You're in Networking Products

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

D-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Medi DMC-300SC

D-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Medi DMC-300SC

D-Link DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter DMC-300SC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Media Converter, 802.3 10BASE-T / 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX, Full Duplex Mode, Integrated LED Indicators more

$138

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$46

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

$45

compare prices
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion... more

$315.83

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)-AT-PC2002POE-10

Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)-AT-PC2002POE-10

Allied Telesis AT PC2002/POE - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) more

$300.30

go to store
Transition Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)-

Transition Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)-

Transition's AC powered PoE media converters combine data received over a fiber optic link with - 48VDC power; providing power to data terminal equipment power devices over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converters are power sourcing equipment... more

$692.99

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Power over Ethernet Copper to Fiber more

$240

compare prices
Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

$348

compare prices
Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000Bt To1000Bsx Mm Sc

Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Converter Perp 10/100/1000Bt To1000Bsx Mm Sc

Transition Networks Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, more

$106

compare prices
Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall Mountable, more

$221

compare prices
Transition Networks  10/100/1000B-T To 1000B-LX Oam Converter 1310NM Sm Sc 10KM

Transition Networks 10/100/1000B-T To 1000B-LX Oam Converter 1310NM Sm Sc 10KM

Transition Networks Point System CBFFG1014-105 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX more

$913

compare prices
FRM220-10/100iS-2 dual channel Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTx to SFP fiber media converter w/ web based

FRM220-10/100iS-2 dual channel Fast Ethernet 10/100BaseTx to SFP fiber media converter w/ web based

FRM220-10/100iS-2 is a very powerful dual channel Fast Ethernet media converter, providing two SFP 155Mbps optical slots and two auto-negotiating 10/100Base-TX, MDI/MDI-X copper ports. Special VLAN settings can be performed for Ethernet switch mode. more

$125.00

go to store
IMC-100-PD-SC002 - 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter PoE powered , 0-60

IMC-100-PD-SC002 - 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber industrial media converter PoE powered , 0-60

IMC-100-PD-SC002 is an industrial fiber media converter for Fast Eth. 10/100Base-TX over multi-mode fiber with PoE support. It provides 2.5kV electrical isolation and is hardened for 0~60 Celsius operation. Unit takes DC input or remote PoE 802.3af power more

$279.00

go to store
IMC-100-E-SC030 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over single-mode fiber industrial media converter, 30K

IMC-100-E-SC030 - Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over single-mode fiber industrial media converter, 30K

IMC-100-E-SC030 is an industrial fiber media converter for Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX over single-mode fiber up to 30Km. It provides 2.5kV electrical isolation and is hardened for -40~75 Celsius operation. Unit has redundant DC power input. more

$339.00

go to store
Trendnet TFC-110S30i Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S30i Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

$84

compare prices
IMC Giga-MiniMc-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)-856-10747

IMC Giga-MiniMc-Media converter-10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)-856-10747

Controls/IndicatorsInterfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Network Number of Ports: 1Environmental ConditionsGeneral Information Product Type: Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: 856-10747 Manufacturer Website Address: www.imcnetworks.com... more

$176.54

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)

TRENDnet's 100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both multi-mode (SX) and single-mode (LX) fiber standards for... more

$52.99

go to store
CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

CTC Union FMC-10-100-SC20A WDM Single Strand Media Converter

10BaseT/100BaseTX/100BaseFX Compliant - Single SC Type - 20 Km on 9/125um more

$69

compare prices
Transition Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45

Transition Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45

Transition Stand-Alone Power Over Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - external - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm more

$338.87

go to store
Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

The ET90110SM302 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC from StarTech.com® lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). For connecting a 10/ 100 Mbps Ethernet (10/ 100Base-T)... more

$159.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
C2G / Cables to Go 26631 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

C2G / Cables to Go 26631 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, more

$91

compare prices
Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

10/100Base TX more

$72

compare prices
Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX more

$65

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

$56

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15KM, 9.3 Miles) TF

Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter(15KM). TFC-110Sxxi series Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media more

$75

compare prices
Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S60I Media Converter

The TFC-110S60i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a single mode SC-type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x... more

$102

compare prices
Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

For: Single Mode more

$81

compare prices
Omnitron FlexPoint 4311-0 Media Converter - 1 x ST 10Base-FL Duplex, 1 x BNC 10Base-2 - Coaxial, Fiber - Media Converter

Omnitron FlexPoint 4311-0 Media Converter - 1 x ST 10Base-FL Duplex, 1 x BNC 10Base-2 - Coaxial, Fiber - Media Converter

The FlexPoint 4311-0 10FL/2 is a 10Base-FL to 10Base-2 converter that converts between fiber and coax LANs and joins their collision domains. The FlexPoint 4311-0 10FL/2 facilitates the connection of a coax segment to a fiber port. When using a pair of... more

$572.62

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network. more

$863.79 $403.00

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The SBFTF10xx-10x 2-port Ethernet/Fast Ethernet bridging media converter connects 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair copper network devices to network devices on a 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet fiber network. more

$685.00 $322.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode (25115)

LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode (25115)

100Base-FX (fiber) to 10/100Base-TX (copper); Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x; Connectors: LC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper); Fiber Type: Multi-mode; Maximum fiber cable distance 2km ; Network data transfer rate: 200Mbps (Full-duplex); Auto more

$120.86

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-110S20D5i)

The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be... more

$76.26

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 9 miles more

$47

compare prices
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Ethernet Connection more

$42

compare prices
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

TRENDnet - TFC-110MSC - 10/100 Base-TX To 100 Base FX Multi-Mode TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media... more

$43

compare prices
LevelOne FVT-2001 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Mini Media Converter, 2km - Mini Media converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC

LevelOne FVT-2001 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC Mini Media Converter, 2km - Mini Media converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC

The FVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and... more

$99.99 $53.24

go to store

Rakuten.com Shopping

(1,000,000+)
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$29

compare prices
Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter

Transition Networks SSETF1011-205 Media Converter

RJ-45 To ST more

$166

compare prices
Transition Networks  10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Sm Sc 20KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Sm Sc 20KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, more

$79

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$166

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Media converter 10base 100base tx in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like CP Technologies, D-Link and MiLAN Technology. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide