Best Seller
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$67

compare prices
IMC NETWORKS 855-10625 IMC Networks 855-10625 MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

IMC NETWORKS 855-10625 IMC Networks 855-10625 MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal partsPart Number: 855-10625 Device Type Transceiver Network Media 1 x RJ45 Protocols Fast Ethernet Ports 10/100Base-TX 100Base-FX Max Distance 24.85 Mile Transfer Rate 10/100 Mbps Features Feature... more

$232.75

FREE shipping

go to store
Best Seller
Perle Systems 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (10GBase-T - Rail-mountable, Wall Moun

Perle Systems 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter (10GBase-T - Rail-mountable, Wall Moun

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and anslot for one SFP+ or XFP module.Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by more

$890

compare prices
IMC Networks Media Converter

IMC Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX Duplex - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$162

compare prices
Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter

Transition Stand-Alone POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber - media converter

Media converter - RJ-11 / SC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm more

$1,080.00 $731.12

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Flexpoint RS-232 To Fiber Converter, Sin

Black Box Flexpoint RS-232 To Fiber Converter, Sin

New FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber, Single-Mode, 30 km more

$628

compare prices
Black Box LHC5129A-R3 Single Strand Fiber Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-

Black Box LHC5129A-R3 Single Strand Fiber Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-

LHC5129A-R3 Single Strand Fiber Media Converter enable you to double your fiber capacity when converting 100BASE-TX wiring to fiber optic wiring in Ethernet networks. The converters compress two individual channels that contain transmit and receive wavele more

$344

compare prices
Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

With: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST -External more

$41

compare prices
C2G / Cables to Go 26631 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

C2G / Cables to Go 26631 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter

C2G 10/100Base-TX to MM 100Base-FX ST Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, more

$82

compare prices
Transition Networks SAPTF3311-105 POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber Media Converter (1 x ST Ports - Extern

Transition Networks SAPTF3311-105 POTS 2-Wire Copper to Fiber Media Converter (1 x ST Ports - Extern

Connect central-office voice grade signals to distant Plain Old Telephone equipment (POTS) utilizing standard telephone signaling.Two units are required to implement an end to end system. Unit A connects to a telephone line or PBX and has the ability to d more

$578

compare prices
Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Media Converter

Transition Networks SGETF1039-110 Media Converter

External - 1 Gbps - Stand Alone more

$364

compare prices
Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NAPackage IncludesSFEPE1013-100-NA,Power Cable more

$86.16

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1012-120 Media Converter (1 x ST Ports - T1/E1 - External)

Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1012-120 Media Converter (1 x ST Ports - T1/E1 - External)

When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fib more

$808

compare prices
Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Multimo

Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Multimo

Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter Multimode - Media converter - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: EVNSL081A-1000 more

$252

compare prices
Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100Bas

Transition Networks Mini M/E-PSW-FX-02 Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x LC Ports - 10/100Bas

Connect Legacy Networking EquipmentConnect an existing 10 Mbps device to 100 Mbps devices.Eliminate Collision DomainsSeparate Collision Domains while linking two half-duplex hubs with a collision free full duplex connection over fiber.The Mini Media Conve more

$105

compare prices
Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x DB-9 , 1

Transition Networks Just Convert-IT RS232 Copper to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x DB-9 , 1

Transition Network's Just Convert-IT serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter is an inexpensive, no frills way to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This converter supports full or half-duplex data transmission more

$149

compare prices
Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/100

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footp more

$347

compare prices
Black Box Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 PoE, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Externa

Black Box Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 PoE, 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Externa

Bridge Fast Ethernet fiber optic and copper segments and provide reliable power to devices in out-of-the-way areas. The BLACK BOX PoE PSE Media Converter not only connects 100BASE-FX fiber to 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper, but it also functions as power sour more

$245

compare prices
Transition Networks C3210-1040 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Internal - Milan Technology

Transition Networks C3210-1040 Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) - Internal - Milan Technology

The ION C3210 device provides an interface between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports allowing users to integrated fiber optic cabling into 10/100/1000Base-T copper environments. more

$311.40

go to store
Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box LH741-TPSM Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-X, 10/100Base-TX more

$233.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 ,

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 ,

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter makes cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast Ethernet networks easier than ever before. more

$643

compare prices
Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-SX

Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-SX

Black Box Compact Media Converter - Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - 1300 nm more

$98

compare prices
Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Single-

Black Box POE Pse Gigabit Media Converter, Single-

Black Box PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter - Media converter - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm more

$293

compare prices
Black Box Flexpoint Media Converter, 10base-T/100B

Black Box Flexpoint Media Converter, 10base-T/100B

A flexible Gigabit-speed converter for extending copper up to 12 kilometers over single-mode fiber. more

$610

compare prices
Perle Systems 05059944 Mcr1900-ac Media Converter 2u Pwr 19 Slots Single Ac Power Supply

Perle Systems 05059944 Mcr1900-ac Media Converter 2u Pwr 19 Slots Single Ac Power Supply

The Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis is the most reliable high density media converter solution available today. It is ideal for enterprise and campus environments where multiple points of fiber integration are essential. An end-to-end fiber to... more

$755.35

go to store
Transition Networks C6010 Media Converter - 1 X Sc Ports - T1/e1 - Internal (c6010-1014)

Transition Networks C6010 Media Converter - 1 X Sc Ports - T1/e1 - Internal (c6010-1014)

The T1/E1 copper to fiber network interface device (NID) provides a solution for those users that need to extend T1/E1 connections over fiber.The T1/E1 supports Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers to support a variety of fiber types, distances and... more

$610.33

go to store
Black Box FlexPoint 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Ba

Black Box FlexPoint 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Ba

FlexPoint Converter from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. more

$263

compare prices
Intellinet 10/100 Multi-Mode Media Converter, SC, 1.24 miles, Brown copper #506502

Intellinet 10/100 Multi-Mode Media Converter, SC, 1.24 miles, Brown copper #506502

Intellinet 10/100 Multi-Mode Media Converter, SC, 1.24 miles - Enhance your existing network so it supports both copper and fiber mediumns. more

$63.83

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Refurbished Omnitron 8502-0-W iConverter Gx 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter

Refurbished Omnitron 8502-0-W iConverter Gx 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter

The iConverter Gx managed media converters are members of the modular iConverter product family, and provide 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X fiber conversion. This product is refurbished to meet quality standards. Includes a 90-Day Warranty. May show... more

$332.14

FREE shipping

go to store
ACP-EP Memory 100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F/DSBU SWITCHES 100BFX F/CISCO

ACP-EP Memory 100FX SFP ON GE SFP PORT F/DSBU SWITCHES 100BFX F/CISCO

Network Upgrades - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX - plug-in module - 1310 nm more

$80

compare prices
Omnitron OmniConverter 9300-0-21 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 PoE, 1 x ST Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable, Rail-mountable - 5 km

Omnitron OmniConverter 9300-0-21 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 2 x RJ-45 PoE, 1 x ST Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable, Rail-mountable - 5 km

The OmniConverter FPoE/S and FPoE+/S are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and provide Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two... more

$455.67

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron Systems OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Multimode 5k

Omnitron Systems OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Multimode 5k

The OmniConverter FPoE/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), they can provide power to one or two Powered De more

$517

compare prices
10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX 1 x 100BASE-LX US AC Powered Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER ST SM 1310NM 30KM more

$199.00 $147.60

FREE shipping

go to store
10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM

10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM

miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX 1 x 100BASE-FX US AC Power Adapter Lifetime Warranty MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM more

$129.00 $98.42

FREE shipping

go to store
10/100 BASE-T 100BASE-FX FIBER ICONVERTER ETHERNET SC SM 1310 60KM

10/100 BASE-T 100BASE-FX FIBER ICONVERTER ETHERNET SC SM 1310 60KM

iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 60km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty ICONVERTER ETHERNET SC SM 1310 60KM more

$552.44

FREE shipping

go to store
Omnitron FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-48 , 1 x SC - T1/E1 - Rack-mountable

Omnitron FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-48 , 1 x SC - T1/E1 - Rack-mountable

The FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter is a twisted pair to fiber media converter and T1/E1 distance extender. It supports ANSI, AT&T, ITU and ETSI standards and AMI, B8ZS and HDB3 line codes. LEDs display the T1/E1 link status, diagnostic... more

$604.17

FREE shipping

go to store
CP Technologies FVT-4301 10/100BasedTX to 100FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX,

CP Technologies FVT-4301 10/100BasedTX to 100FX Media Converter (1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX,

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

$80

compare prices
Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM SA MEDIA CONVERTER

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA 100BTX TO 100BFX SC MM 2KM SA MEDIA CONVERTER

transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05sc Fast Ethernet Media Converter Connects 100base-tx Shielded Or Unshielded Twisted-pair Copper Cable To 100base-fx Fiber-optic Cable. Used In Pairs This Media Converter Can Extend Distances Between Two Twisted Pair... more

$207.72

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCM32T-05 1000TX-1000FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode ST Fiber Converter 0.5km

Linkskey LKS-FCM32T-05 1000TX-1000FX Dual-Fiber Multi-Mode ST Fiber Converter 0.5km

Description:; The Linkskey LKS-FCM32T-05 is a Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.; The LKS-FCM32T-05 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair... more

$139.00 $102.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 100TX-100FX WDM Single-Fiber Transmitter Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter 40km

Description:; The Linkskey LKS-FCS21C-T40 is a Fast Ethernet to Fiber Converter. It extends the range of your LAN through the fiber link.; The LKS-FCS21C-T40 provides a media conversion allowing high-speed integration of fiber optic and twisted pair... more

$175.99 $100.00

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Ethernet fiber optic media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Axiom, Black Box and Comnet. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.