JD118-61201 HP X124 - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-Sx - Lc - Plug-In Modu

JD118-61201 HP X124 - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-Sx - Lc - Plug-In Modu

JD118-61201 HP X124 - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-Sx - Lc - Plug-In Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device type : sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module Enclosure type : plug-in module Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type :... more

$83.09

go to store
JD118-61201 HP X124 - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-Sx - Lc - Plug-In Modu

JD118-61201 HP X124 - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-Sx - Lc - Plug-In Modu

JD118-61201 HP X124 - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-Sx - Lc - Plug-In Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device type : sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module Enclosure type : plug-in module Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type :... more

buy refurbished

$68.43

go to store
IBM 88Y6058 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN

IBM 88Y6058 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN

Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Modules allow for 10 Gigabit interconnection between BladeCenter chassis switches such as Catalyst 3110X and Nexus 4001I, and upstream top of the rack (TOR) switching devices. The Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module oper more

$49

compare prices
HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

HP JD089B X120 1g Sfp Rj45 T Transceiver

HP JD089B Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - 1 x more

$100

compare prices
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP AGM732F

The ProSafe GBIC Module 1000Base-LX Fiber SFP from Netgear is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible Netgear devices. It installs in a SFP GBIC compliant slot and features an LC connector that is compatible with 9um... more

$258

compare prices
A0394068 Dell - Prosafe 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Plug-In Module. R

A0394068 Dell - Prosafe 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Plug-In Module. R

A0394068 Dell - Prosafe 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Plug-In Module. General Information: Device Type : Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module Enclosure Type : Plug-In Module Networking : Connectivity Technology : Wired Cabling Type :... more

buy refurbished

$292.00

go to store
HP Compatible JD119B - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible JD119B - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

HP JD119B SFP Module - 1 x more

$56

compare prices
Brocade 1000BASE-SX SFP Module E1MGSXOM

Brocade 1000BASE-SX SFP Module E1MGSXOM

Stretch your dollar and save on brand name computers & electronics. Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - LC 1000Base-SX - E1MG-SX-OM. more

$38

compare prices
Brocade 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (1 x 1000Base-SX)

Brocade 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (1 x 1000Base-SX)

E1MG-SX-OM-8 8-pack 1 Port 1000BSX 1GBPS SFP Trans is a transceivers/media converters product made by Brocade Communications network devices. more

$315

compare prices
Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (1 x 1000Base-LX)

Brocade 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (1 x 1000Base-LX)

E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BLX SFP Mod MM LC-8-pack is a transceivers/media converters product made by Brocade Communications network devices. Brocade delivers the industrys leading platforms, solutions, and services for intelligently connecting, managing, and opti more

$2,450

compare prices
D-Link DEM 311GT Network Adapters

D-Link DEM 311GT Network Adapters

Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$40

compare prices
HP J4859C Transceiver

HP J4859C Transceiver

PROCURVE GIGABIT LH-LC MINI-GBIC more

$35

compare prices
Brocade Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver E1MGLXOM

Brocade Fastiron 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver E1MGLXOM

InformationSKU715007128-08MPNE1MG-LX-OMUPC0 more

$45

compare prices
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - (Refurbished)

Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - (Refurbished)

Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module. (Refurbished) This is a refurbished item restored to meet manufacturer quality standards. They may show limited signs of use and cosmetic blemishes and carry a... more

buy refurbished

$41.98 $18.97

FREE shipping

go to store
AA1419013 Nortel Branded 1port 1000base-Sx Sfp Mini-Gbic Lc. Refurbished.

AA1419013 Nortel Branded 1port 1000base-Sx Sfp Mini-Gbic Lc. Refurbished.

AA1419013 Nortel Branded 1port 1000base-Sx Sfp Mini-Gbic Lc. Features : Device type : sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module Enclosure type : plug-in module Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type : 1000base-sx Data link protocol :... more

$60.00

go to store
Axiom E1MG-LHA-AX - New AXIOM 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver SMF MODULE 70KM F

Axiom E1MG-LHA-AX - New AXIOM 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver SMF MODULE 70KM F

New AXIOM 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver SMF MODULE 70KM FO more

$151

compare prices
Transition Networks TN-J4858C HP Compatible SFP 1000BSX 850NM MM LC

Transition Networks TN-J4858C HP Compatible SFP 1000BSX 850NM MM LC

1000Base-SX SFP Module 1 x 1000Base-SX Marketing Information ProCurve 1000Base-SX SFP Module is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. General Informatio more

$40

compare prices
Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000base-sx Sfp(mini-gbic) Module - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series 1000base-sx Sfp(mini-gbic) Module - 1 X 1000base-sx - Sfp

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on... more

$50.07

FREE shipping

go to store
AA1419049-E6 NORTEL 1000base-Lx SFP 1 Port Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

AA1419049-E6 NORTEL 1000base-Lx SFP 1 Port Transceiver Module. Refurbished.

