You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Brand

    By Modem Technology

    By Networking Type

    By Networking Connection Type

    By Switching Protocol

    By Network Transport Protocol

    By System Type

    By Product Line

    By Remote Management Protocol

    By Status Indicators

    By Sub Category

    By Interface Type

    Additional Options

    By Keyword

    Perle Systems S-110P-SFP - 10/100 SFP PoE Media Converter

    Perle Systems S-110P-SFP - 10/100 SFP PoE Media Converter

    S-110P-SFP - 10/100 SFP PoE Media Converter, SFP Slot, 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty) Includes AC Power Adapter. Perle PoE Media Converters provide PoE PSE power injection over UTP Ethernet and extend cabling distanc more

    $211

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110-M2LC05 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T -

    Perle Systems S-1110-M2LC05 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T -

    Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber more

    $335

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC

    Perle Systems S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC

    Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converter transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the di more

    $1,719

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110DP-M2SC05 Media Converter (2x PoE RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 10/1

    Perle Systems S-1110DP-M2SC05 Media Converter (2x PoE RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 10/1

    Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access point more

    $644

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. XFP & SFP

    Perle Systems S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. XFP & SFP

    S-10G-XTS - 10 Gigabit Media Converter. One XFP slot (empty) and one SFP+ slot ( empty ). AC adapter included . Perle 10G Media Converters provide 10 Gigabit copper to fiber, fiber to fiber and copper to copper connections. more

    $1,251

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110PP-SFP-XT Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansi

    Perle Systems S-1110PP-SFP-XT Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansi

    The S-1110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and Po more

    $802

    compare prices
    Perle CM-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Media Converter #05052030

    Perle CM-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Media Converter #05052030

    Perle CM-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Internal more

    $537.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    Perle Systems MCR1900-AC 19 Slot Media Converter Chassis

    Perle Systems MCR1900-AC 19 Slot Media Converter Chassis

    The Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis is the most reliable high density media converter solution available today. It is ideal for enterprise and campus environments where multiple points of fiber integration are essential. An end-to-end fiber to Ether more

    $641

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1

    Perle Systems S-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1

    Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber more

    $518

    compare prices
    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T,

    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T,

    Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distan more

    $441

    compare prices
    Perle Systems MCR1900-DAC Media Converter 2U 19 Slots Dual AC Redundant Power

    Perle Systems MCR1900-DAC Media Converter 2U 19 Slots Dual AC Redundant Power

    MCR1900-DAC - 19 slot chassis for Media Converter and Ethernet Extender modules. Dual AC power. 15 empty slot cover plates included. Mounting brackets for 19 inch racks included. US Power Cord. more

    $960

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Por

    Perle Systems S-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Por

    Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the dist more

    $339

    compare prices
    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1

    Perle Systems CM-1000-S2SC120 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC Ports - 1

    Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distan more

    $2,051

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC

    Perle Systems S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x SC

    Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the d more

    $340

    compare prices
    Perle S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Perle S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converter transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the... more

    $2,402.00 $2,133.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems S-1110-SFP-XT - 10/100/1000 Industrial Temperature SFP Media Converter

    Perle Systems S-1110-SFP-XT - 10/100/1000 Industrial Temperature SFP Media Converter

    S-1110-SFP-XT - 10/100/1000 Industrial Temperature SFP Media Converter. SFP Slot, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source . Per more

    $233

    compare prices
    Perle Systems 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (10GBase-T - Rail-mountable, Wall Moun

    Perle Systems 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (10GBase-T - Rail-mountable, Wall Moun

    Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and anslot for one SFP+ or XFP module.Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by more

    $659

    compare prices
    Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

    Perle Systems Systems Perle CM-1110-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network

    CM-1110-SFP - 10/100/1000 Gigabit SFP Managed Media Converter Module, SFP Slot, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty). Managed or unmanaged operation. A Fiber to Ethernet Managed Media Converter designed t more

    $148

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter 05050184

    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter 05050184

    Perle S-1000-SFP - Media converter - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) more

    $240.08

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems - 05052020 - CM 1000 S2SC10 1000BT 1000BLX 2LC 10K - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port -

    Perle Systems - 05052020 - CM 1000 S2SC10 1000BT 1000BLX 2LC 10K - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port -

    Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the... more

    $495.63

    go to store
    Perle Systems PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP Optical Transceiver

    Perle Systems PSFP-1000-M2LC05 - SFP Optical Transceiver

    PSFP-1000-M2LC05 -Gigabit SFP Optical Tranceiver, Dual LC - 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of more

    $121

    compare prices
    Perle Systems S-1110-XT 10/100/1000 to Fiber Industrial Temperature Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-

    Perle Systems S-1110-XT 10/100/1000 to Fiber Industrial Temperature Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-

