Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

The ET90110SM302 10/ 100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC from StarTech.com® lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). For connecting a 10/ 100 Mbps Ethernet (10/ 100Base-T)... more

$179.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$46

compare prices
Cablestogo C2g - Fiber Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-Mode - Up To 1.2 Miles

Cablestogo C2g - Fiber Media Converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-Fx, 100Base-Tx - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-Mode - Up To 1.2 Miles

Ensures smooth implementation or easy expansion of a fast Ethernet network. The converter is completely transparent, so the network performs exactly as it did before. Yet it now provides for the coexistence of both copper and fiber media, and allows... more

$89.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Media Converter

The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) from StarTech.com® lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). For connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to... more

$179.99

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

$30

compare prices
Transition Networks Just Convert It Media Converter

Transition Networks Just Convert It Media Converter

10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax) - BNC - RJ-45 - external - up to 610 ft more

$74

compare prices
Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.) more

$56

compare prices
LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

The CP Technologies LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable-based networks. This allows... more

$73.48

FREE shipping

go to store
Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)

Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

$35

compare prices
Transition Networks RMS19SA401 Media Converter

Transition Networks RMS19SA401 Media Converter

Non-power Design - With 4 Slot Shelf more

$67

compare prices
Transition Networks Modem Media Converter

Transition Networks Modem Media Converter

Serial - Serial Connection more

$131

compare prices
LevelOne FVT-4002 10/100 Based TX to 100FX ST Multi-Mode 2km Media Converter

LevelOne FVT-4002 10/100 Based TX to 100FX ST Multi-Mode 2km Media Converter

The CP Technologies LevelOne FVT-4002 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable-based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in both multi- and single mode via fiber-optic cabling,... more

$55.38

FREE shipping

go to store
LevelOne FVT-4001 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Multi-Mode 2km

LevelOne FVT-4001 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Multi-Mode 2km

The CP Technologies LevelOne FVT-4001 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit... more

$46.56

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET90110SM30 Media Converter

StarTech ET90110SM30 Media Converter

RJ-45 - SC Single Mode - External more

$64

compare prices
Allied Telesis Media Converter

Allied Telesis Media Converter

100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode - RJ-45 - external more

$121

compare prices
Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

Startech MCM110SC2P New Network Switch 10/100 Multi Ethernet Media Converter SC

10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with more

$110

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black ET91000LC2

StarTech ET91000LC2 1000 Mb/s MM Fiber Media Converter (Black) more

$144

compare prices
Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

With: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST -External more

$46

compare prices
Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-SC Media Converter

With: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex, 1 x SC 100Base-FX - UTP, Fiber more

$51

compare prices
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$65

compare prices
Transition Networks  10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Mm St 2KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging Converter RJ45 To 100BFX Mm St 2KM

Transition Networks 10/100 Bridging 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, more

$152

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Connection more

$29

compare prices
IMC Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC Networks Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX Duplex - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$88

compare prices
IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

IMC Networks MiniMc-Gigabit 855-10730 Media Converter

RJ-45 - 1000Base-T Duplex - SC Multi-mode more

$187

compare prices
IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

IMC Networks 85510622 Transceiver Media Converter

RJ-45 - ST Multi-Mode - External more

$85

compare prices
Transition Networks M/e-psw-fx-01(sc) Rj-45 To Sc Media Converter

Transition Networks M/e-psw-fx-01(sc) Rj-45 To Sc Media Converter

New, includes adapter. Free shipping.Additional Information:Altitude 0 ft 10000 ft Certifications Standards UL Listed C-UL Listed FCC Class A CISPR22/EN55022 Class A EN55024 CE Mark IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3u Status Indicators PWR Power... more

$34.99

go to store
Crossover Media Converters-black Box Corporation

Crossover Media Converters-black Box Corporation

269-849-1800 SKU: LH1500A-SCE-4B4 ITEM TITLE Crossover Media Converters-Black Box Corporation Condition: New Crossover Media Converter made by Black Box Corp.It comes with the converter module, power supply and bracket.The power supplys input: 120vac... more

$112.90

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External - Milan Technology sistf1011-211-lrt

Transition Networks Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x ST Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External - Milan Technology sistf1011-211-lrt

Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments. Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome... more

$220.65

go to store
Transition Networks S6010 Media Converter

Transition Networks S6010 Media Converter

Interfaces/PortsWarranty Limited Warranty: LifetimeInterfaces/Ports Number of ST Ports: 1 Number of RJ-48 Ports: 1 Total Number of Ports: 2General Information Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: S6010-1011-NA... more

$502.68

FREE shipping

go to store
AddOn - Network Upgrades - Media converter - 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - ADD-GMC-SFP-POE

AddOn - Network Upgrades - Media converter - 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - ADD-GMC-SFP-POE

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-GMC-SFP-POE is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-X via an Open SFP Port connector. The Open SFP Port allows users to customize between the SX, LX, or BX connections. The ADD-GMC-SFP-POE provides a... more

$224.27

go to store
Transition Networks SAPTF3313-115 Media Converter

Transition Networks SAPTF3313-115 Media Converter

Controls/IndicatorsInterfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC Network Number of Ports: 2Environmental ConditionsGeneral Information Product Type: Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: SAPTF3313-115-NA Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com... more

$672.22

go to store
Transition Networks  2 Coax To 1300NM Mm Sc DS3 Converter

Transition Networks 2 Coax To 1300NM Mm Sc DS3 Converter

Transition Networks SCSCF3013-110 Media Converter - 1 x BNC Network, 1 x SC Network - T3/E3 more

$504

compare prices
Transition Networks SAPTF3314-115 Media Converter

Transition Networks SAPTF3314-115 Media Converter

Controls/IndicatorsInterfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-11 FXO Number of Ports: 2Environmental ConditionsGeneral Information Product Type: Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: SAPTF3314-115-NA Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com... more

$729.50

go to store
Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

Transition Networks SISTG1013-211-LRT Media Converter

Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments. SpecificationsGeneral    Device Type:... more

$381.55

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode more

$388

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - plug-in module - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$362

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

$607

compare prices
IMC Networks Media Converter

IMC Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Duplex - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$117

compare prices
IMC Networks 8McBasic 55-10263 Media Converter

IMC Networks 8McBasic 55-10263 Media Converter

UTP to Fiber - 10 / 100TX-100FX more

$231

compare prices
Transition Networks  12SLOT Media Converter Rack

Transition Networks 12SLOT Media Converter Rack

Transition Networks E-MCR-05 12-slot Media Converter more

$299

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Networks media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like CP Technologies, IMC Networks and Intellinet-Network. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide