You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

  • Price Range

    $ to $
    Update>>
  • By Networking Connection Type

    By Device Type

    By Interface Type

    By Wireless

    By Keyword

    Array 1000BASE-LX SMF LC SFP GBIC 1310NM 10KM 100% Compatible NAS (AGM732F-AR)

    Array 1000BASE-LX SMF LC SFP GBIC 1310NM 10KM 100% Compatible NAS (AGM732F-AR)

    The Array Netgear AGM732F 1000BASE-LX SMF LC SFP GBIC 1310NM 10KM are 100% compatible transceivers. Array industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic... more

    $44.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-S Switch

    Cisco WS-C2960-48TC-S Switch

    48 Ports - 10 / 10 Mbps more

    $220

    compare prices
    Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - PL0041

    Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - PL0041

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking... more

    $62.49

    go to store
    Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 330 ft - PW2621

    Add-on Computer - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 330 ft - PW2621

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of AddOn networking... more

    $120.99

    go to store
    SFP 10/100/1000Base-T (GLCTeql)

    SFP 10/100/1000Base-T (GLCTeql)

    The Cisco industry-standard 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco SFP... more

    $265.02

    go to store
    NETGEAR GS605 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Hubs & Switches

    NETGEAR GS605 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 5 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T more

    $35

    compare prices
    Netgear Gigabit JGS516 16-Port Auto Sensing Ethernet Switch

    Netgear Gigabit JGS516 16-Port Auto Sensing Ethernet Switch

    10/100/1000 Base-T - 10/100 Mbps to 1 Gbps - RJ-45 - PC, Mac & Linux Compatible more

    $145

    compare prices
    EX-SFP-1GE-SX

    EX-SFP-1GE-SX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module EX-SFP-1GE-SX- 1000BASE-SX- 1 Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 850nm Wavelength- up to 550m link length- Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)- Dual LC-type Connector more

    $29.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    NETGEAR GS105 Hubs & Switches

    NETGEAR GS105 Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 5 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T more

    $26

    compare prices
    NETGEAR ProSafe FS116P 16 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE Hubs & Switches

    NETGEAR ProSafe FS116P 16 Port 10/100 Desktop Switch with 8 Port PoE Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 16 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX more

    $135

    compare prices
    SFP-1GE-LX

    SFP-1GE-LX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module- 1000BASE-LX- Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 1310nm Wavelength- up to 10km link length of Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- Dual-LC female more

    $49.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cablestogo C2g Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm-Rgd Compatible 1000Base-Sx Mmf Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver M...

    Cablestogo C2g Cisco Glc-Sx-Mm-Rgd Compatible 1000Base-Sx Mmf Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver M...

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM-RGD. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a... more

    $111.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    Cablestogo C2g Juniper Networks Sfp-1Ge-T Compatible 1000Base-Tx Copper Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Tra...

    Cablestogo C2g Juniper Networks Sfp-1Ge-T Compatible 1000Base-Tx Copper Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Tra...

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number SFP-1GE-T. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port... more

    $100.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    EX-SFP-1GE-LX

    EX-SFP-1GE-LX

    FluxLight Brand 100% Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver Module EX-SFP-1GE-LX- 1000BASE-LX- Gigabit Ethernet- Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)- 1310nm Wavelength- up to 10km link length of Single-mode Fiber (SMF)- Dual-LC female more

    $79.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cablestogo C2g Cisco Glc-Bx-U Compatible 1000Base-Bx Smf Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module...

    Cablestogo C2g Cisco Glc-Bx-U Compatible 1000Base-Bx Smf Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module...

    This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100%... more

    $223.99

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    (1,000,000+)
    AddOn Netgear AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

    AddOn Netgear AGM733 Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

    AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $1,011.30 $150.41

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    NETGEAR FS108 Hubs & Switches

    NETGEAR FS108 Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 8 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX more

    $30

    compare prices
    TRENDnet TEG 2248WS Hubs & Switches

    TRENDnet TEG 2248WS Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T + 2 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable more

    $192

    compare prices
    Trendnet TPE-224WS Network Switch

    Trendnet TPE-224WS Network Switch

    With: 24 Ports - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - 1U more

    $309

    compare prices
    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC - 10/100/1000Base-T Copper SFP Module

    StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC - 10/100/1000Base-T Copper SFP Module

    Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC The SFPC1110 Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module (Mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way... more

    $55.47

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Gbic-zx-80 - 1000base-lx Gbic, Smf, 1550nm, 80km, Sc (compatible With Zyxel)

    Gbic-zx-80 - 1000base-lx Gbic, Smf, 1550nm, 80km, Sc (compatible With Zyxel)

    GBIC-ZX-80 - 1000Base-LX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC (Compatible with ZYXEL) GBIC-ZX-80-CO 100%ZyXEL Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC, Gigabit, Singlemode, 1550nm 80km, Dual SC Connector High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Compufox Chat Help desk software -... more

    $145.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Gbic-lx-10 - 1000base-lx Gbic Smf 1310nm 10km Sc (compatible With Zyxel)

    Gbic-lx-10 - 1000base-lx Gbic Smf 1310nm 10km Sc (compatible With Zyxel)

