iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to SFP+ 10Gbps Module - 2 x SFP+ (Protocol-Transparent); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty ICONVERTER SFP+ TO SFP+ TRANSPONDER

iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to SFP+ 10Gbps Module - 2 x SFP+ (Protocol-Transparent); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty ICONVERTER SFP+ TO SFP+ TRANSPONDER

The iConverter XG is a 10 Gigabit, protocol-transparent media converter with two pluggable transceiver ports supporting the three Rs (regeneration, retiming and reshaping). By taking advantage of the wide variety of 10G pluggable transceivers, the... more

$1,139.17

go to store
StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

Startech.Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module With Open Sfp Slot - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100/1000base-T - 1 X Expansion Slots - 1 X Sfp Slots - Internal ET91000SFP2C more

$78

compare prices
Comtrol RocketLinx Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Conversion Module

Comtrol RocketLinx Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Conversion Module

Model Brand: Comtrol Details Ports: 1 x Terminal Block 1 x ST Duplex Max Distance: 3.11 Mile Dimensions & Weight Dimensions: 1.0' Height x 3.8' Width x 4.5' Depth Manufacturer Warranty Parts: 3 Year Limited more

$149.97

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - S

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - SM/MM LC - 10 Pack - 1000Base-LX/LH - Mini-GBIC Bulk Pack - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - S

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to... more

$355.03

go to store
Omnitron Systems iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to RJ-45 10Gbps Module 8589N-0

Omnitron Systems iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to RJ-45 10Gbps Module 8589N-0

The iConverter XGT Plus is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with one 10GBASE-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable transceiver port that provides copper-to-fiber and copper-to-copper media conversion. Copper-to-fiber conversion is achieved with XFP or... more

$1,845.00 $652.78

FREE shipping

go to store
Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x Sfp+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable Sfp+ Fiber Media Converter, Brown

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x Sfp+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable Sfp+ Fiber Media Converter, Brown

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is... more

$1,004.80

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron - 8746-0 - Omnitron Systems T3/E3 Managed Media Converter - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Plug-in

Omnitron - 8746-0 - Omnitron Systems T3/E3 Managed Media Converter - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Plug-in

The iConverter T3/E3 is a T3 (44.736Mbps) or E3 (34.368Mbps) coax to fiber converter, and is available as a compact unmanaged standalone unit or a managed chassis plug-in module. The iConverter T3/E3 can be used to connect to devices such as PBXs,... more

$756.04

FREE shipping

go to store
Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable SFP+ FIBER MEDIA CO

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable SFP+ FIBER MEDIA CO

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. Copper to Fiber conversion is... more

$996.65

go to store
Promise Technology Technology Promise Fiber Channel SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x Fiber Channel X30AD

Promise Technology Technology Promise Fiber Channel SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x Fiber Channel X30AD

X30ADPSFP SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x Fiber Channel Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x Fiber Channel Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x Fiber Channel Network Environmental Conditions General Information Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufactu more

$96

compare prices
COMNET 10/100Mbps 2-Port Ethernet Media Converter CNFE2MCPOE

COMNET 10/100Mbps 2-Port Ethernet Media Converter CNFE2MCPOE

The ComNet™ CNFE2MCPOE Ethernet media converter is designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over optical fiber through user selectable SFP modules. These models require the ordering of sold-separately interchangeable SFP modules for fiber type... more

$468.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 JUNIPER - Xfp-10g-E-Oc192-Ir2 Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 JUNIPER - Xfp-10g-E-Oc192-Ir2 Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 JUNIPER - Xfp-10g-E-Oc192-Ir2 Transceiver Module. PRODUCT TYPE: XFP APPLICATION/USAGE: DATA NETWORKING INTERFACES/PORTS: 1 X 10GBASE-E INTERFACES/PORTS DETAILS: 1 X 10GBASE-E CONNECTIVITY MEDIA: 9/125 �M SINGLE-MODE OPTICAL FIBER... more

buy refurbished

$512.00

go to store
XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 JUNIPER - Xfp-10g-E-Oc192-Ir2 Transceiver Module. New Retail Factory S

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 JUNIPER - Xfp-10g-E-Oc192-Ir2 Transceiver Module. New Retail Factory S

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 JUNIPER - Xfp-10g-E-Oc192-Ir2 Transceiver Module. PRODUCT TYPE: XFP APPLICATION/USAGE: DATA NETWORKING INTERFACES/PORTS: 1 X 10GBASE-E INTERFACES/PORTS DETAILS: 1 X 10GBASE-E CONNECTIVITY MEDIA: 9/125 �M SINGLE-MODE OPTICAL FIBER... more

$1,410.00

go to store
StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM #SFPGESST

StarTech .com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM #SFPGESST

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 550m (Mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX1.25 more

$52

compare prices
Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

Netgear 10GBASE-LR Lite SFP+ Transceiver

Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module For Data Networking Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 9/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 more

$316

compare prices
StarTech 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

StarTech 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode LC Fiber SFP Transceiver with DDM - 20km

The SFPF1320C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (20km, 1310nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbp more

$66

compare prices
3Com 3CXENPAK94 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com 3CXENPAK94 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module Supports link length of up to 300 meters Multi-mode fiber only Media interfaces: SC Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Multi-Mode This Product Supports: 3Com® Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X... more

