Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / Sc Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

Transition Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm more

$156.00

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC 855-12625 IMC McLIM 10/100 Mbps Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12625 IMC McLIM 10/100 Mbps Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

IMC 855-12625 Brand NewIncludes Lifetime Warranty Product # 855-12625 Network managers worldwide rely on the MediaConverter when converting twisted pair cabling to fiber optics. The modular MediaConverter is the most cost-effective, flexible solution... more

$314.99 $155.93

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / St Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

Transition Stand-alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber Media Converter - 10base-t, 100base-fx, 100base-tx - Rj-45 / St Multi-mode - Up to 1.2 Miles - 1300 Nm

Transition Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm more

$246.00

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC EIR-M-ST B MEDIA CONVERTER DIN MOUNT 10/100 TO 100FX MM W/ST - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable

IMC EIR-M-ST B MEDIA CONVERTER DIN MOUNT 10/100 TO 100FX MM W/ST - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable

Life Time Warranty Made in USA more

$457.99 $204.08

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(LC) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable

E-100BTX-FX-05(100) Fast Ethernet Media Converter extend Network Distance, used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multi mode fiber. / 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x LC -... more

$202.11

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 15km 1310nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 1000base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-15)

Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 15km 1310nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 1000base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-15)

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features... more

$77.67 $67.35

FREE shipping

go to store
Allied Telesis AT-MC115XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10Base-FL, 100Base-SX - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Allied Telesis AT-MC115XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10Base-FL, 100Base-SX - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

AT-MC115XL Fast Ethernet Media Converter is stand alone media converter that allows you to connect disparate cable types in your network. ST fiber connectors are used primarily for Fast Ethernet . General Information Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc... more

$217.00 $135.26

FREE shipping

go to store
Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Interface Converter

Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Interface Converter

Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Ethernet Interface Converter more

$185.30 $100.90

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 SC 550M 850NM

Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 SC 550M 850NM

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features... more

$174.94

go to store
Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 LC 550M 850NM

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop 10/100/1000 RJ45 LC 550M 850NM

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic... more

$245.14

go to store
Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)

Miconverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Rj45 St Multimode 550m - 1 X 10/100/1000base-t; 1 X 1000base-sx; Us Ac Powered; Lifetime Warranty (1220-0-1)

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic... more

$230.25

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite Lc Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Rj45 10/100/1000 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx - Desktop (n785-001-lc-mm)

Tripp Lite Lc Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Rj45 10/100/1000 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx - Desktop (n785-001-lc-mm)

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic... more

$272.00 $172.24

FREE shipping

go to store
LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45

LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45

Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm more

$423.84 $163.53

FREE shipping

go to store
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (ST, CNFE1005POEMHO/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (ST, CNFE1005POEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$578.13

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004BPOEM/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004BPOEM/M

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$462.50

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004APOEMHO/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004APOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$531.25

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004BPOEMHO/M

COMNET Multimode 100 Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE (SC, CNFE1004BPOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CNFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. They provide full compliance with... more

$531.25

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
B MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

B MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The MiniMc 855-10625 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 40 Km. MiniMc 855-10625 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.... more

$176.25

FREE shipping

go to store
COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004APOEM/M

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004APOEM/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... more

$453.13

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEMHO/M

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... more

$525.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2003M2/M

COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2003M2/M

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps... more

$543.75

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Multimode Fiber 850nm Media Converter

Multimode Fiber 850nm Media Converter

Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 550M 850nm more

$151.99 $57.45

FREE shipping

go to store
COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2005M2/M

COMNET Mini Multimode 1310nm AC/DC Power Media Converter (S CNFE2005M2/M

The ComNet Ethernet CNFE200X media converter series are two-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters with optional PoE+. These auto-negotiating devices accept two 10/100 Mbps electrical inputs and convert this to a single 100 Mbps... more

$543.75

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEM/M

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004BPOEM/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... more

