You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

Best Seller
HP Procurve 10-Gbe X2 Transceiver

HP Procurve 10-Gbe X2 Transceiver

Maximum cabling distance: 15 M using CX4 cables 300 M using Optical media converters and Ribbon multimode fiber cable more

$355.05

FREE shipping

go to store
RF Link RJ45 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi-Mode Converter (AGC-H21ST)

RF Link RJ45 10/100 Base-TX to Fiber-ST 100 Base-FX Multi-Mode Converter (AGC-H21ST)

AGC-H21ST allows optical fiber network deployment to extend a copper based network via fiber cables. It is a 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation Fast Ethernet Switching Media Converter to provide conversion between 10Base-T Ethernet or 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet... more

$79.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$46

compare prices
UTEPO UOF7201E 100Mbps Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SFP Port Reserved (Black)

UTEPO UOF7201E 100Mbps Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SFP Port Reserved (Black)

Provide 1 100 Mbps fiber optic and 1 network port which can transform between network data, fiber optic and power Using SFP optical module, support hot plug, different performance SFP optical modules are optional Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10 BASE-T,... more

$46.62

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks JRS232TF01 Media Converter

Transition Networks JRS232TF01 Media Converter

1 x DB-9 - Serial - 1 x ST more

$160

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Duplex, 1 x SC 1000Base-SX - Twisted Pair, Fiber - Media Converter more

$729

compare prices
COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm AC/DC Power Media Converter CNFE2004S1A

COMNET Single Mode 1310/1550nm AC/DC Power Media Converter CNFE2004S1A

*Save The Tax Instantly! Use B&H Payboo to get an instant rebate on the Tax amount.

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps... more

$681.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2005M2/M

COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2005M2/M

*Save The Tax Instantly! Use B&H Payboo to get an instant rebate on the Tax amount.

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps... more

$549.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2003M2/M

COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2003M2/M

*Save The Tax Instantly! Use B&H Payboo to get an instant rebate on the Tax amount.

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps... more

$543.75

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - Fast Copper to Fiber Optic Medi

StarTech.com Fiber Media Converter - SM LC 10km - Gigabit Ethernet - Fast Copper to Fiber Optic Medi

Long Range Support This fiber media converter enables users to convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 10 km (6.2 mi) using single-mode LC fiber cable. Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less... more

$208

compare prices
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Conve

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 20 km - Ethernet Media Conve

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 20km (12.4 miles) using single-mode LC fiber cable - This Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up... more

$201

compare prices
C2G 40018 Coaxial to Toslink Optical Digital Audio Converter, TAA Compliant, Black

C2G 40018 Coaxial to Toslink Optical Digital Audio Converter, TAA Compliant, Black

Need more coaxial digital inputs on your receiver? Most receivers only have one coaxial digital input but have several optical inputs. This coaxial to optical converter will connect the coaxial digital audio output from your DVD player, cable or... more

$22.90

FREE shipping

go to store
iVIEW 3100STB Digital Converter Box with Recording, Media Playback and Universal Remote

iVIEW 3100STB Digital Converter Box with Recording, Media Playback and Universal Remote

This digital converter box is exactly what you need to convert your digital broadcast to your analog TV. It has a parental control function and auto tuning. It's the perfect upgrade so you don't have to upgrade your TV. more

$44.99 $30.79

go to store
StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

StarTech Open SFP Fiber To Ethernet Converter Card Module

Startech.Com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Card Module With Open Sfp Slot - 1 X Network (Rj-45) - 10/100/1000base-T - 1 X Expansion Slots - 1 X Sfp Slots - Internal ET91000SFP2C more

$38

compare prices
StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech ET91000LCOAM Oam Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RTL

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter MM LC 550m - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm more

$192

compare prices
LevelOne Fiber Media Converter (FVT-2401)

LevelOne Fiber Media Converter (FVT-2401)

The FVT-2401 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100base-tx RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10BASE-T and... more

$75.29

FREE shipping

go to store
ADDON 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXU ST SMF 20km POE Media Converter (Network RJ-45 - 1x PoE RJ-45 Port

ADDON 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXU ST SMF 20km POE Media Converter (Network RJ-45 - 1x PoE RJ-45 Port

ADD-GMCP-BX-UST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMCP-BX-UST provides a cost effective co more

$189

compare prices
ADDON 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD ST SMF 20km POE Media Converter (Network RJ-45 - 1x PoE RJ-45 Port

ADDON 1000Base-TX To 1000Base-BXD ST SMF 20km POE Media Converter (Network RJ-45 - 1x PoE RJ-45 Port

ADD-GMCP-BX-DST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-BXD(ST) via a 1550nm/1310nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMCP-BX-DST provides a cost effective co more

$278

compare prices
StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/10 more

$110

compare prices
Media Converter 100BTX-100BLX

Media Converter 100BTX-100BLX

AddOn 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km POE Media Converter more

$216.39

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp more

$310

compare prices
Black Box Flexpoint Media Converter, 10base-T/100B

Black Box Flexpoint Media Converter, 10base-T/100B

A flexible Gigabit-speed converter for extending copper up to 12 kilometers over single-mode fiber. more

$412

compare prices
ADDON MNGD Media Converter 100BXU 20KM 1310/1550NM Bidi SMF SC

ADDON MNGD Media Converter 100BXU 20KM 1310/1550NM Bidi SMF SC

ADDON 100MBS 1 RJ-45 TO 1 SC MEDIA CONV more

$247

compare prices
Omnitron Systems OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Multimode 5k

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Multimode 5k

The OmniConverter FPoE/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered De more

$528

compare prices
Transition Networks MINI100BSETX To 100BSEFX SC MM 2KM 3.3V

Transition Networks MINI100BSETX To 100BSEFX SC MM 2KM 3.3V

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over more

$91

compare prices
ADDON 100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU ST BiDi SMF 20km Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports -

ADDON 100Base-TX To 100Base-BXU ST BiDi SMF 20km Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports -

ADD-FMC-BX-UST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-BXU(ST) via a 1310nm/1550nm bi-directional (BiDi) single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-FMC-BX-UST provides a cost effective conver more

$194

compare prices
ADDON Media Converter 100BTX-100BFX 2K POE Powered Device 1310NM MMF SC

ADDON Media Converter 100BTX-100BFX 2K POE Powered Device 1310NM MMF SC

THIS IS A MEDIA CONVERTER THAT CONVERTS A 10/100BASE-TXRJ-45 T more

$125

compare prices
Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Bas

Transition Networks Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Bas

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over m more

$95

compare prices
Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100

Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100

Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Gigabit Ethernet environmentsExtend Network Distance Convert 1000Base-T ports over to 1000Base-SX/LX on a port more

$209

compare prices
CP Technologies FVT-4301 10/100BasedTX to 100FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX,

CP Technologies FVT-4301 10/100BasedTX to 100FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX,

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

$50

compare prices
StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

$89

compare prices
Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Stand-Alone Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged, SFP Slot, 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X - SFP slot (empty). An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. T more

$234

compare prices
Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100Bas

Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100Bas

Connect Legacy Networking EquipmentConnect an existing 10 Mbps device to 100 Mbps devices.Eliminate Collision DomainsSeparate Collision Domains while linking two half-duplex hubs with a collision free full duplex connection over fiber.The Mini Media Conve more

$96

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

$272

compare prices
AddOn 1000Base-TX to 1000Base SMF ST 1310nm POE Media Converter ADD-GMCP-LX-1ST

AddOn 1000Base-TX to 1000Base SMF ST 1310nm POE Media Converter ADD-GMCP-LX-1ST

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 10km POE Media Converter more

$214.84

FREE shipping

go to store
Add-on-Computer Peripherals L This is an Industrial Media Converter That Converts 8 10/100/1000ba

Add-on-Computer Peripherals L This is an Industrial Media Converter That Converts 8 10/100/1000ba

This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(SC) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. more

$986.94

FREE shipping

go to store
Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

CM-1110-SFP - 10/100/1000 Gigabit SFP Managed Media Converter Module, SFP Slot, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Managed or unmanaged operation. A Fiber to Ethernet Managed Media Converter designed t more

$190

compare prices
Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BXU

Media Converter 1000BTX-1000BXU

AddOn 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU(SC) BiDi SMF 1310nm/1550nm 20km POE Media Converter more

$280.85

FREE shipping

go to store
MC1000-SFP-FP 1000BASE-T Media Converter

MC1000-SFP-FP 1000BASE-T Media Converter

ZyXEL MC1000-SFP-FP is a media converter with Gigabit-class traffic conversion capability. It's specially designed for active Ethernet ETTx deployment to ensure extra bandwidth and future-proof investment. Unique features like fiber protection and... more

$116.65

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Bas more

$68

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Optical media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Black Box and Comnet. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.