You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Seller

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Interface Type

    By Keyword

    B&B Electronics McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    B&B Electronics McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    I/O ExpansionsWarranty Limited Warranty: LifetimeI/O ExpansionsMedia & Performance Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeMiscellaneousPackage Contents McBasic UTP to Fiber Media... more

    $163.57

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC Networks McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS compliant

    IMC Networks McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS compliant

    General Information Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-10263 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Product Name: McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Complaint Product Type: Media Converter Brand Name:... more

    $230.65

    go to store
    IMC Networks McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    IMC Networks McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    IMC McBasic - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 980 ft - 850 nm more

    $171.74

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter Rohs Complaint - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Wall-mountable, External

    Imc Mcbasic Utp To Fiber Media Converter Rohs Complaint - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc Duplex - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Wall-mountable, External

    McBasic's copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. McBasic converter is a perfect solution for a wide range... more

    $229.09

    go to store
    Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

    Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

    10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

    $31

    compare prices
    FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management su

    FRM220-E1-T1-SFP - E1 / T1 to SFP slot fiber media converter w/ web and console based management su

    FRM220-E1-T1-SFP is a very powerful E1 120ohms or T1 100ohms fiber media converter (E1/T1 extender), equipped with an SFP 155M rate optical slot for transceiver flexibility and an RJ48c TP copper interface. Unit supports in-band and web based management. more

    $210.00

    go to store
    FIB1-T1R-SC2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km

    FIB1-T1R-SC2F - T1 RJ45 100ohm to multi-mode 1310nm fiber optic media converter (T1 modem), 2Km

    The FIB1-T1R-SC2F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC2F operates on multimode fiber up to 2Km (1.3mi) distance. more

    $165.00

    go to store
    FIB1-10-100M-ST2F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, multi-mode, ST, 2Km

    FIB1-10-100M-ST2F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, multi-mode, ST, 2Km

    FIB1-10-100M-ST2F is a multi-mode(1310nm) fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Unit supports SNMP management when used in the FRM301 chassis system. more

    $55.00

    go to store
    FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type

    FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type

    FMC-10-100-SC20A is a single strand, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm optical wave fiber converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. more

    $73.00

    go to store
    FMC-10-100-SC015 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 15Km

    FMC-10-100-SC015 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 15Km

    FMC-10-100-SC015 is a single-mode, 1310nm fiber media converter, operating on a 15Km (9.3miles) distance over dual strand 9/125um fiber, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. more

    $59.00

    go to store
    IMC Networks McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    IMC Networks McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    General Information Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-11913 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Product Line: McBasic Product Name: McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Media Converter... more

    $350.76

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    IMC Networks McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    IMC Networks McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter

    General Information Manufacturer: IMC Networks Corp. Manufacturer Part Number: 855-11914 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com Product Line: McBasic Product Name: McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter Product Type: Media Converter... more

    $413.52

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

    TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

    Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration,... more

    $112.66

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRIPP LITE N784-001-SC-15 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter 15kM RJ45/SC

    TRIPP LITE N784-001-SC-15 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter 15kM RJ45/SC

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features... more

    $70.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    TRIPP LITE N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber 850nm Media Converter RJ45/SC

    TRIPP LITE N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber 850nm Media Converter RJ45/SC

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic... more

    $72.08

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

    Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

    With: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST -External more

    $41

    compare prices
    Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

    Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

    With: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex, 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

    $42

    compare prices
    Allied Telesis Media Converter

    Allied Telesis Media Converter

    100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode - RJ-45 - external more

    $114

    compare prices
    LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode 550m

    LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode 550m

    LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode more

    $84

    compare prices
    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

    Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

    $43

    compare prices
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

    $75

    compare prices
    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

    StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

    10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

    $41

    compare prices
    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

    StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

    $118

    compare prices
    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

    StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

    $305

    compare prices
    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

    StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

    $62

    compare prices
    Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

    Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

    10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with more

    $110

    compare prices
    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

    StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

    $141

    compare prices
    StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

    StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

    StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

    $121

    compare prices
    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

    TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

    TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

    $37

    compare prices
    RS232 Sa Media Converter DB-9 Female To 1300NM MMf St 2KM

    RS232 Sa Media Converter DB-9 Female To 1300NM MMf St 2KM

    Transition Networks Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter J/RS232-CF-01 Transceivers & Media Converters more

    $159.95

    go to store
    Imc Minimc-gigabit Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter 855-10733

    Imc Minimc-gigabit Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter 855-10733

    You are bidding on a NEW IMC MiniMc Gigabit Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter, 855-10733. Comes with power supply and operation manual.MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10733 convert 1000Base-T twisted pair to 1000Base-LX fiber optics for distances up to 70... more

    $199.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)

    Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)

    10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

    $35

    compare prices
    Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

    1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.) more

    $59

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

    1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX more

    $89

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

    With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

    $30

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

    TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 Media Converter

    10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 more

    $82

    compare prices
    Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

    Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

    For: Single Mode more

    $45

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

    TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

    Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

    $51

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TFC-1600 modular expansion base Repeaters & Transceivers

    TRENDnet TFC-1600 modular expansion base Repeaters & Transceivers

    Modular expansion base - rack-mountable more

    $228

    compare prices
    IMC Networks McBasic 85510927 Media Converter

    IMC Networks McBasic 85510927 Media Converter

    100 Base-FX - 100 Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST Multi-mode - External - 1300 nm more

    $146

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Mcbasic utp fiber media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like IMC Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide