You're in Networking Products

See Matches in:

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Keyword

    Related Searches

    Nortel Layer 2/3 Copper GbE Switch Module Hubs & Switches

    Nortel Layer 2/3 Copper GbE Switch Module Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 6 ports - Gigabit EN - plug-in module more

    $66

    compare prices
    32R1859 IBM Nortel Gigabit Ethernet 4X 10/100/1000 Base-T 4 Port Switch Module. Refurbishe

    32R1859 IBM Nortel Gigabit Ethernet 4X 10/100/1000 Base-T 4 Port Switch Module. Refurbishe

    32R1859 IBM Nortel GIGABIT Ethernet 4 X 10/100/1000Base-T 4 Port Switch Module. GENERAL INFORMATION : mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-theme-font:minor-fareast;mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;... more

    $1,888.00

    go to store
    AA1403001-E5 NORTEL 10GBase LR 1 Port Ethernet Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

    AA1403001-E5 NORTEL 10GBase LR 1 Port Ethernet Transceiver Module. New Bulk Pack.

    AA1403001-E5 NORTEL 10GBase LR 1 Port Ethernet Transceiver Module. KEY FEATURES : DEVICE TYPE : XFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE ENCLOSURE TYPE : PLUG-IN MODULE NETWORKING : CONNECTIVITY TECHNOLOGY : WIRED CABLING TYPE : 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-LW DATA LINK PROTOCOL... more

    $881.00

    go to store
    Nortel Networks 1port 1000bsx Small form Mini-gbic Connector Type MtRJ

    Nortel Networks 1port 1000bsx Small form Mini-gbic Connector Type MtRJ

    Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converters (SFP GBICs) are hot-swappable input/output enhancement components designed for use with Nortel Networks products to allow Gigabit Ethernet ports to link with fiber optic networks.The Model... more

    $65

    compare prices
    DS1404003 Nortel- Passport 8608sx 8-Port 1000base-Sx Gigabit Ethernet. Refurbished.

    DS1404003 Nortel- Passport 8608sx 8-Port 1000base-Sx Gigabit Ethernet. Refurbished.

    DS1404003 Nortel- Passport 8608sx 8-Port 1000base-Sx Gigabit Ethernet. more

    $67.00

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-T GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR NORTEL # AA1419041-E5

    Axiom 1000BASE-T GBIC TRANSCEIVER FOR NORTEL # AA1419041-E5

    Axiom Gbic 1000base-T For Nortel - 1 X 10/100/1000base-T Lan more

    $61

    compare prices
    Extreme Networks Summit X450-G2-48p-10GE4 Ethernet Switch 16179

    Extreme Networks Summit X450-G2-48p-10GE4 Ethernet Switch 16179

    Extreme Networks Summit X450-G2-48p-10GE4 Ethernet Switch 16179 63 more

    $4,346.02

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, As Shown

    Cisco SFP (mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - For Data Networking 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T, As Shown

    Application/Usage: Data NetworkingInterfaces/Ports Details: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LANMedia Type Supported: Twisted PairEthernet Technology: Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology: 1000Base-TCompatibility: Cisco Nexus Series Switches: 7700 F3-Series,... more

    $263.32

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G Network Module (4 x SFP mini-GBIC 4 x Expansion Slots)

    Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G Network Module (4 x SFP mini-GBIC 4 x Expansion Slots)

    Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G Network Module 4 x SFP mini-GBIC 4 x Expansion Slots more

    $139

    compare prices
    Cisco SF200-48P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Smart Switch (24 P SLM248PT-NA

    Cisco SF200-48P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Smart Switch (24 P SLM248PT-NA

    The SF200-48P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Smart Switch from Cisco has 24 Port PoE and lets you achieve business-class network security and performance at an affordable price. It provides an ideal solution when you require a reliable solution to share... more

    $503.50

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    Transition Networks J/E-CX-TBT-02 Media Converter

    Transition Networks J/E-CX-TBT-02 Media Converter

    Connecter: 1 x RJ-45 10 Base-T more

    $83

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Transceiver Module

    Transition Networks Transceiver Module

    SFP - Gigabit EN, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - 1310 nm more

    $248

    compare prices
    Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (4 x SFP mini-GBIC/SFP+ 4 x Expansion Slots)

    Cisco 4 x 1GE/4 x 10GE Network Module Spare (4 x SFP mini-GBIC/SFP+ 4 x Expansion Slots)

    C3850-NM-4-10G= Catalyst 3850 4X100GE Network Module is a switches and bridges product made by Cisco Systems routing and switching devices. Don't forget SMARTnet Service ! Call our sales department at 800-336-1166 for a quote! more

    $986

    compare prices
    Black Box LFP413 - New SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber Fibre with Extended Diagnostics 1310

    Black Box LFP413 - New SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber Fibre with Extended Diagnostics 1310

    New SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber Fibre with Extended Diagnostics 1310-nm Single-M more

    $49

    compare prices
    Black Box LFP411 - SFP, 1250Mbps Fibererr with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Mul

