FIB1-10-100S-SC30F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 30Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F Fast Ethernet fiber media converter, single-mode, SC, 30Km

FIB1-10-100S-SC30F is a single-mode, 30Km, 1310nm fiber media converter, with link speed auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Unit supports SNMP management when used in the FRM301 chassis system. more

$75.00

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC20A Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km A type

FMC-10-100-SC20A is a single strand, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm optical wave fiber converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. more

$73.00

go to store
FIB1-1000TG Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to GBIC slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TG Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT to GBIC slot fiber media converter, Jumbo packet

FIB1-1000TG is a very powerful Gigabit Ethernet media converter, providing a GBIC slot and a fixed 1000Base-T, MDI/MDI-X copper port for the Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. Converter supports 9K size Jumbo data packets. more

$78.00

go to store
FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC20B Fast Ethernet single strand BiDi fiber media converter, SC connector, 20Km B type

FMC-10-100-SC20B is a single strand, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm optical wave media converter, operating on a 20Km distance, with auto-negotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. more

$73.00

go to store
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassi

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassi

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable... more

$76.58

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber - fiber converter - Ethernet Media Converter -Fibre Fconverter - 10/100 media converter - utp to fiber more

$76.49

go to store
Levelone 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Smf Sc Converter, 40km - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - No - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop (fvt-2401)

Levelone 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Smf Sc Converter, 40km - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - No - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop (fvt-2401)

The FVT-2401 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and... more

$73.10

go to store
Trendnet TFC-110S30i Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-110S30i Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX more

$75

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Rack-mountable

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiber. The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at... more

$76.70

FREE shipping

go to store
Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Multimode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-mm)

Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Multimode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-mm)

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic... more

$75.93

go to store
Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 15km 1310nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 1000base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-15)

Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 15km 1310nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 1000base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-15)

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features... more

$74.15

go to store
3Com GBIC Network adapter Switch Ethernet Transceiver Interface converter

3Com GBIC Network adapter Switch Ethernet Transceiver Interface converter

Model: 3CGBIC91 -Data Transfer Rate: 1 GBps - Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet more

$75

compare prices
Startech IMC110MMSC Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter CK1622

Startech IMC110MMSC Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter CK1622

Interfaces/ports: 1 x fiber optic ST Duplex 100Base-FX female, 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX female. Dimensions: 4.3in(H) x 1in(W) x 2.8in(L) more

$76.69

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Conver ET90110ST2

StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mb/s Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km (Black) more

$65

compare prices
"IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter #854-10620"

"IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter #854-10620"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 854-10620Name MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media ConverterDescription Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing... more

$76.18

FREE shipping

go to store
"IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter #854-10623"

"IMC MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter #854-10623"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 854-10623Name MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media ConverterDescription Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing... more

$76.70

FREE shipping

go to store
"Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet"

"Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet"

Axiom SFP Module more

$74.08

go to store
Cisco Switch

Cisco Switch

Gigabit Ethernet more

$78

compare prices
ENET Cisco Compatible ONS-GC-GE-LX ONS SFP Compatibility Tested and Validated for High-Performance and Low-Latency - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

ENET Cisco Compatible ONS-GC-GE-LX ONS SFP Compatibility Tested and Validated for High-Performance and Low-Latency - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

SC CONNECTOR SMF 1000BLX CISCO ONS COMPATIBLE SYS APP TESTED more

$76.38

go to store
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

Single Mode Fiber Media Conver more

$75.42

go to store
Startech ET90110ST2 Multi Mode Media Fiber Converter For ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis PG5606

Startech ET90110ST2 Multi Mode Media Fiber Converter For ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis PG5606

Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST. Dimensions: 0.9in(H) x 3.4in(W) x 6.1in(L) more

$74.59

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter PG5604

Startech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter PG5604

Media type supported: Optical fiber, twisted pair. Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode more

$75.59

FREE shipping

go to store
"Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop"

"Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop"

Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 550M 850nm more

$76.72

go to store
Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

$30

compare prices
Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

For: Single Mode more

$60

compare prices
Startech.com Et90110sc2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter

Startech.com Et90110sc2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter

0.0000

Startech.com Media converter has advanced features like link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring and two frame lengths. Media converter has rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments and supports half/full duplex operations..Media... more

$75.99

FREE shipping

go to store
"Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 15km 1310nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-FX - Desktop"

"Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 15km 1310nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-FX - Desktop"

Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 15km 1310nm more

$76.72

go to store
Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)

Intellinet Ethernet Media Converter (506502)

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

$35

compare prices
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Ethernet Connection more

$37

compare prices
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

TRENDnet - TFC-110MSC - 10/100 Base-TX To 100 Base FX Multi-Mode TFC-110 SERIES Fiber Media... more

$32

compare prices
"IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant"

"IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number 854-10622Line MiniMcName MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS CompliantDescription Designed and manufactured in the USA, the MiniMc extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments... more

$76.96

FREE shipping

go to store
"PLANET FT-802 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Bridge Media Converter, LFPT Supported, Part No# FT-8"

"PLANET FT-802 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Bridge Media Converter, LFPT Supported, Part No# FT-8"

"PLANET FT-802 this is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Bridge Media Converter, LFPT Supported. This is also a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. The converter adapts to the full-duplex mode... more

$74.62

FREE shipping

go to store
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 545006

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 545006

The new line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. more

$37

compare prices
10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge 2km SC Multi-Mode Media Converter

10/100Base-TX/FX Bridge 2km SC Multi-Mode Media Converter

10/100-TX/FX Bridge Media Converters enable connection of 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments and active equipment to fiber optic cabling. The fiber connection is SC or ST type Multi-mode with a distance of up to 2Km. They';re ideal for... more

$75.00

FREE shipping

go to store
"10/100mbps Tx To 100b-fx Convr"

"10/100mbps Tx To 100b-fx Convr"

"TFC-110S15 - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter w/ SC-Type Connector" more

$75.19

go to store
"1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt."

"1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt."

"TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa." more

$76.19

go to store
Addon Opt-90005-Aok 1000bsx Mmf Sfp Transceiver For Voltair

Addon Opt-90005-Aok 1000bsx Mmf Sfp Transceiver For Voltair

0.0000

AddOn .25 Gbps SFP transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications. Transceiver supports data communications such as gigabit ethernet and fiber channel..Form factor: SFP.Fiber type:... more

$73.69

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

$55

compare prices
"1000btx To 1000sx Mm Sc Cnvtr"

"1000btx To 1000sx Mm Sc Cnvtr"

"1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter Full-duplexup to 550m switching power adapter chassis mountable Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z. Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port. Full-duplex up to 550m... more

$77.19

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Fiber ethernet converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Intellinet-Network, Linkskey and MiLAN Technology. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide