Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1220-0-1

Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1220-0-1

General InformationThe miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet... more

$429.00 $218.74

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 55

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 55

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miC more

$212

compare prices
Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1239-0-1

Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1239-0-1

General InformationThe miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet... more

$399.00 $188.53

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter 1200-0-1 Media Converter

Omnitron Systems miConverter 1200-0-1 Media Converter

Ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T - Connectivity Media: 1000Base-T Category 5, 5e, 6 UTP more

$185

compare prices
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km (1 x 10/100

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km (1 x 10/100

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and more

$89

compare prices
miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop... more

$212.37

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miC more

$271

compare prices
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Fiber to UTP Media Converter 4343-1

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Fiber to UTP Media Converter 4343-1

The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension. The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that... more

$445.00 $336.81

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems 9419-1-21 Gigabit Media Converter Power Over Ethernet Poe/Poe+

Omnitron Systems 9419-1-21 Gigabit Media Converter Power Over Ethernet Poe/Poe+

Omnitron Systems 9419-1-21 Gigabit Media Converter Power Over Ethernet Poe/Poe+ more

$1,102.78 $864.50

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperabi more

$499

compare prices
Omnitron Systems OmniConverter GPoE/SE 1X10/100/ 1000T-1000BASE-x SFP 100-240 US

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter GPoE/SE 1X10/100/ 1000T-1000BASE-x SFP 100-240 US

The cost-effective OmniConverter GPoE/SE multi-port media converters provide 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fber conversion and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), the GPoE/SE provides power to a Powered D more

$214

compare prices
Omnitron Systems 4719-1 Flexpoint MC10/100/1000BASET 1000BASE SFP US Power

Omnitron Systems 4719-1 Flexpoint MC10/100/1000BASET 1000BASE SFP US Power

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperabi more

$492

compare prices
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperabi more

$505

compare prices
Omnitron Systems ICONVERTER 2GXT 2CH 10/100/1000 RJ45 SWITCH US AC

Omnitron Systems ICONVERTER 2GXT 2CH 10/100/1000 RJ45 SWITCH US AC

iConverter Dual-Channel 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch SFP 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 2 x 100/1000BASE-X SFP; Wall-Mount Standalone; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty more

$893

compare prices
Omnitron Systems ICONVERTER XGT+ 8589N-0 SFP+ TO 10GBASE-T 30M-100M PLUG-IN MODULE

Omnitron Systems ICONVERTER XGT+ 8589N-0 SFP+ TO 10GBASE-T 30M-100M PLUG-IN MODULE

The iConverter XGT Plus is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with one 10GBASE-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable transceiver port that provides copper-to-fiber and copper-to-copper media conversion. Copper-to-fiber conversion is achieved with XFP or SFP+ more

$591

compare prices
Omnitron Systems 4341-0 Media Converter

Omnitron Systems 4341-0 Media Converter

Interface: 100Base-FX more

$283

compare prices
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km (1 x 10/

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km (1 x 10/

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and more

$133

compare prices
Omnitron Systems Media Converter

Omnitron Systems Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

$287

compare prices
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 43001 Media Converter

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 43001 Media Converter

External - ST Multi Mode - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - RJ-45 more

$121

compare prices
Omnitron Systems Transceiver Media Converter

Omnitron Systems Transceiver Media Converter

Connects switches, hubs and workstations via fiber Supports EIA/TIA 568 RJ45 category 5 wiring and features a crossover switch for convenient uplinks. Software-independent Main Features Manufacturer : Omnitron Systems Technology Manufacturer Part... more

$172

compare prices
"Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter"

"Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 1222-0-6Line miConverterName miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media ConverterType Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports 2Network (RJ-45) YesUSB YesNumber of Network... more

$191.60

FREE shipping

go to store
"Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter"

"Omnitron miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 1239-0-1Line miConverterModel 1239-0-1Name miConverter GX/T 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Fiber Media ConverterDescription The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber... more

$178.61

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron - 1239-0-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1, Brown