$453.13

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004APOEMHO/M

COMNET 2-Port Multimode 10/100Mbps Ethernet Media Converter CWFE1004APOEMHO/M

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST SC or SFP optical... more

$525.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop CONVERTER SC 550M - 1000 MBPS

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - Rack-mountable, Desktop CONVERTER SC 550M - 1000 MBPS

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances... more

$209.85

go to store
Transition Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media converter - 1 Gbps

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media converter - 1 Gbps

Transition Stand-Alone 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nmThe SGFEB provides a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/ more

$810.00

FREE shipping

go to store
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Standard CNFE1004M1B

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Standard CNFE1004M1B

The ComNet™ Ethernet CNFE100X media converter series are one-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters. These auto-negotiating devices accept a 10/100 Mbps electrical input and convert this to a 100 Mbps optical output. This series of... more

$374.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/D CNFE1004MAC1A-M

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/D CNFE1004MAC1A-M

The ComNet™ Ethernet CNFE100X media converter series are one-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters. These auto-negotiating devices accept a 10/100 Mbps electrical input and convert this to a 100 Mbps optical output. This series of... more

$374.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Enet 1X 10/100/1000Base-T Rj45 To 1X Sc Duplex 1000Base-Sx 850Nm Multimode Fiber

Enet 1X 10/100/1000Base-T Rj45 To 1X Sc Duplex 1000Base-Sx 850Nm Multimode Fiber

ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections. Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality. ENET offers... more

$136.19 $79.47

FREE shipping

go to store
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Standard Mount CNFE1005M2

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Standard Mount CNFE1005M2

The ComNet Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The... more

$279.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/D CNFE1002MAC1A-M

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310/1550nm Mini AC/D CNFE1002MAC1A-M

The ComNet Ethernet 2 port media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments.... more

$374.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Mini AC/DC Pow CNFE1005MAC2-M

COMNET Multimode 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1310nm Mini AC/DC Pow CNFE1005MAC2-M

The ComNet Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The... more

$279.95

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 BIDI 100Base-FX Optics MC-Media (Refurbished)

Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 BIDI 100Base-FX Optics MC-Media (Refurbished)

Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 BIDI 100Base-FX Optics MC-Media Converter - 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX, LC single mode - 100 Mbps. (Refurbished) This is a refurbished item restored to meet manufacturer quality standards. They may show limited signs of use... more

buy refurbished

$140.36 $57.49

FREE shipping

go to store
COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Multimode 1550/1310nm Electrica CNFE1M1B/2

COMNET 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Multimode 1550/1310nm Electrica CNFE1M1B/2

The ComNet™ Ethernet internal mounted media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100 Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps Ethernet rate without any... more

$375.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(300,000+)
Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100

Transition Networks 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter Stand-Alone - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100

Transition Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC) / RJ-45 more

$572.38 $339.16

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter (ET90110ST2)

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network 10/100 Mbps over multimode fiber at distances of up to 2 km 1.2 miles. A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet... more

$82.98

FREE shipping

go to store
Lynn Electronics MC-120SC-SM 10/100 SC Single-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter

Lynn Electronics MC-120SC-SM 10/100 SC Single-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter

BASETX - 100BASE FX CNVRTR SC SM 30K more

$183.76

FREE shipping

go to store
IMC B&b Media Converter 10/100 To 100FX Multi-Mode With St #EIS-M-ST

IMC B&b Media Converter 10/100 To 100FX Multi-Mode With St #EIS-M-ST

B&B MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 TO 100FX MULTI-MODE WITH ST - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Wall Mountable more

$128.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
MFG B&b Media Converter Din Mount 10/100 To 100FX Sm W/Sc #EIR-S-SC

MFG B&b Media Converter Din Mount 10/100 To 100FX Sm W/Sc #EIR-S-SC

B&B MEDIA CONVERTER DIN MOUNT 10/100 TO 100FX SM W/SC - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable more

$334.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on 100 converter 100base multi mode in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Black Box and Comnet. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.