX-SFP-FE-FX COMPATIBLE 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF,

ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS SRX-SFP-FE-FX COMPATIBLE 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER (MMF,

This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-FE-FX compatible 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sour more

$68

compare prices
ADDON Juniper Networks Jnp-Qsfp-Dac-7ma Compatible Taa Compliant 40gba

ADDON Juniper Networks Jnp-Qsfp-Dac-7ma Compatible Taa Compliant 40gba

AddOn Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable Active Twinax 7m 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible more

$608

compare prices
ADDON Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300

ADDON Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 300

ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

$322

compare prices
Axiom JXSFP1GESX-AX SFP (mini-Gbic) Module for Juniper

Axiom JXSFP1GESX-AX SFP (mini-Gbic) Module for Juniper

AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR JUNIPER # JX-SFP-1GE-T,LIFE TIME WARRANTY more

$77.61

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver SMF, 1550n

ADDON Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-ZR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver SMF, 1550n

ACP's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product more

$2,568

compare prices
Axiom SRXSFP10GLRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM Sfp+ for Juniper

Axiom SRXSFP10GLRM-AX 10GBASE-LRM Sfp+ for Juniper

Model Brand: Axiom Model: SRXSFP10GLRM-AX Details Device Type: Transceiver Media Conversion: RJ-45 - LC Standards: SFP+ MSA Compliant RoHS Compliant IEEE 802.3z more

$381.12

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON 5M SFP+ 10GBASE F/Juniper

ADDON 5M SFP+ 10GBASE F/Juniper

This Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-DAC-5M compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ Transceiver operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 5m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products ar more

$76

compare prices
AddOn 1m Juniper Compatible SFP+ DAC - 10GBase direct attach cable - 3.3 ft

AddOn 1m Juniper Compatible SFP+ DAC - 10GBase direct attach cable - 3.3 ft

1m DAC f Juniper more

$128.64 $71.51

go to store
Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR For Ex-SFP-1GE-LX

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP XCVR For Ex-SFP-1GE-LX

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200; 4200 more

$96

compare prices
Juniper Networks - SRX-SFP-1GE-T - Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP Copper (Brown) Module - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN1 Gbit/s

Juniper Networks - SRX-SFP-1GE-T - Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP Copper (Brown) Module - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN1 Gbit/s

Small f/m factor pluggable 1000base-t gb ethernet mod cat 5 Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-T Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: SRX210 Base System Manufacturer Part... more

$191.82

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-SX - Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-SX - Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Small form factor pluggable 1000bsx gbit enet optic (ctobr30) Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Supported SFP Modules: PE-1G-SFP... more

$413.41

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - XFP-10G-S - Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module -Base-S

Juniper Networks - XFP-10G-S - Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module -Base-S

10ge pluggable transceiver 850nm for 300m transmission Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-S Product Type: XFP Compatibility: 4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet DPC Module (DPC-R-4XGE-XFP). Manufacturer... more

$2,412.22

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - SRX-SFP-10GE-LR - Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Sfp+ Module -Base-LR10 Gbit/s

Juniper Networks - SRX-SFP-10GE-LR - Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Sfp+ Module -Base-LR10 Gbit/s

Sff pluggable 10gb enet lr optics 1310nm f/ 10km transmission Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP+ Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR Product Type: SFP+ Manufacturer Part Number: SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC... more

$3,445.40

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 - Juniper XFP Optical Transceiver -Base-LR

Juniper Networks - XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 - Juniper XFP Optical Transceiver -Base-LR

Designed for use in the T640 and TX Matrix platforms, the 4-Port OC-192 PIC uses XFP-based pluggable optics to support mixed reaches over fiber from a single interface module. Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports... more

$3,851.35

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - QFX-Qsfp-Dacbo-1M - Juniper QFX-Qsfp-Dacbo-1M Twinaxial Breakout Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device, Brown

Juniper Networks - QFX-Qsfp-Dacbo-1M - Juniper QFX-Qsfp-Dacbo-1M Twinaxial Breakout Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device, Brown

Quad small form-factor pluggable plus transceiver (QSFP+) to 4 SFP+ direct attach copper breakout cables are suitable for in-rack connections between servers and QFX3500 switches. The cables are hot-removable and hot-insertable. A breakout cable... more

$344.54

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - JNP-10G-SR-8PACK - Juniper JNP-10G-SR-8PACK Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x

Juniper Networks - JNP-10G-SR-8PACK - Juniper JNP-10G-SR-8PACK Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x

8pk sfp+ 10gbase sr optics for all qfx and ex series Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP+ Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Product Type: SFP+ Compatibility: Juniper QFX Series Switches Juniper... more

$6,729.63

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - SRX-SFP-1GE-LH - Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH 1000Base-LH SFP Optical Module - 1 x 1000Base-LH1 Gbit/s

Juniper Networks - SRX-SFP-1GE-LH - Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LH 1000Base-LH SFP Optical Module - 1 x 1000Base-LH1 Gbit/s

Small f/m factor pluggable 1000base-lh gb ethernet optic mod Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: SRX210 Base System Manufacturer Part... more

$5,168.10

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-LX - Juniper 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX, Multicolor

Juniper Networks - SFP-1GE-LX - Juniper 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX, Multicolor

Sfp 1000lx gbe optic single mode Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Compatibility: Supported SFP Modules: PE-1G-SFP P-1GE-SFP PB-1GE-SFP PB-2GE-SFP... more

$468.24

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - Sfpp-10GE-ER - Juniper Sfpp-10GE-ER Sfp+ Transceiver -Base-ER

Juniper Networks - Sfpp-10GE-ER - Juniper Sfpp-10GE-ER Sfp+ Transceiver -Base-ER

Sfp+ 10ge pluggable transceiver smf 1550nm for 40km transmission Application/Usage: Data Networking Product Type: XFP Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER Product Type: XFP Compatibility: MX960 Router MX480 Router MX240 Router Manufacturer Part... more

$8,613.50

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper Networks - QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA - Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable - 9.84 ft - Sfp+ Network, Brown

Juniper Networks - QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA - Juniper Sfp+ Network Cable - 9.84 ft - Sfp+ Network, Brown

3m sfp+ 10 gigabit ethernet direct attached copper Cable Length: 9.84 ft Cable Length: 9.84 ft Product Type: Network Cable Product Type: Network Cable Manufacturer Part Number: QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc Product Model:... more

$223.95

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Juniper netscreen in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ADDON, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.