Omnitron - 8927N-1-E - Omnitron Systems iConverter GX/TM2 8927N-1-E Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) -, Brown

Omnitron - 8927N-1-E - Omnitron Systems iConverter GX/TM2 8927N-1-E Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) -, Brown

The iConverter GX/TM2 is a carrier-grade Network Interface Device (NID) that provides 10/100/1000 copper to Gigabit Ethernet fiber media conversion with integrated management. For Service Providers, the GX/TM2 NID provides MEF 9, 14 and 21 certified... more

$868.60

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems Systems iConverter 8201-2 Media Converter Chassis

Omnitron Systems Systems iConverter 8201-2 Media Converter Chassis

The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is designed for Enterprise Local Area Network (LAN) and Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) applications where fault to more

$1,272

compare prices
Omnitron - 8719-0-D - Omnitron Systems T1/E1 Managed Media Converter - T1/E1 - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots, Blue

Omnitron - 8719-0-D - Omnitron Systems T1/E1 Managed Media Converter - T1/E1 - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots, Blue

The iConverter T1/E1 media converter provides standard T1 (1.544Mbps) or E1 (2.048Mbps) copper-to-fiber conversion and can be used to extend the demarcation point between service provider and networking equipment. T1/E1 media converters operate in... more

$620.90

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron - 8746-0 - Omnitron Systems T3/E3 Managed Media Converter - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Plug-in

Omnitron - 8746-0 - Omnitron Systems T3/E3 Managed Media Converter - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Multi-mode - Plug-in

The iConverter T3/E3 is a T3 (44.736Mbps) or E3 (34.368Mbps) coax to fiber converter, and is available as a compact unmanaged standalone unit or a managed chassis plug-in module. The iConverter T3/E3 can be used to connect to devices such as PBXs,... more

$670.81

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems Systems Adapter for Media Converters

Omnitron Systems Systems Adapter for Media Converters

Technical InformationDevice Supported:Media ConverterPower DescriptionInput Voltage:110 V ACInput Voltage Range:100 V AC to 120 V ACFrequency:60 HzMiscellaneousCompatibility:Media Converters more

$15

compare prices
Omnitron Systems ICONV XFF SFP TO SFP WALL MOUNT/ AC POWER

Omnitron Systems ICONV XFF SFP TO SFP WALL MOUNT/ AC POWER

The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelengths, multimode and single-mode, and dual and single-fiber. The iConverter xFF operates as a protocol and rate-trans more

$512

compare prices
Omnitron - 4320-1 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10T/2 - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x BNC - 10Base-T, 10Base-2 - Wall-mountable

Omnitron - 4320-1 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10T/2 - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x BNC - 10Base-T, 10Base-2 - Wall-mountable

The FlexPoint 10T/2 is a 10Base-T to 10Base-2 converter that converts between twisted pair (UTP) and coax LANs and joins their collision domains. The FlexPoint 10T/2 facilitates the connection of a coax segment to a 10Base-T hub. When using a pair of... more

$172.33

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems Transceiver Media Converter

Omnitron Systems Transceiver Media Converter

Connects switches, hubs and workstations via fiber Supports EIA/TIA 568 RJ45 category 5 wiring and features a crossover switch for convenient uplinks. Software-independent Main Features Manufacturer : Omnitron Systems Technology Manufacturer Part... more

$172

compare prices
Omnitron Systems Media Converter

Omnitron Systems Media Converter

Ethernet Connection more

$165

compare prices
Omnitron Systems RJ45/ RJ48 to Fiber Converter 4470-1

Omnitron Systems RJ45/ RJ48 to Fiber Converter 4470-1

General InformationThe FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as PBXs, CSUs and routers via fiber.Designed as a transparent repeater, the FlexPoint T1/E1... more

$765.00 $554.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems T1/E1 Managed Media Converter - T1/E1

Omnitron Systems T1/E1 Managed Media Converter - T1/E1

General InformationThe iConverter T1/E1 media converter provides standard T1 (1.544Mbps) or E1 (2.048Mbps) copper-to-fiber conversion and can be used to extend the demarcation point between service provider and networking equipment. T1/E1 media... more

$845.00 $644.35

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems iConverter 5-Module Media Converter Chassis

Omnitron Systems iConverter 5-Module Media Converter Chassis

Omnitron Systems iConverter 5-Module Media Converter Chassis more

$825.00 $673.39

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems 9419-1-21 Gigabit Media Converter Power Over Ethernet Poe/Poe+

Omnitron Systems 9419-1-21 Gigabit Media Converter Power Over Ethernet Poe/Poe+

Omnitron Systems 9419-1-21 Gigabit Media Converter Power Over Ethernet Poe/Poe+ more

$1,102.78 $864.50

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Fiber to UTP Media Converter 4343-1

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint Fast Ethernet Fiber to UTP Media Converter 4343-1

The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension. The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that... more

$445.00 $336.81

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter 1100-0-1 Media Converter

Omnitron Systems miConverter 1100-0-1 Media Converter

UTP to 1100 Base-Fx more

$109

compare prices
Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1220-0-1

Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigibit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1220-0-1

General InformationThe miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet... more

$429.00 $218.74

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP 9479-0-11

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP 9479-0-11

The cost-effective OmniConverter GPoE/SE multi-port media converters provide 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fber conversion and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), the GPoE/SE provides power to a... more

$329.00 $261.43

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 4719-1

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 4719-1

Omnitron 4719-1 FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter more

$1,080.99 $505.88

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 4706-1

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 4706-1

Omnitron FlexPoint GX/T - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$770.00 $548.20

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems iConverter Dual-Channel 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch SFP 8484-4-D

Omnitron Systems iConverter Dual-Channel 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch SFP 8484-4-D

The iConverter 2GXT functions as a dual-channel Gigabit Ethernet media converter or a four-port switch with two 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 ports and two Small Form Pluggable (SFP) ports. The dual SFP fiber ports can be configured to provide 1:1 uplink... more

$1,325.00 $1,155.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to RJ-45 10Gbps Module 8589N-0

Omnitron Systems iConverter 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP+ to RJ-45 10Gbps Module 8589N-0

The iConverter XGT Plus is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet media converter with one 10GBASE-T RJ-45 port and one pluggable transceiver port that provides copper-to-fiber and copper-to-copper media conversion. Copper-to-fiber conversion is achieved with XFP or... more

$1,845.00 $658.85

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1239-0-1

Omnitron Systems miConverter GX/T Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 1239-0-1

General InformationThe miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet... more

$399.00 $196.82

FREE shipping

go to store
1200-0-1 - OMNITRON SYSTEMS TECHNOL 1200-0-1 1000 BASE-T SX GIGABIT ETHERNETCPNT MICONVERTER FIBER ST MM 850

1200-0-1 - OMNITRON SYSTEMS TECHNOL 1200-0-1 1000 BASE-T SX GIGABIT ETHERNETCPNT MICONVERTER FIBER ST MM 850

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal parts Part Number: 1200-0-1 Miniature Gigabit Ethernet media converter Supports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specification Plug-and-Play capability USB power via optional Power Adapter... more

$346.55

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems iConverter 2-Module Chassis 8230-0

Omnitron Systems iConverter 2-Module Chassis 8230-0

General InformationThe iConverter 2-Module Power Chassis is a compact, versatile chassis featuring a single internal universal AC or 18-60VDC power supply. The chassis provides housing for all iConverter media converters and switch modules. The... more

$175.00 $139.26

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems iConverter 19-Module Chassis 8200-2

Omnitron Systems iConverter 19-Module Chassis 8200-2

General Information Product Type: Media Converter Chassis Manufacturer Part Number: 8200-2 Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com/ Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology Product Name: iConverter 19-Module Chassis Product Line:... more

$1,045.00 $830.83

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems iConverter NMM2 Network Management Module - 100

Omnitron Systems iConverter NMM2 Network Management Module - 100

General InformationThe iConverter NMM2 provides comprehensive remote monitoring, configuration and alarm notification functions for all iConverter managed media converters and Network Interface Devices (NIDs). Installed in any slot of an iConverter... more

$399.00 $322.06

FREE shipping

go to store
OMNITRON SYSTEMS 1102-0-1 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US

OMNITRON SYSTEMS 1102-0-1 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US

Omnitron Systems 1102-0-1 Brand New Includes Lifetime Warranty The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber... more

$129.00 $105.21

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Transceiver module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-T more

$35

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-1000 media converter Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC multi-mode - external - up to 1800 ft more

$56

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-1600 modular expansion base Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-1600 modular expansion base Repeaters & Transceivers

Modular expansion base - rack-mountable more

$237

compare prices
Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m

The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X for interoperabi more

$524

compare prices
Omnitron Systems iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km (1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC

Omnitron Systems iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km (1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC

Package Contents:; iConverter T1/E1 SC Single-mode 30km Wall-Mount Standalone US AC Powered; US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz; User Manual iConverter T1 - E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Single-Mode 30km is one of many Networking Transceivers & Converter more

$859

compare prices
Omnitron - 4714-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 LC Multimode 550m - 1 x

Omnitron - 4714-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 LC Multimode 550m - 1 x

10/100/1000 / gigabit fiber flexpoint gx/t lc mm 850nm 550m Package Contents: FlexPoint GX/T LC Multimode 550m US AC Powered US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz User Manual Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft... more

$670.13

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 55

Omnitron Systems miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 55

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The miC more

$216

compare prices
Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Transceiver module - SFP - Fast EN - 100Base-FX more

$37

compare prices
Omnitron miConverter/S 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP

Omnitron miConverter/S 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP

Omnitron 1619-0-1 miConverter/S 10/100/1000 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP more

$185.00 $115.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M

Omnitron Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M

1000BASE-SX SFP LC/MM 850NM 220/550M General Information Manufacturer Website Address: www.omnitron-systems.com Media & Performance Management & Protocols Miscellaneous Power Description Environmental Conditions Physical Characteristics Warranty Interface more

$69

compare prices
Omnitron Systems Flexpoint 14-module Powered Chassis

Omnitron Systems Flexpoint 14-module Powered Chassis

FlexPoint modules can be mounted utilizing optional wallmounting hardware or with DIN-rail mounting brackets. They can also be rack-mounted in a 5-Module shelf or in a high-density 14-Module, power-redundant Powered Chassis. Product Type: Media... more

$389.07

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 9 miles more

$59

compare prices
OMNITRON SYSTEMS 1101-1-1 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US

OMNITRON SYSTEMS 1101-1-1 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:... more

$199.00 $144.40

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Omnitron systems converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Black Box, Cisco and D-Link. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.