You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FMC-10-100-SC40A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 40Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC40A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 40Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC40A is a single strand, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm optical wave media converter, operating on a 40Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.

$88.00

Datainterfaces.com

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TFC-110S20D3 or TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single Strand Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX Port Auto-negotiates between 10 and 100Mbps connection speed and supports... ... more

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1550nm (20 Km, 12.4 Miles) TFC-110S20D5 (Black)

TFC-110S20D3 or TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single Strand Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX Port Auto-negotiates between 10 and 100Mbps connection speed and supports...

Amazon.com

$81.24

FREE shipping

go to store
FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web... ... more

FRM220-1000MS-SM10 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000BaseTx to 1000Base-LX single-mode fiber media converter w/ web based management

The FRM220-1000MS-SM10 is an extremely versatile Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter for 10/100/1000Base-T copper to Gigabit 1000Base-LX single-mode 10Km, 1310nm SFP optical interface. The FRM220-1000MS has its own IP address for direct web...

Amazon Marketplace

$129.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-40 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-40 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-40 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair... ... more

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-40 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-40 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair...

Amazon Marketplace

$118.27

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon.com

$64.58

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-mode, 1310-nm, 12 km, SC

Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-mode, 1310-nm, 12 km, SC

The Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for bringing fiber to the desktop and for mobile applications where light weight, compact size, and low power requirements are critical. Weighing only 2.5 ounces and about the length of a house key, this... ... more

Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fiber, Single-mode, 1310-nm, 12 km, SC

The Micro Mini Media Converter is ideal for bringing fiber to the desktop and for mobile applications where light weight, compact size, and low power requirements are critical. Weighing only 2.5 ounces and about the length of a house key, this...

Amazon Marketplace

$515.10

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.brbrThe Converter is... ... more

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications.brbrThe Converter is...

Amazon Marketplace

$217.11

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal... ... more

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-LX - SC Multimode, 550m, 1300/1310nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal...

Amazon Marketplace

$125.09

FREE shipping

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 70km, 1550nm (DFB)

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 70km, 1550nm (DFB)

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX applications. The data signal... ... more

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-ZX - SC Singlemode, 70km, 1550nm (DFB)

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-ZX applications. The data signal...

Amazon Marketplace

$490.24

go to store
FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range

FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range

The FIB-232A-SC002 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 2km over multi-mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, single-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on... ... more

FIB-232A-SC002 - RS-232 over multi-mode fiber media converter, SC connector, 2Km range

The FIB-232A-SC002 provides a fiber converter solution to extend 3 wire serial RS-232 interface transmission up to 2km over multi-mode fiber. Unit is also available with longer range optics, single-mode and BiDi WDM optical modules for operation on...

Amazon Marketplace

$90.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, ST

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, ST

Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use. Brings fiber to the desktop more... ... more

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, ST

Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use. Brings fiber to the desktop more...

Amazon Marketplace

$250.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i Style: 37.3 Miles

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i Style: 37.3 Miles

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (60KM, 37.3 Miles) TFC-110S60i Style: 37.3 Miles

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S60i Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon Marketplace

$148.64

go to store
LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

The CP Technologies LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable-based networks. This allows... ... more

LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

The CP Technologies LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable-based networks. This allows...

Amazon Marketplace

$67.31

go to store
10/100TX To Wdm Tx 1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter 20KM

10/100TX To Wdm Tx 1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter 20KM

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S20D5 Transceivers & Media Converters ... more

10/100TX To Wdm Tx 1550 Single Mode Fiber Converter 20KM

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 Fast Ethernet Media Converter TFC-110S20D5 Transceivers & Media Converters

Amazon.com

$81.24

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Amazon Marketplace

$32.92

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km (ET90110SM30)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km (ET90110SM30)

This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a single mode... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km (ET90110SM30)

This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a single mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$297.59

go to store
Perle S-110-S2LC80 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Perle S-110-S2LC80 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based... ... more

Perle S-110-S2LC80 Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based...

Amazon Marketplace

$1,925.00

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-20 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair... ... more

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-20 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair...

Amazon Marketplace

$44.99

go to store
LKS-FCS22C-60 Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 60km

LKS-FCS22C-60 Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 60km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-60 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-60 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair... ... more

LKS-FCS22C-60 Linkskey 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 60km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-60 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-60 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair...

Amazon Marketplace

$160.42

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-20 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair... ... more

Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 100TX-100FX Dual-Fiber Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 20km

Description: The Linkskey LKS-FCS22C-20 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The LKS-FCS22C-20 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair...

Amazon Marketplace

$44.99

go to store
Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted... ... more

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted...

Amazon Marketplace

$127.68

FREE shipping

go to store
Show
Hide
Hide