    GBIC-LX-10 - 1000Base-LX GBIC SMF 1310nm 10km SC (Compatible with ZYXEL) GBIC-LX-10-CO 100%ZyXEL Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC, Gigabit, Singlemode, 1310nm 10km, Dual SC Connector High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Compufox Chat Help desk software -... more

    $45.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Nortel Networks AA1419013E5 Transceiver

    Nortel Networks AA1419013E5 Transceiver

    SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX more

    $30

    compare prices
    Nortel Networks Aa1419014-e5 1-port 1000base-sx Gbic (mt-rj Connector)

    Nortel Networks Aa1419014-e5 1-port 1000base-sx Gbic (mt-rj Connector)

    | Auctions | e-Bay Store | Feedback | Newsletter Sign-up | Nortel Networks AA1419014-E5 Product Details Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Part Number: AA1419014-E5 (Genuine) Description: 1-Port 1000Base-SX GBIC (MT-RJ Connector) Condition: Factory Sealed,... more

    $35.00

    go to store
    Diablo Cable 1000Base SX GE Mini-GBIC SFP Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM

    Diablo Cable 1000Base SX GE Mini-GBIC SFP Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM

    Diablo Cable builds a high-quality SX Mini-GBIC that is 100% compatible with the original Cisco GLC-SX-MM. This mini GBIC is carrier-class quality and can be fully trusted for your most demanding LAN/WAN applications, voice projects, or network... more

    $25.95

    go to store
    ACP WS-G5484-AA 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module F/Cisco

    ACP WS-G5484-AA 1000Base-SX GBIC Transceiver Module F/Cisco

    Why pay high OEM prices? ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are a fraction of the OEM's price, are 100% compatible, and come with a lifetime warranty (instead of a 90 day warranty from the OEM). more

    $42.13

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver MGBLX1

    Cisco Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver Cisco MGBLX1 SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC Duplex Connector, Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), 10 km (6.2 miles) Max., 1000 Mbps Transfer Rate more

    $75

    compare prices
    AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X

    AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X

    AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $388.96 $300.79

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Gbic-ge-s120k - 1000base-zx, Smf, 1550nm, 120km, Dual Sc (compatible With Zte)

    Gbic-ge-s120k - 1000base-zx, Smf, 1550nm, 120km, Dual Sc (compatible With Zte)

    GBIC-GE-S120K - 1000Base-ZX, SMF, 1550nm, 120km, Dual SC (Compatible with ZTE) GBIC-GE-S120K -CO 100%ZTE Compatible 1000Base-ZX GBIC, SMF, 1550nm, 120km, Dual SC High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC Compufox Chat Help desk software - Important: All customers... more

    $199.00

    FREE shipping

    go to store
    AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X

    AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X

    AddOn's industry-standard GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking... more

    $388.96 $300.79

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch

    HP ProCurve 5400zl Switch

    20 x 10/100/1000Base-T 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) LAN more

    $600

    compare prices
    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

    Transition Networks Gigabit Poe Media Convrt 10/100/1000 To X SFP

    Transition Networks SGPOE1040-100 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - External, more

    $554

    compare prices
    NETGEAR ProSafe FS750T2 Smart Switch Hubs & Switches

    NETGEAR ProSafe FS750T2 Smart Switch Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1U more

    $215

    compare prices
    Cisco expansion module Network Adapters

    Cisco expansion module Network Adapters

    Expansion module - Gigabit EN - 48 ports more

    $2,985

    compare prices
    Nortel 1-Port SFP(mini-GBIC) Ethernet Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    Nortel 1-Port SFP(mini-GBIC) Ethernet Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    AA1419015-E5-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Nortel AA1419015-E5. It is guaranteed compatible for all Nortel switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Nortel OEM transceivers for seamless network... more

    $499.75 $99.95

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G Hubs & Switches

    HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U - stackable more

    $450

    compare prices
    HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G Hubs & Switches

    HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G Hubs & Switches

    Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-T, 100Base-X + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U - stackable more

    $442

    compare prices
    HP ProCurve 2510G Switch

    HP ProCurve 2510G Switch

    48 Port more

    $555

    compare prices
    Nortel 4524T Ethernet Routing Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x

    Nortel 4524T Ethernet Routing Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x

    The Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 4524T is a stackable system that provides the high-performance, convergence-ready, secure and resilient Ethernet switching connectivity required by today's application and competition-driven enterprise networks. The... more

    $1,797.00 $1,213.90

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)
    Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D Multi Layer Ethernet Access Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 12 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D Multi Layer Ethernet Access Switch - 4 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - 12 x 10/100/1000Base-T

    The Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-D Ethernet Access Switch is a next-generation Layer 2 and Layer 3 customer-located device purposely built for service providers. Its design is based on the experience learned from today's most widely deployed access switches,... more

    $7,995.00 $2,976.00

    go to store

    Rakuten.com Shopping

    (1,000,000+)

    More information about Networking Products

    Best prices on Port 100 1000base ethernet gbic in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Cisco, Juniper Networks and Netgear. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
    Show
    Hide
    Hide