Networx Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 port

Networx Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 port

The Industrial Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data... more

$359.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Networx Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 port

Networx Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX - LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 port

The Industrial Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data... more

$344.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - ST Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.brbRThe Converter is... more

$121.46

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Networks 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter M/GE-PSW-LX-01

Transition Networks Networks 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter M/GE-PSW-LX-01

Transition Networks M/GE-PSW-LX-01 Networks 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter more

$1,125.28 $269.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp more

$332

compare prices
Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (m/ge-psw-lx-01-na) - by Transition Networks, Brown

Transition Networks Transition Stand-alone Media Converter (m/ge-psw-lx-01-na) - by Transition Networks, Brown

Transition Stand-Alone - Media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - external - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nmThe mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a... more

$366.75

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - ADD-Gmcmn-LX-4ST - AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 40km Mini Media Converter -, Brown

AddOn - ADD-Gmcmn-LX-4ST - AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 40km Mini Media Converter -, Brown

This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 40km. This provides a cost effective conversion from... more

$84.75

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - External Converter

Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - External Converter

Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to provide up to 30 watts of power. Smart, plug-and-play installation. Add devices to your network without any reconfiguration. The copper port supports full-duplex, auto-MDI/MDI-X, and... more

$332.94

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$51

compare prices
IMC Networks 856-10732 Media Converter

IMC Networks 856-10732 Media Converter

The MiniMc series offers the smallest, most reliable and most cost-effective switching and Gigabit-only media converters in the industry.Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and... more

$380

compare prices
Black Box 1000BT 1000BX SM 15K Scmedia Converter US PS

Black Box 1000BT 1000BX SM 15K Scmedia Converter US PS

Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 9.3 miles - 1310 nm more

$146

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$168

compare prices
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miC more

$271

compare prices
Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks C3210-1014 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

$487

compare prices
AddOn 1000Base-TX To Open SFP Port Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansi

AddOn 1000Base-TX To Open SFP Port Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x Expansi

ADD-GMC-SFP is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-X via an Open SFP Port. The Open SFP Port allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. The ADD-GMC-SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base... more

$142.60 $74.17

FREE shipping

go to store
Refurbished AddOn

Refurbished AddOn

Add-on Computer - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm more

$237.82 $135.26

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports

Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports

The SGPAT10xx-100 is a 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which allows two different types of network segments to be connected easily and affordably while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45 port.PoE allows more

$506

compare prices
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Ma #ADD-MGMC-LX-2SC

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Ma #ADD-MGMC-LX-2SC

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Managed Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$345.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Me #ADD-GMC-LX-2ST

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Me #ADD-GMC-LX-2ST

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work more

$155.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
B Giga-MiniMc, TX/LX-SM1310-SC - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

B Giga-MiniMc, TX/LX-SM1310-SC - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX

The Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 (RoHS compliant) is the industry s smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. more

$665.06 $109.34

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot / 10/100/1000Base-T - Desktop / E

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - 10/100/1000Base-T more

$121

compare prices
Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

$35

compare prices
Transition Networks C3110-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks C3110-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks C3110-1040 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) more

$266

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MM LC 550m - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$185

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

$444

compare prices
Black Box Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Black Box Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Black Box Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

$402.76

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC iMcV-MediaLinX 856-11940 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

IMC iMcV-MediaLinX 856-11940 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

IMC iMcV-MediaLinX 856-11940 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Internal more

$566.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

$127

compare prices
Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Single-

Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Single-

Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

$302

compare prices
Black Box Flexpoint Media Converter, 10base-T/100B

Black Box Flexpoint Media Converter, 10base-T/100B

A flexible Gigabit-speed converter for extending copper up to 12 kilometers over single-mode fiber. more

$631

compare prices
Planet IGT-1205AT 1000Mbit/s Black network media converter

Planet IGT-1205AT 1000Mbit/s Black network media converter

Planet IGT-1205AT. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 10Base-T,1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-BX,1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer... more

$198.00

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX. Connectivity technology:... more

$85.45

go to store
StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

Startech.Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module With Open Sfp Slot - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100/1000base-T - 1 X Expansion Slots - 1 X Sfp Slots - Internal ET91000SFP2C more

$78

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact -...

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact -...

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX, 10Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX. Connectivity... more

$123.18

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft more

$60

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$136

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Transceiver - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - plug-in card - up to 3 miles more

$797

compare prices
Nortel Networks Interface Converter

Nortel Networks Interface Converter

1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) more

$40

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

$262

compare prices
Perle S-1110dp-m2sc05 Media Converter - 2x Poe [rj-45] Ports - 1 X Sc Ports - 1000base-sx, 10/100/1000base-t - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable (05082024)

Perle S-1110dp-m2sc05 Media Converter - 2x Poe [rj-45] Ports - 1 X Sc Ports - 1000base-sx, 10/100/1000base-t - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable (05082024)

Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access... more

$747.14

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Media converter 1000base lx in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Black Box and IMC Networks. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.