    The S-1110-XT Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-1110-XT Media Converters will operate in industrial grade t more

    $383

    compare prices
    Perle Iolan SCS16CM DAC Console Server 04031484

    Perle Iolan SCS16CM DAC Console Server 04031484

    Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Standard: 10/100/1000Base-T Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2 Form Factor: Rack-mountable Height: 3.5 Width: 22 Depth: 14.2in Weight (Approximate):... more

    $2,504.77

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

    Perle Systems S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged

    S-1000-SFP - Gigabit SFP Stand-Alone Media Converter, Stand-Alone, Unmanaged, SFP Slot, 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-X - SFP slot (empty). An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber. T more

    $212

    compare prices
    Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable

    Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable

    Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or... more

    $476.00 $387.07

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle S-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Perle S-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter

    Perle S-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Rail-mountable, External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable more

    $474.00 $403.17

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT 100MB SFP 100BASE-LX SM 1310NM 10KM DOM XTEMP

    Perle Systems PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT 100MB SFP 100BASE-LX SM 1310NM 10KM DOM XTEMP

    PSFP-100D-S2LC10-XT -Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-LX-10 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10km / 6.2 miles].-40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100LX-RGD ) more

    $207

    compare prices
    TP-LINK MC220L 10-100-1000 Media-converter Networking

    TP-LINK MC220L 10-100-1000 Media-converter Networking

    TP-LINK MC220L GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER 1000MBPS RJ45 TO 1000MBPS SFP SLOT SUPPORTING MINIGBIC MODULES. NEW. IN STOCK more

    $70.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (100+)
    Perle Iolan Scs32c 32-port Secure Console Server - 32 X Rj-45 Serial, 2 X Rj-45 10/100/1000base-t Network - Pci (04030764)

    Perle Iolan Scs32c 32-port Secure Console Server - 32 X Rj-45 Serial, 2 X Rj-45 10/100/1000base-t Network - Pci (04030764)

    For updated, accurate country of origin data, it is recommended that you rely on product packaging or manufacturer information. Perle IOLAN SCS32C 32-Port Secure Console Server - 32 x RJ-45 Serial, 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Network - PCI IOLAN SCS32C... more

    $1,920.84

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems 04030414 Iolan STS8 8PT RS232 RJ45, Black

    Perle Systems 04030414 Iolan STS8 8PT RS232 RJ45, Black

    For serial to Ethernet applications, the IOLAN STS is the most advanced series of multi-port terminal servers available. Delivering the highest performance in a 1U form factor, an IOLAN STS offers robust security, flexibility and next generation IP... more

    $945.49

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Perle Systems 04001810

    Perle Systems 04001810

    Sku: 04001810 more

    $42

    compare prices
    StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

    StarTech .com Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 1000Mbps MM Fibre LC 550m

    The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 feet). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) netw more

    $126

    compare prices
    Perle Iolan SDS4 4-Port Secure Device Server EIA-232 422 485 (Iolan SDS4 4 Port Secure Perpdevice Server EIA232 422) #04030304

    Perle Iolan SDS4 4-Port Secure Device Server EIA-232 422 485 (Iolan SDS4 4 Port Secure Perpdevice Server EIA232 422) #04030304

    Perle IOLAN SDS4 4-Port Secure Device Server EIA-232 422 485 - 4 x RJ-45 more

    $474.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    Perle Iolan SCS16CM Console Server #04031464

    Perle Iolan SCS16CM Console Server #04031464

    Perle IOLAN SCS16CM Console Server - 16 x RJ-45 Serial, 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x PC Card more

    $1,744.69

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    Overstock.com

    (625,000+)
    IMC Networks McBasic 85510927 Media Converter

    IMC Networks McBasic 85510927 Media Converter

    100 Base-FX - 100 Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST Multi-mode - External - 1300 nm more

    $141

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

    Transition Networks Mini 100BaseTX To 100BASEFX SC SM 20KM

    Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data over more

    $138

    compare prices
    Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

    Transition Networks 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1

    1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX more

    $199

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX -

    Transition Networks Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX -

    Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converters are hardened devices designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome dis more

    $225

    compare prices
    Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(SFP)-NA Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-Gbic)

    Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01(SFP)-NA Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Media converter - 100Base-TX, 100Base-X - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-Gbic)

    Fiber Integration Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Fast Ethernet environments Extend Network Distance Fiber supports the transmission of Fast Ethernet data... more

    $124.95

    go to store
    Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

    Startech.COM 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter Open Sfp+ - fiber media converter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - ET10GSFP

    Convert and extend a high-speed, copper (10GBASE-T) connection over fiber (10GBASE-R), using the 10Gbe SFP+ transceiver of your choice. This 10GbE fiber media converter lets you scale your network using the 10Gb SFP+ transceiver that best suits your... more

    $1,310.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Perle s media in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Perle Systems. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.