You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Processor Manufacturer

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By Compatibility Requirements

    By Product Line

    By Compliant Standards

    By Antenna Qty

    By Communication Mode

    By Remote Management Protocol

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Best Seller
    Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

    Linksys GBIC Network adapter Switch Transceiver

    Cable - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Connection more

    $50

    compare prices
    ACP Memory Upgrades Ciscolinksys Mgbsx1 Compatible 1000basesx Sfp

    ACP Memory Upgrades Ciscolinksys Mgbsx1 Compatible 1000basesx Sfp

    ACP - Memory Upgrades Cisco/Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP more

    $43

    compare prices
    Best Seller
    Axiom 1000base-sx Sfp for Linksys

    Axiom 1000base-sx Sfp for Linksys

    Linksys LACGSX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 - Hot-swappable more

    $55.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000Base-Lx SFP for Linksys

    Axiom 1000Base-Lx SFP for Linksys

    Linksys Lacglx 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet 1 1000Base-LX network - Optical Fiber single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1 - Hot-Swappable more

    $55.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MGBLH1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MGBLH1

    The Cisco MFELX1 100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver from Linksys is an add-on transceiver for select Linksys switches. Installing in a standard Mini-GBIC expansion slot the transceiver supports Gigabit data transfer over fiber optic cabling. Capable... more

    $201.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-T more

    $24

    compare prices
    Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

    Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver LC Duplex Connector FET10G

    The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. more

    $22

    compare prices
    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    StarTech 1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

    The SFPG1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km,1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps more

    $76

    compare prices
    Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

    The Cisco Wireless-AC Dual Radio Wave 2 Access Point with 2 5GbE LAN is a high performance access point it supports 4 x 4 multi- user multiple-input multiple-output (MU-MIMO) technology for faster multi user throughput and better overall user... more

    $89.58

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

    ACP-EP Memory - Network Upgrades HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP (1 x 1000Base-SX)

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimo more

    $43

    compare prices
    Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box Electronic Consumer Elec

    Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box Electronic Consumer Elec

    Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb / s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR / SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital... more

    $40

    compare prices
    StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T RJ45 Copper Transceiver - - 10 Pack (J8177C10PKST)

    StarTech.com HP J8177C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-T RJ45 Copper Transceiver - - 10 Pack (J8177C10PKST)

    Ensure reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections and maximum cost-savings with this bulk pack of RJ45 Mini-GBIC modules - Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is... more

    $455.55

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Addon SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC-AO Zhone Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module (Equivalent to: Zhone SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC Single-Mode

    Addon SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC-AO Zhone Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver Module (Equivalent to: Zhone SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC Single-Mode

    AddOn Zhone SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) more

    $77.88

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Addon Force10 GP-SFP2-1T Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GP-SFP2-1T-AO)

    Addon Force10 GP-SFP2-1T Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet (GP-SFP2-1T-AO)

    This Dell Force10 gp-sfp2-1t compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000base-tx throughput up to 100M over a copper connection at a wavelength of using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10... more

    $42.33

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC) TAA Compliant (MGBS

    C2G Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC) TAA Compliant (MGBS

    The Linksys MGBSX1 compatible SFP transceiver has been designed for the use with Linksys network equipment, allowing 1000Base-SX to be provided up to 550m over multi-mode fiber at the wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Will always be compatible... more

    $45

    compare prices
    Addon - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-LR-S-AO)

    Addon - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP-10G-LR-S-AO)

    This cisco sfp-10g-lr-s compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent cisco transceiver.... more

    $277.76

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

    Cisco MGBSX1 SMB-CISCO MGBSX1 GETH SX MINI-GBIC SFP XCVR

    CISCO SMALL BUSINESS MINI GBIC SFP more

    $49

    compare prices
    AddOn - SFP+ transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (100-03499-AO)

    AddOn - SFP+ transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (100-03499-AO)

    AddOn Calix 100-03499 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) more

    $444.86

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn - SFP+ transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (100-01971-AO)

    AddOn - SFP+ transceiver Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (100-01971-AO)

    AddOn Calix 100-01971 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) more

    $1,542.89

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom Memory Solution F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R-AX - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10Gbase-Lr - SFP+/ LC Single-Mode - Up to 6.2 Miles - 1310 Nm

    Axiom Memory Solution F5-UPG-SFP+LR-R-AX - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - 10Gbase-Lr - SFP+/ LC Single-Mode - Up to 6.2 Miles - 1310 Nm

    Axiom 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver for F5 networks - f5-upg-sfp+lr-r - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 Gb/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 GB it/s" more

    $578.75

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    C2G/Cables to Go SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG Juniper Network Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - TAA Compliant

    C2G/Cables to Go SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG Juniper Network Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - TAA Compliant

    Legrand’s SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG, Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting... more

    $50.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver (JD119BST)

    StarTech.com HP JD119B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX Fiber Optical Transceiver (JD119BST)

    Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber with this SFP module - This HP compatible Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network connections: reliable... more

    $44.42

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    ZyXEL LC 1310nm 10km SFP+ 10G LR SMF Optical Transceiver (SFP10GLR)

    ZyXEL LC 1310nm 10km SFP+ 10G LR SMF Optical Transceiver (SFP10GLR)

    The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies. With ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast, Gigabit and 10 Gigabit transceiver product range,... more

    $206.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD118BST

    StarTech.com HP JD118B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD118BST

    Add reliable and cost-effective Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP module - This Gigabit fiber SFP is compatible with HP networking equipment and engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you need most in your network... more

    $42

    compare prices
    ZyXEL SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-SR)

    ZyXEL SFP+ Module (1 x 10GBase-SR)

    ZyXEL SFP10G-SR SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm more

    $133

    compare prices
    Cisco , GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 (Catalog Category: Networking / Expansion Modules)

    Cisco , GBIC SFP 10/100/1000MBPS RJ45 (Catalog Category: Networking / Expansion Modules)

    GBIC SFP (Mini GBIC) Gigabit Interface Converter, 10/100/1000Mbps Copper RJ45 Transceiver. more

    $79

    compare prices
    Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

    Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

    100BASE-FX SFP for FE port more

    $30

    compare prices
    StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver - J9152AST

    StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM Fiber Optical Transceiver - J9152AST

    Add reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module - This HP compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable... more

    $113

    compare prices
    Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

    Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

    Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 more

    $326

    compare prices
    Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (8-Pack) for Juniper - Jnp-1G-SX-8Pack

    Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (8-Pack) for Juniper - Jnp-1G-SX-8Pack

    Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) module - For optical Network, data Networking 1 1000Base-SX network - Optical Fiber multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX more

    $514.16

    go to store
    StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD094BST

    StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR Fiber Optical Transceiver - JD094BST

    Add reliable and cost-effective 10Gb fiber connections over single-mode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module - This HP compatible 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable... more

    $370

    compare prices
    C2G/Cables to Go GLC-T-Leg Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - TAA Compliant

    C2G/Cables to Go GLC-T-Leg Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - TAA Compliant

    Legrand’s GLC-T-LEG, Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps... more

    $49.29

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for Oracle (2-Pack) - 7101676 (7101676-AX)

    Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver for Oracle (2-Pack) - 7101676 (7101676-AX)

    Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel more

    $502.39

    go to store
    WatchGuard 1GB COPPER SFP M400/M500 FOR FIREBOX M400/M500

    WatchGuard 1GB COPPER SFP M400/M500 FOR FIREBOX M400/M500

    WG8584 XCVR 1GB Cop SFP for Firebox M400 and M500 is a transceivers/media converters product made by WatchGuard Technologies network devices. Since 1996, WatchGuard Technologies has provided best-in-class network security solutions for small- to mid-size more

    $51

    compare prices
    Edgecore Networks / 10G SFP+ Transceiver - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR ET5402-LR

    Edgecore Networks / 10G SFP+ Transceiver - for Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR ET5402-LR

    Edgecore Networks ET5402-LR / 10G SFP+ Transceiver ET5402-LR Network & Interface Modules.Product Type:SFP+.Form Factor:Hot-swappable.Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbps 10 Gigabit Ethernet.Edgecore Networks / 10G SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical... more

    $61.66

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom Sfp+ Transceiver Module For Brocade 10GSFPPSRAX

    Axiom Sfp+ Transceiver Module For Brocade 10GSFPPSRAX

    AXIOM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER FOR BROCADE # 10G-SFPP-SR LIFE TIME WARRANTY more

    $190

    compare prices
    Procurve 10GB Sfp+lrm Transceiver Linear

    Procurve 10GB Sfp+lrm Transceiver Linear

    HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x more

    $75

    compare prices
    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Transceiver module - SFP - Fast EN - 100Base-FX more

    $53

    compare prices
    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

    $153

    compare prices
    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/

    StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m Range - for 10/

    This fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer... more

    $82

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Linksys gigabit sfp transceiver in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, C2G and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.