Omnitron - 1239-0-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1, Brown

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... more

$196.84

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron miConverter 10/100 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode network media converter

Omnitron miConverter 10/100 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode network media converter

Omnitron miConverter 10/100. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, Duplex system: Full, Half, Cabling technology: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX,100BASE-FX. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: st. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Fiber cable... more

$127.49

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron miConverter S-Series 1000Mbit/s Grey network media converter

Omnitron miConverter S-Series 1000Mbit/s Grey network media converter

Omnitron miConverter S-Series. Converter input interface: 1000Base-T, Converter output interface: 1000Base-X, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SFP. Colour of product:... more

$298.89

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron miConverter GX/T 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode network media converter

Omnitron miConverter GX/T 1000Mbit/s 850nm Multi-mode network media converter

Omnitron miConverter GX/T. Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, Duplex system: Full, Half, Cabling technology: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X. Connectivity technology: Wired, Fiber optic connector: SC. Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode, Fiber... more

$244.84

FREE shipping

go to store
miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty Miconverter Fiber ST SM 1310NM 30KM, Brown

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-LX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty Miconverter Fiber ST SM 1310NM 30KM, Brown

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop... more

$219.92

FREE shipping

go to store
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sf

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 Sf

miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-X SFP; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty more

$195.34

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter/s 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP (1 x 10/1

Omnitron Systems miConverter/s 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP (1 x 10/1

The miConverter S/GXT Gigabit fiber to 10/100/1000BASE-T and the S/FXT Fast Ethernet fiber to 10/100/1000BASE-T media converters are ideal for mobile applications where light weight, compact size and low power are critical requirements. Weighing less than more

$261

compare prices
miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Power Adapter, Lifetime Warranty, Brown

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Power Adapter, Lifetime Warranty, Brown

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop... more

$99.49

FREE shipping

go to store
"Omnitron 10/100/1000 UTP to 100/1000X Ethernet Media Converter"

"Omnitron 10/100/1000 UTP to 100/1000X Ethernet Media Converter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 4706-0Line FlexPointModel GX/TName 10/100/1000 UTP to 100/1000X Ethernet Media ConverterDescription The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports... more

$504.89

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems Systems FlexPoint Ethernet Media Converter (1 x BNC , 1 x ST - 10Base-2, 10Base-FL

Omnitron Systems Systems FlexPoint Ethernet Media Converter (1 x BNC , 1 x ST - 10Base-2, 10Base-FL

FlexPoint Ethernet Media Converter is a modular 10BASE-FL fiber to 10BASE-2 coax media converter. The FlexPoint 10FL/2 connects and extends coax segments via fiber, and a pair of 10FL/2 converters connect two coax segments via fiber. more

$449

compare prices
1239-0-1 miConverter 10/100/1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-x SFP Option US Power

1239-0-1 miConverter 10/100/1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-x SFP Option US Power

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... more

$274.00 $217.66

go to store
1220-0-1 miConverter 10/100/1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX ST/MM 850NM/220

1220-0-1 miConverter 10/100/1000BT RJ45 to 1000B-SX ST/MM 850NM/220

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... more

$299.00 $195.96

go to store
Omnitron Systems Omniconverter Gpoe+/s Industrial Media Converter

Omnitron Systems Omniconverter Gpoe+/s Industrial Media Converter

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter GPoE+/S Industrial Media Converter Network RJ-45 - 1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X 1000Base-BX 100Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Rail-mountable Rack-mountable... more

$991.22

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom AXG95291 - New 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR OMNITRON

Axiom AXG95291 - New 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR OMNITRON

New 100BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR OMNITRON more

$97

compare prices
Iconverter 10/100/1000 To 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sf

Iconverter 10/100/1000 To 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sf

iConverter 10/100/1000 to 10 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T 1 x 1G/10GBASE-R Tabletop Standalone US AC Powered Lifetime Warranty more

$1,008.04

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 11

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 11

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperabi more

$2,191

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Omnitron miconverter ethernet media in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom and Omnitron Systems. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.