$201.19

go to store
3Com 3CXENPAK94 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com 3CXENPAK94 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module Supports link length of up to 300 meters Multi-mode fiber only Media interfaces: SC Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Multi-Mode This Product Supports: 3Com® Switch 8800 1-Port 10GBASE-X... more

$157.45

go to store
3Com 3CXENPAK96 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com 3CXENPAK96 XENPAK Transceiver Module

3Com Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER Supports link length of up to 40 kilometers using single-mode fiber Media interfaces: SC Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Single-Mode This Product Supports: 3Com® Switch 7700 1-Port 10GBASE-X Module... more

$862.44

go to store
Axiom BROCADE COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

Axiom BROCADE COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715009060-08MPNXBR-000139-AXUPC845282061734 more

$112

compare prices
ADDON 8 PACK OF: BROCADE XBR-000164 COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TR

ADDON 8 PACK OF: BROCADE XBR-000164 COMPATIBLE 2/4/8GBS FIBER CHANNEL-SW SFP TR

This Brocade XBR-000164 compatible 2/4/8-GB Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Sou more

$919

compare prices
AddOncomputer.com XFP Module, As Shown

AddOncomputer.com XFP Module, As Shown

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Optical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 10GBase-ZR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network... more

$2,871.00

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON 10 PACK OF: EXTREME NETWORKS 10071H COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVE

ADDON 10 PACK OF: EXTREME NETWORKS 10071H COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVE

This Extreme Networks 10071H compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agr more

$484

compare prices
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm, DOM Gigabit Interface Converter (GLC-SX-MMD=)

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm, DOM Gigabit Interface Converter (GLC-SX-MMD=)

Cisco Transceiver Modules, SFP, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, more

$28

compare prices
Axiom 100PCT AVAYA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT AVAYA COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715006791-08MPN108873241AXUPC845282042221 more

$78

compare prices
ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR XFP TRANSCEIVER (M

ADDON JUNIPER NETWORKS NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR XFP TRANSCEIVER (M

This Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSR compatible 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-S more

$340

compare prices
AddOncomputer.com Sfp+ Module, As Shown

AddOncomputer.com Sfp+ Module, As Shown

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Optical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 10GBase-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network... more

$379.70

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON HP JD110A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1570NM, 70KM, LC)

ADDON HP JD110A COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-CWDM SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1570NM, 70KM, LC)

This HP JD110A compatible 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver operates at 1570nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 70km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) st more

$289

compare prices
ADDON 100Base-LX SFP SMF LC F/Brocade 1310NM 15KM DOM 100% Compatible

ADDON 100Base-LX SFP SMF LC F/Brocade 1310NM 15KM DOM 100% Compatible

Add-On's Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-direction more

$295

compare prices
Axiom 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module

Axiom 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module

Axiom 10GBase-LR XENPAK Module - 1 x more

$462

compare prices
Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALC

Axiom 100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALC

SFP100LCSM40-AX Axiom 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver for Alc is a transmitters/receivers product made by Axiom Memory Solutions wireless networking devices. more

$215

compare prices
ADDON ADTRAN 1442180G2 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1490NMTX/155

ADDON ADTRAN 1442180G2 COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-BX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1490NMTX/155

This AdTran 1442180G2 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1490nm/1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source A more

$266

compare prices
Axiom DEM-310GT-AX - New TRANSCEIVER - 1 GBPS - GIGABIT ETHERNET - WIRED -

Axiom DEM-310GT-AX - New TRANSCEIVER - 1 GBPS - GIGABIT ETHERNET - WIRED -

New TRANSCEIVER - 1 GBPS - GIGABIT ETHERNET - WIRED - PLUG-IN MODULE more

$73

compare prices
Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for D-Link (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LRM)

Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Module for D-Link (For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LRM)

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and more

$337

compare prices
ADDON 10GBASE-LR SFP+ XCVR F/ FINISAR

ADDON 10GBASE-LR SFP+ XCVR F/ FINISAR

This Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agr more

$185

compare prices
ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

ADDON Cisco DWDM-SFP-4056 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM100GHz SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm t

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP-4056 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the more

$2,394

compare prices
Transition Networks SFP (mini-Gbic) Module for Juniper - 1 x 1000Base-LX, Green

Transition Networks SFP (mini-Gbic) Module for Juniper - 1 x 1000Base-LX, Green

Application/Usage: Optical Network Application/Usage: Data Networking Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit... more

$303.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible 1000Base-Sx Mmf Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module -

Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm Compatible 1000Base-Sx Mmf Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module -

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Optical Network,Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network... more

$442.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX Transceiver

Allied Telesyn AT-SPSX Transceiver

Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX more

$62

compare prices
Axiom 100PCT ENTERASYS COMPATIB-1000BASE-SX SFP - AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS I-MGBIC-GSX-AX

Axiom 100PCT ENTERASYS COMPATIB-1000BASE-SX SFP - AXIOM MEMORY SOLUTIONS I-MGBIC-GSX-AX

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$58

compare prices
Axiom Sfp+ Module

Axiom Sfp+ Module

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Application/Usage: Data Networking,Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network... more

$392.67

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Media fiber port module in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Black Box and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.