Best Seller
Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-2SC - SL-2ES-2SC Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports

Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-2SC - SL-2ES-2SC Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports

SL-2ES-2SC, Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports and 1 mm fiber SC, 4 km 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter The SL-2ES is an Ethernet copper to fiber media converter that provides fast... more

$181.21

FREE shipping

go to store
Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-3SC - SL-2ES-3SC Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports

Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-3SC - SL-2ES-3SC Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports

SL-2ES-3SC, Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports and 1 sm fiber SC, 20 km 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter The SL-2ES is an Ethernet copper to fiber media converter that provides fast... more

$316.03

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-3SCL - SL-2ES-3SCL Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45

Red Lion Controls - SL-2ES-3SCL - SL-2ES-3SCL Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45

SL-2ES-3SCL , Sixnet 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter, 1 RJ45 ports and 1 sm fiber SC, 40+ km 2 Port Industrial Ethernet Fiber Optic Media Converter The SL-2ES is an Ethernet copper to fiber media converter that provides fast... more

$408.81

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC Networks 855-10927 McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter 100 Mbps 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX, As Shown

IMC Networks 855-10927 McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter 100 Mbps 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX, As Shown

Model Brand: IMC Networks Model: 855-10927 Details Standards: IEEE 802.3U Network Media: 1 x RJ45 Wavelength: 1300nm Fiber Cable: 1 x Fiber Optic ST Ports: 1xRJ45,1x100Base-FX Max Distance: 2km Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Power Adapter: AC 120/230 V (... more

$195.00

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

RJ-45 - ST Multi-Mode - External more

$87

compare prices
Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 LC 550M 850NM

Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 LC 550M 850NM

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic... more

$187.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Multimode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-mm)

Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Multimode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-mm)

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic... more

$74.15 $60.79

go to store
Tripp Lite Lc Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Rj45 10/100/1000 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx - Desktop (n785-001-lc-mm)

Tripp Lite Lc Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Rj45 10/100/1000 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx - Desktop (n785-001-lc-mm)

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic... more

$272.00 $161.34

go to store
TRIPP LITE N785-001-SC-MM SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45

TRIPP LITE N785-001-SC-MM SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features... more

$90.82

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with LC 40 km (ET1000S40LC2)

The ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet... more

$343.75

FREE shipping

go to store
Snglmode Fiber Media Converter - Snglmode Fiber Media Converter

Snglmode Fiber Media Converter - Snglmode Fiber Media Converter

10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter 15kM RJ45 / SC more

$76.19

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$50

compare prices
Gbe Fiber Media Converter 10km - Gbe Fiber Media Converter 10km

Gbe Fiber Media Converter 10km - Gbe Fiber Media Converter 10km

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 10 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. more

$295.23

FREE shipping

go to store
Gbe Fiber Media Converter 20km - Gbe Fiber Media Converter 20km

Gbe Fiber Media Converter 20km - Gbe Fiber Media Converter 20km

Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. more

$328.02

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media C MCMGBSC15

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 9.32mi (15km) more

$139

compare prices
Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with more

$117

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$168

compare prices
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC

Trendnet's tfc-1000 series fiber media converter transforms 1000Base-T (copper gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (fiber gigabit) media and vice versa.. provides an extensible design that enables Service prioritization for data. Design that delivers high... more

$56.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesyn Hub

Allied Telesyn Hub

-Data Transfer Rate: 100 MBps - 10 Base T, 100 BASE FX, 100 Base TX - Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u - 2 Ports more

$176

compare prices
Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

Convert and extend a high-speed, copper (10GBASE-T) connection over fiber (10GBASE-R), using the 10Gbe SFP+ transceiver of your choice. This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your... more

$1,310.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Startech.COM Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10 km - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast ... - ET91000SM10

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$229.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

Improve network scalability by increasing the distances between network points by up to 2km (Multi-mode) / Compact, lightweight more

$39

compare prices
StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Co MCMGBSC055

StarTech 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black) 1000 Mb/s Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter (Black), SC-Terminated Fiber, 1804.46' (550m) more

$82

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Bas more

$65

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMC-Gigabit TX/SX-MM850-SC Media Converter

Smart network operators know that media conversion is the most cost-effective and flexible solution for adding today's advanced networking hardware to legacy wiring plants and equipment. But even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a... more

$315

compare prices
Transition Networks Point System Slide-in-Module Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T)

Transition Networks Point System Slide-in-Module Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T)

Extend network distanceSecure uni-directional transmissionBridge legacy 10/100 devices to a Gigabit backbone more

$327

compare prices
Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation more

$114

compare prices
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1310nmTX/1550nmRX 20km Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work CONVERTER more

$222.42

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks  10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Sm Sc 20KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Sm Sc 20KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, more

$380

compare prices
Transition Networks  100BTX To 100BFX Converter Card 1300NM Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 100BTX To 100BFX Converter Card 1300NM Mm Sc 2KM

Transition Networks 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, more

$201

compare prices
Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05-NA Media Converter

Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05-NA Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10Base-T , 1 x ST 10Base-FL - Twisted Pair, Fiber more

$122

compare prices
SIIG RS-232 to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter (2 Ports - Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 &

SIIG RS-232 to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter (2 Ports - Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 &

SIIG's RS-232 to Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter allows you to transmit RS-232 signal to Fiber-optic communication. This compact converter supports data transfer rate up to 921.6 Kb/s with full duplex asynchronous data transmission that reliably ex more

$45

compare prices
TP-Link MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mo

TP-Link MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mo

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External more

$50.57

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - SC single mode - RJ-45 - plug-in module - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

$561

compare prices
AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

AddOn 1Gbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 ST Media Converter - fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet

Add-on Computer - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm more

$237.82 $142.64

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km standalone Media Converter Card Kit - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work MEDIA CONVERTER STANDALONE KIT more

$158.29 $95.64

go to store
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SC Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-FX(SC) MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work MEDIA CONVERTER more

$101.57 $62.54

go to store
AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SFP Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

AddOn 100Mbs 1 RJ-45 to 1 SFP Media Converter - fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work MEDIA CONVERTER more

$451.66 $254.32

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Media converter fiber optic rj45 in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Black Box, Comnet and Omnitron Systems. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.