AA1419049-E6 NORTEL 1000base-Lx SFP 1 Port Transceiver Module. TECHNICAL FEATURES : DEVICE TYPE : SFP (MINI-GBIC) TRANSCEIVER MODULE ENCLOSURE TYPE : PLUG-IN MODULE NETWORKING : CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY : WIRED CABLING TYPE : 1000BASE-LX DATA LINK... more

$143.00

go to store
AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lx-sm-rgd-ao

AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP (mini-GBIC) Module for Cisco - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - Acp Ep Memory glc-lx-sm-rgd-ao

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

$78.02 $58.87

FREE shipping

go to store
Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM-EO SFP 1000Base-Lx Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Equal Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM-EO SFP 1000Base-Lx Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

Features- The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP device is a hot-swappable inputoutput device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports- Dual-rate FastGigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of a Cisco switch or router- Type - SFP 1000Base-LX-... more

$32.50

go to store
Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Glc-lh-sm-ao Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000base-lx/lh - Sfp (mini-gbic)

Acp - Memory Upgrades Platinum Series Glc-lh-sm-ao Sfp Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000base-lx/lh - Sfp (mini-gbic)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

$63.85 $52.27

FREE shipping

go to store
HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic (1 x 1000Base-T)

1 x 1000Base-T more

$90

compare prices
Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Mbps Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC single mode - plug-in module - 1310 more

$34

compare prices
D-Link SFP Transceiver Module

D-Link SFP Transceiver Module

SFP - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T more

$53

compare prices
Axiom 00FE333-AX - AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR IBM - 00FE333

Axiom 00FE333-AX - AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR IBM - 00FE333

AXIOM 1000BASE-T SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR IBM - 00FE333 more

$65

compare prices
Transition Networks Transceiver

Transition Networks Transceiver

SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm more

$50

compare prices
HP 453154-21 Transceiver module

HP 453154-21 Transceiver module

RJ-45 - 1 GB more

$35

compare prices
Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

Cisco GBIC Expansion module Transceiver

GLC-ZX-SM FluxLight brand Cisco-compatible 1000Base-ZX 1550nm Single Mode SFP mini-GBIC transceiver more

$140

compare prices
AddOn ZyXEL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn ZyXEL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 1000Base-BX| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm|... more

$210.00 $128.27

FREE shipping

go to store
Dell Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit - VYW04

Dell Networking,Transceiver,SFP,1000BASE-LX,1310nm Wavelength,10km Reach - Kit - VYW04

The Dell Networking 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 10km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Connectivity Technology: Wired Cabling... more

$600.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
IBM 81Y1618 Blade 1000BT SFP Transceiver

IBM 81Y1618 Blade 1000BT SFP Transceiver

81Y1618 Blade 1000BT (RJ45) SFP Transceiver is a modules product made by IBM routing and switching devices. IBM strives to lead in the creation, development and manufacture of the industry's most advanced information technologies, including computer syste more

$50

compare prices
440627-B21 HP Bl C7000 C3000 Interconn SFP Opt Kit Sx Bnt 2/3. Refurbished.

440627-B21 HP Bl C7000 C3000 Interconn SFP Opt Kit Sx Bnt 2/3. Refurbished.

DetailsGeneral Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module First Seen On Google Shopping February 2007 Networking Connectivity Technology Wired Cabling Type 1000Base-SX Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet Data Transfer... more

$75.00

go to store
JD062A HP X120 1g SFP Lc Lh40 1550nm Transceiver. New Bulk Pack.

JD062A HP X120 1g SFP Lc Lh40 1550nm Transceiver. New Bulk Pack.

JD062A HP X120 1g SFP Lc Lh40 1550nm Transceiver. GENERAL INFORMATION : Device type : sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module Enclosure type : plug-in module Networking : Connectivity technology : wired Cabling type : 1000base-lh Data link protocol :... more

$510.00

go to store
StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiv SFPSXMM

StarTech Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m more

$56

compare prices
HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible JD118B - 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

HP JD118B SFP Module - 1 x more

$60

compare prices
3Com GBIC Network adapter Switch Other Transceiver

3Com GBIC Network adapter Switch Other Transceiver

1 GBps - 1000 Base SX - Gigabit Ethernet Connection - Wired - PC more

$36

compare prices
ADDON SFPGE-11-AO SFP (mini-GBIC)

ADDON SFPGE-11-AO SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOn SFPGE-11-AO Brand New Includes Lifetime Warranty more

$45

compare prices
OPNEXT SFP 550M TRF2716AALB465

OPNEXT SFP 550M TRF2716AALB465

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 850 nm| Max Transfer... more

$91.50 $45.43

go to store
VOLTAIRE SFP 550M SFP-GE-SX-DLC COMPAT XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF 850NM LC

VOLTAIRE SFP 550M SFP-GE-SX-DLC COMPAT XCVR 1-GIG SX MMF 850NM LC

Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX| Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet| Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps| Optical Wave Length: 850 nm| Max Transfer... more

$91.50 $45.43

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Mini gbic module 1000base plug in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Axiom and Brocade. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.