Best Seller
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$43

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

$38

compare prices
Best Seller
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet, Multicolor

Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-TX 100Base-BX-D - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm / 1550 nm Color: Multicolor. more

$274.86

FREE shipping

go to store
Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter SC - 506502, As Shown

Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter SC - 506502, As Shown

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) Color: As Shown. more

$45.40

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Technical Information: Speed ; 100TX to 100FX ; Fiber ; Single-Fiber Single-Mode ; Distance ; Up to 40km (24.9mi) ; Standard ; IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX ; Connector ; 1 x SC connector 1 x UTP RJ-45 connector ; Network Media ; TP:... more

$175.99 $103.84

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Compact Media Converter 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Multimode 2 km (1300-nm) SC

Black Box Compact Media Converter 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Multimode 2 km (1300-nm) SC

Automatic crossover/passthrough function on the UTP port. The converter figures out and adjusts internal termination for you! Link fault detection features enable you to quickly isolate any breaks or problems on the copper or fiber segments. When... more

$322.53

FREE shipping

go to store
Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-Tx/100B, As Shown

Compact Media Converter, 100BASE-Tx/100B, As Shown

COMPACT MEDIA CONVERTER, 100BASE-TX/100B Color: As Shown. more

$312.01

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 PoE, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Externa

Black Box Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 PoE, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Externa

Bridge Fast Ethernet fiber optic and copper segments and provide reliable power to devices in out-of-the-way areas. The BLACK BOX PoE PSE Media Converter not only connects 100BASE-FX fiber to 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper, but it also functions as power sour more

$270

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC

SBFTF1039-105-NA 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 to 100BFX MM LC 2KM is a transceivers/media converters product made by Transition Networks network devices. more

$237

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST

The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network. more

$186

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC

The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network. more

$384

compare prices
Transition Networks  10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Sm Sc 20KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Sm Sc 20KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, more

$381

compare prices
Black Box Plug-In 10/100TX-100FX SC Med Conv for L

Black Box Plug-In 10/100TX-100FX SC Med Conv for L

Black Box LinkGain - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 850 nm / 1300 nm - for P/N: LB300A-R3 LB300A-RACK LBNC300A more

$203

compare prices
Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

For: Single Mode more

$83

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter(15KM). TFC-110Sxxi series Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media more

$62

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S20D3 Media Converter

10/100 Mbps TX To 100 Base-FX more

$67

compare prices
Transition Networks  100BTX To 100BFX Converter Card 1300NM Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 100BTX To 100BFX Converter Card 1300NM Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, more

$207

compare prices
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05SM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX,

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05SM Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX,

E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 20 km over single mode fiber. more

$316

compare prices
Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100Bas

Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100Bas

Connect Legacy Networking EquipmentConnect an existing 10 Mbps device to 100 Mbps devices.Eliminate Collision DomainsSeparate Collision Domains while linking two half-duplex hubs with a collision free full duplex connection over fiber.The Mini Media Conve more

$104

compare prices
Black Box Network - LHC001AR4 - Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , ST Duplex - 100Base-TX,, As Shown

Black Box Network - LHC001AR4 - Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , ST Duplex - 100Base-TX,, As Shown

Lhc001a-r4 compact media conv 100basetx 100base-fx mm 2km 1300-nm Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: LHC001AR4 Maximum Distance Supported:... more

$322.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Trendnet TFC-110S100 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S100 Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX - 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX more

$491

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5i Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be used w more

$94

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Bas more

$65

compare prices
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$68

compare prices
Transition Networks Point System CFETF1019-205 Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter (1 x Network RJ

Transition Networks Point System CFETF1019-205 Fast Ethernet Class B Media Converter (1 x Network RJ

New 1 x Network RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX - Internal more

$450

compare prices
Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

$37

compare prices
Transition Networks  Industrial Media Converter 10/100BTX To 100BFX Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks Industrial Media Converter 10/100BTX To 100BFX Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks Industrial Media Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x RJ-45 - 100Base-FX, more

$218

compare prices
Transition Networks MINI100BSETX To 100BSEFX SC MM 2KM 3.3V

Transition Networks MINI100BSETX To 100BSEFX SC MM 2KM 3.3V

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over more

$91

compare prices
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperabi more

$524

compare prices
Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports

Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports

The SGPAT10xx-100 is a 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which allows two different types of network segments to be connected easily and affordably while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45 port.PoE allows more

$500

compare prices
Transition Networks C2210-1014 Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/

Transition Networks C2210-1014 Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/

New 20KM 10/100TX TO 100FX ION CARD RJ45 TO more

$345

compare prices
Transition Networks Industrial Mini M/E-ISW-FX-01 Media Converter, Multicolor

Transition Networks Industrial Mini M/E-ISW-FX-01 Media Converter, Multicolor

Model Brand: TRANSITION Model: M/E-ISW-FX-01 Details Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network 1 x ST Network Max Distance: 1.24 Mile Features Feature: Network Technology:10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Dimensions & Weight Dimensions: 0.9' Height x 1.8' Width x 3.3' Depth... more

$183.24

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/10 more

$153

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MM LC 550m - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$191

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

Smart network operators know that media conversion is the most cost-effective and flexible solution for adding today's advanced networking hardware to legacy wiring plants and equipment. But even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a... more

$319

compare prices
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX, 1300-nm Single-Mode, 25 km, ST

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-LX, 1300-nm Single-Mode, 25 km, ST

Black Box FlexPoint 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter more

$511.34

FREE shipping

go to store
TRANSITION NETWORKS CFETF1039-205 Transition Point System - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 10 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX [Class B]

TRANSITION NETWORKS CFETF1039-205 Transition Point System - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 10 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX [Class B]

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal parts Part Number: CFETF1039-205 CFETF1039-205 This Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast... more

$278.10

FREE shipping

go to store
ALLIED Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles -

ALLIED Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles -

ALLIED Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - Media converter - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 1.2 miles - more

$193.13

go to store
Black Box Network Services LMC213A-MMSC-R2 FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

Black Box Network Services LMC213A-MMSC-R2 FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

FeaturesEasy installation and transparent operation no software requiredBetween-unit connections are made over single-mode fiber so you get distance up to 58 kilometerSupport 100-Mbps EthernetHalf or full-duplex operationSpecificationType:... more

$396.83 $293.85

go to store
Black Box PoE PD Media Converter, 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, #LPD501A

Black Box PoE PD Media Converter, 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, #LPD501A

Black Box PoE PD Media Converter, 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode, ST - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - External more

$203.00

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Media converter 100base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Axiom and Black Box. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.