    Black Box LFP411 - SFP, 1250Mbps Fibererr with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Mul

    SFP, 1250Mbps Fibererr with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multi-Mode, LC, more

    $40

    compare prices
    Cisco SF200-48P Smart Switch #SLM248PT-NA

    Cisco SF200-48P Smart Switch #SLM248PT-NA

    Cisco SF200-48P Smart Switch - 50 Ports - Manageable - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - Uplink Port - 48 x Network, 2 x Uplink, 2 x Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - Shared SFP Slot - 2 x SFP Slots - 2 Layer... more

    $533.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (675,000+)
    Transition Networks Media Converter

    Transition Networks Media Converter

    1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 6 miles - 1310 nm more

    $423

    compare prices
    Transition Stand-Alone-Media converter-1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / LC multi-mode-external-up to 1800 ft-850 nm-Sgetf

    Transition Stand-Alone-Media converter-1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T-RJ-45 / LC multi-mode-external-up to 1800 ft-850 nm-Sgetf

    Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000Base-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks's... more

    $353.02

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

    Transceiver module - SFP - Fast EN - 100Base-FX more

    $68

    compare prices
    Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm, DOM Gigabit Interface Converter (GLC-SX-MMD=)

    Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm, DOM Gigabit Interface Converter (GLC-SX-MMD=)

    Cisco Transceiver Modules, SFP, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, more

    $41

    compare prices
    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP MMF/SMF

    The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and more

    $38

    compare prices
    HP 2920 2-Port 10GBASE-T Module J9732A

    HP 2920 2-Port 10GBASE-T Module J9732A

    With the HP 2920 2-Port 10GBASE-T Module you can expand the connectivity of HP 2920 Series Switches. This module features dual 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports for fast efficient network connectivity and support for high speed data rates making it easy to... more

    $999.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (300,000+)
    C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Dat

    C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Dat

    Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Form... more

    $101.96 $51.18

    go to store
    Nortel Networks AA1419003E5 Transceiver Module

    Nortel Networks AA1419003E5 Transceiver Module

    GBIC - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-XD more

    $61

    compare prices
    C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Dat

    C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Dat

    Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Form... more

    $101.96 $53.25

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Nortel AA1419069 Compatible 1000Base-XU SFP Module"

    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Nortel AA1419069 Compatible 1000Base-XU SFP Module"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number AA1419069-E6-AOModel AA1419069-E6-AOName Nortel AA1419069 Compatible 1000Base-BXU SFP ModuleDescription ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet... more

    $219.94

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Nortel 10GBASE-SR/SW-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP"

    "AddOn - Network Upgrades Nortel 10GBASE-SR/SW-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP"

    " General Information Manufacturer Part Number 10GBASE-SR/SW-XFP-AOName Nortel 10GBASE-SR/SW-XFP Compatible XFP Transceiver ModuleDescription AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot,... more

    $320.81

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Trendnet TPE-4840WS Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black network switch

    Trendnet TPE-4840WS Managed Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black network switch

    Trendnet TPE-4840WS. Switch type: Managed, MIB support: MIB, MIB II. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T,100BASE-TX,10BASE-T. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1ab,IEEE... more

    $730.31

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    32pt Serial Console Server

    32pt Serial Console Server

    $2,060

    compare prices
    Nortel Networks AA1419032-E5 Transceiver

    Nortel Networks AA1419032-E5 Transceiver

    1 x 1000Base-X more

    $73

    compare prices
    ADDON - Network Upgrades AA1419049-E6-AO SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-LX)

    ADDON - Network Upgrades AA1419049-E6-AO SFP Module (1 x 1000Base-LX)

    AddOn's AA1419049-E6-AO is a Nortel compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Ag more

    $52

    compare prices
    AddOn Avaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

    AddOn Avaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

    AddOn Avaya/Nortel Compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LRM - Fiber - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - AA1403017-E6-AO more

    $332.18

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP for Nortel - TAA Compliant

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP for Nortel - TAA Compliant

    Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP for Nortel - TAA Compliant - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - AXG92337 more

    $52.20

    go to store
    16173 Summit X450-G2-24p-GE4 Ethernet Switch

    16173 Summit X450-G2-24p-GE4 Ethernet Switch

    The Summit and reg; X450-G2 series is based on Extreme Networks and reg; revolutionary ExtremeXOS and reg;, a highly resilient OS that provides continuous uptime, manageability and operational efficiency. Each switch offers the same high-performance,... more

    $2,895.00 $1,832.04

    go to store
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419040-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1610nm,

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419040-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1610nm,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $296

    compare prices
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419033-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1470nm,

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419033-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1470nm,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $296

    compare prices
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419036-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm,

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419036-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $296

    compare prices
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419028-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm,

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419028-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1530nm,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $246

    compare prices
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419039-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1590nm,

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419039-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1590nm,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $296

    compare prices
    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1590nm,

    ADDON Avaya/Nortel AA1419031-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver SMF, 1590nm,

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

    $246

    compare prices

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Nortel networks ethernet switch in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.