You're in Networking Products

Need a Personal Shopper?

Subscribe to
Bizrate emails for the hottest
deals & products
,
PLUS a chance to

WIN $25

sign me up!

New winners chosen weekly.
No purchase necessary.

FMC-10-100-SC030 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km

FMC-10-100-SC030 Fast Ethernet singlemode fiber media converter, SC connector, 30Km

FMC-10-100-SC030 is a single-mode, 1310nm optical wave converter, operating on a 30Km (18.6miles) distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface.

$72.00

Datainterfaces.com

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode...

Amazon.com

$36.48

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z ... more

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

Amazon.com

$58.00

FREE shipping

go to store
LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode (25115)

LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode (25115)

100Base-FX (fiber) to 10/100Base-TX (copper); Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x; Connectors: LC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper); Fiber Type: Multi-mode; Maximum fiber cable distance 2km ; Network data transfer rate: 200Mbps (Full-duplex); Auto ... more

LINDY LC Fast Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode (25115)

100Base-FX (fiber) to 10/100Base-TX (copper); Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x; Connectors: LC (fiber), RJ-45 (copper); Fiber Type: Multi-mode; Maximum fiber cable distance 2km ; Network data transfer rate: 200Mbps (Full-duplex); Auto

Amazon.com

$143.74

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km (MCM110SC2)

The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an...

Amazon Marketplace

$46.75

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter SC 2 km (IMC110MMSC)

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter SC 2 km (IMC110MMSC)

This industrial grade 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter converts between 10 Base-T or 100 Base-TX electrical Ethernet signals and 100 Base-FX optical Ethernet signals to provide a simple and cost-effective way to connect two... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter SC 2 km (IMC110MMSC)

This industrial grade 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter converts between 10 Base-T or 100 Base-TX electrical Ethernet signals and 100 Base-FX optical Ethernet signals to provide a simple and cost-effective way to connect two...

Amazon Marketplace

$92.21

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE (MCM110SC2P)

This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$119.68

go to store
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter ... more

$33.82

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon.com

$64.58

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. ... more

TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link Fast Ethernet Media Converter; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

Amazon Marketplace

$40.44

go to store
Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, ST

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, ST

Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use. Brings fiber to the desktop more... ... more

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, ST

Autonegotiates for speed and duplex. Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use. Brings fiber to the desktop more...

Amazon.com

$250.00

FREE shipping

go to store
TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards ... more

TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles

TP-Link WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter ; Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

Amazon Marketplace

$49.97

go to store
Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-T40)

Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-T40)

The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for... ... more

Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-T40)

The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for...

Amazon.com

$106.73

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 2 km (ET90110SC2)

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet...

Amazon Marketplace

$71.24

go to store
TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration,... ... more

TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration,...

Amazon.com

$96.22

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km (ET90110SM30)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km (ET90110SM30)

This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a single mode... ... more

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter - 30 km (ET90110SM30)

This Ethernet to SM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a single mode...

Amazon Marketplace

$297.59

go to store
Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)

Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)

The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for... ... more

Linkskey 100TX to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Receiver Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter (LKS-FCS21C-R40)

The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link. The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-R40 supports auto-negotiate, full and half duplex mode, auto MDI or MDI-X. It also includes LEDs for...

Amazon.com

$109.37

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, SC

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, SC

Autonegotiate for speed and duplex. Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use. Black Box(R) Multipower Miniature Media... ... more

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Copper to 100-Mbps Fiber, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 40 km, SC

Autonegotiate for speed and duplex. Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use. Black Box(R) Multipower Miniature Media...

Amazon Marketplace

$269.55

go to store
LevelOne FVT-4001 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Multi-Mode 2km

LevelOne FVT-4001 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Multi-Mode 2km

The CP Technologies LevelOne FVT-4001 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit... ... more

LevelOne FVT-4001 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Multi-Mode 2km

The CP Technologies LevelOne FVT-4001 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling, able to transmit...

Amazon.com

$62.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech .com 30km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Startech .com 30km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Startechcom 10100 mbps single mode fiber ethernet media converter 30km uk et90110sm3gb media converters ... more

Startech .com 30km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

Startechcom 10100 mbps single mode fiber ethernet media converter 30km uk et90110sm3gb media converters

Amazon Marketplace

$273.21

go to store
Intellinet 10/100Base-Tx To 100Base-Fx (Sc) Single-Mode, 40-Km Ethernet Media Converter(506526)

Intellinet 10/100Base-Tx To 100Base-Fx (Sc) Single-Mode, 40-Km Ethernet Media Converter(506526)

10/100Base-Tx To 100Base-Fx (Sc) Single-Mode, 40 Km, Offers The Network Designer A Device For Migration From Copper-Based Ethernet To Fiber Ethernet At A Minimum Cost & Complexity, Converter Is Completely Transparent To The Network So The Network... ... more

Intellinet 10/100Base-Tx To 100Base-Fx (Sc) Single-Mode, 40-Km Ethernet Media Converter(506526)

10/100Base-Tx To 100Base-Fx (Sc) Single-Mode, 40 Km, Offers The Network Designer A Device For Migration From Copper-Based Ethernet To Fiber Ethernet At A Minimum Cost & Complexity, Converter Is Completely Transparent To The Network So The Network...

Amazon Marketplace

$67.30

go to store
Show
Hide
Hide