You're in Networking Products

Narrow Search Results

Fortinet FortiGate 200D Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 18 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 18 x RJ-45 - 2 - 2 x SFP

Fortinet FortiGate 200D Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 18 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - 18 x RJ-45 - 2 - 2 x SFP

High Performance Protection for Distributed Enterprises and Branch Offices The FortiGate-200D series of Network Security Platforms which include FortiGate-200D and FortiGate-240D deliver fully integrated Next-Generation Firewall (NGFW) capabilities for... more

$4,258.24

FREE shipping

go to store
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR ) - 10GBase-ZR - SFP+ / LC sing

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR - SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR ) - 10GBase-ZR - SFP+ / LC sing

SpecificationsGeneral Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Form Factor: Plug-in module Networking Cabling Type: 10GBase-ZR Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles Expansion / Connectivity Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC... more

$4,419.31

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS Hubs & Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS Hubs & Switches

Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable - stackable more

$670

compare prices
Cisco expansion module Network Adapters

Cisco expansion module Network Adapters

Expansion module - Gigabit EN - 48 ports more

$3,555

compare prices
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE ER 1550nm Wavelength 40km Reach

Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE ER 1550nm Wavelength 40km Reach

The Dell™ Networking 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 40km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet... more

$5,390.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
Cisco Sfp-10g-Er 10gbase-Er Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver Module

Cisco Sfp-10g-Er 10gbase-Er Ethernet Sfp+ Transceiver Module

0.0000

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver module provides flexibility of interface choice and supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Module features hot-swappable input/output device and features optical interoperability with 0GBASE XENPAK..Interface ports: x Ethernet... more

$7,702.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Switch

Cisco Switch

Switch - Gigabit EN + 48 x SFP (empty) - plug-in module more

$630

compare prices
Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter (Spa-5X1ge-V2)

Cisco 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter (Spa-5X1ge-V2)

buy refurbished

$5,650.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WS-X6908-10G-2TXL= Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module With

WS-X6908-10G-2TXL= Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module With

WS-X6908-10G-2TXL= Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module With DFC4xl - Expansion Module - 8 Ports. New Retail Factory Sealed. more

$12,100.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WS-X6816-10G-2T= Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module With DFC4xl - Expansion Mo

WS-X6816-10G-2T= Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module With DFC4xl - Expansion Mo

WS-X6816-10G-2T= Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module With DFC4xl - Expansion Module - 16 Ports. New Retail Factory Sealed. more

$7,700.00

FREE shipping

go to store
WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with

WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with

WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco Catalyst 6900 Series 4-Port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL - 4 x Expansion Slot. New Retail Factory Sealed. more

$10,950.00

FREE shipping

go to store
SonicWALL NSA 3600 TotalSecure (1-Year) - 12 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB

SonicWALL NSA 3600 TotalSecure (1-Year) - 12 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB

1YR NSA 3600 TOTALSECURE TOTALSECURE more

$4,881.68

go to store
WatchGuard Firebox M500 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 6 Port - Gigabit Ethernet - Rack-mountable

WatchGuard Firebox M500 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - 6 Port - Gigabit Ethernet - Rack-mountable

WatchGuard Firebox M500 Network Security/Firewall Appliance more

$7,564.92

go to store
WatchGuard Firebox M440 Firewall - Application Security - 25 Port - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Rack-mountable

WatchGuard Firebox M440 Firewall - Application Security - 25 Port - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Rack-mountable

WatchGuard Firebox M440 Firewall more

$9,842.86

go to store
SonicWALL NSA 4600 Network Security Appliance - 12 Port - Gigabit Ethernet - Rack-mountable

SonicWALL NSA 4600 Network Security Appliance - 12 Port - Gigabit Ethernet - Rack-mountable

SonicWALL NSA 4600 Network Security Appliance more

$9,786.74

go to store
Catalyst WS-X6716-10G-3C Ethernet Expansion Module. 16-Ports 10 GigaBit W/DFC3C. New

Catalyst WS-X6716-10G-3C Ethernet Expansion Module. 16-Ports 10 GigaBit W/DFC3C. New

Catalyst WS-X6716-10G-3C Ethernet Expansion Module. 16-Ports 10 GigaBit W/DFC3C. New more

$10,500.00

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

The Cisco 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module is designed for deployment in the distribution and core of campus and data center for traffic aggregation or for interbuilding, points of presence (POPs), WAN edge, and MAN connections. This module support... more

buy refurbished

$7,999.95

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module; 48 Ports UK3376

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module; 48 Ports UK3376

Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet. Interfaces/ports: 48 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN more

$9,799.99

FREE shipping

go to store
"Cisco ASR 9000 20-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter"

"Cisco ASR 9000 20-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number A9K-MPA-20X1GE=Name ASR 9000 20-port 1-Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port AdapterDescription he Cisco ASR 9000 Series Mod80 Modular Line Cards are fully compatible with the Cisco ASR 9922, 9010, and 9006... more

$9,705.64

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco ASA 5525-X Firewall Edition - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - Manageable

Cisco ASA 5525-X Firewall Edition - 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB - Manageable

ASA 5525-X 8GBE DATA 1GBE MANAGEMENT AC 3DES/AES WITH SW more

$5,276.39

go to store
SonicWALL NSA 3600 Network Security Appliance - 12 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB

SonicWALL NSA 3600 Network Security Appliance - 12 Port Gigabit Ethernet - USB

UPG 2YR NSA 3600 SECURE PLUS SECURE PLUS more

$4,881.68

go to store
Juniper 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Juniper 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE 100 more

$4,322.43

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS SMI Hubs & Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48TS SMI Hubs & Switches

Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable - stackable more

$1,010

compare prices
Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module WS-X6708-10G-3C

Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module WS-X6708-10G-3C

The Cisco 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module is designed for deployment in the distribution and core of campus and data center for traffic aggregation or for interbuilding, points of presence (POPs), WAN edge, and MAN connections. This module support... more

$11,139.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco WS-X6708-10G-3C Switch

Cisco WS-X6708-10G-3C Switch

8 Ports more

$2,050

compare prices
Cisco 48 Port 1000Base-X Sfp Gigabit Ethernet Module (Ws-X4448-Gb-Sfp)

Cisco 48 Port 1000Base-X Sfp Gigabit Ethernet Module (Ws-X4448-Gb-Sfp)

buy refurbished

$4,999.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (Ws-X6708-10G-3C)

Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (Ws-X6708-10G-3C)

buy refurbished

$10,999.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Raritan CC-E1-256 Network Management Device

Raritan CC-E1-256 Network Management Device

256 Nodes - 2 User - Fast Ethernet more

$9,549

compare prices
Cisco WS-X6824-SFP-2T= Fiber Ethernet 24-Port 1 Gigabit Sfp With Dfc4xl Expansion Module (WSX6824SFP2T). New

Cisco WS-X6824-SFP-2T= Fiber Ethernet 24-Port 1 Gigabit Sfp With Dfc4xl Expansion Module (WSX6824SFP2T). New

Cisco WS-X6824-SFP-2T= Fiber Ethernet 24-Port 1 Gigabit Sfp With Dfc4xl Expansion Module (WSX6824SFP2T). New more

$4,400.00

go to store
Cisco Switch

Cisco Switch

Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX - refurbished - plug-in module more

$850

compare prices
Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module WS-X6708-10G-3C

Cisco Catalyst 6500 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module WS-X6708-10G-3C

The Cisco 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module is designed for deployment in the distribution and core of campus and data center for traffic aggregation or for interbuilding, points of presence (POPs), WAN edge, and MAN connections. This module support... more

buy refurbished

$6,069.95

FREE shipping

go to store
"Juniper SRX-GP-2XE-SFPP-TX 2-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XPIM"

"Juniper SRX-GP-2XE-SFPP-TX 2-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XPIM"

" General Information Manufacturer Part Number SRX-GP-2XE-SFPP-TXModel SRX-GP-2XE-SFPP-TXName SRX-GP-2XE-SFPP-TX 2-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet XPIMDescription The 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-T), based on the IEEE 802.3a standard, is a telecommunication... more

$5,648.94

FREE shipping

go to store
Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE ER 1550nm Wavelength 40km Reach

Dell Networking Transceiver SFP+ 10GbE ER 1550nm Wavelength 40km Reach

The Dell Networking 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 40km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches. Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+ Interfaces: 1 x Ethernet... more

$5,390.00

FREE shipping

go to store
(1,000,000+)
SonicWALL NSA 4500 TotalSecure

SonicWALL NSA 4500 TotalSecure

Security appliance - 6 ports - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 1U more

$6,292.99

go to store
SonicWALL NSA 4500 - Security

SonicWALL NSA 4500 - Security

Security appliance - 6 ports - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 1U - SonicWALL Secure Upgrade Plus Program with 3 years SonicWALL Comprehensive Gateway Security Suite more

$7,896.99

go to store
Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR GBIC

Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-ZR GBIC

Juniper Networks XFP 10GBase-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 80KM transmission. more

$9,380.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Sonicwall Nsa Series High Availability Security Appliance

Sonicwall Nsa Series High Availability Security Appliance

0.0000

Sonicwall Network security appliance features gigabit Ethernet technology and has input voltage range of 0 VAC and 220 VAC. Appliance features access control, remote access authentication, malware protection and web content filtering..... more

$8,404.29

FREE shipping

go to store
Sonicwall 4600 Network Security Appliance

Sonicwall 4600 Network Security Appliance

0.0000

Connectivity technology: Wired.Memory card supported: Secure digital (SD) card.Ethernet technology: Gigabit ethernet, Network st and ard: 0/ 00/ 000Base-T.Compliant st and ards: FCC Class A certified, UL, TUV GS, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, ICSA Firewall... more

$4,607.69

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco ASA5525-K9 ASA 5525X Firewall Edition

Cisco ASA5525-K9 ASA 5525X Firewall Edition

"Cisco ASA 5525-X Firewall Edition 750 IPsec VPN peers, 2 SSL VPN peers - 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1 Gigabit Ethernet management - Active/Active High Availability - 2 security contexts (3DES/AES license)" more

$6,195.05

go to store
Cisco ASA5525-IPS-K9 ASA 5525X IPS Edition

Cisco ASA5525-IPS-K9 ASA 5525X IPS Edition

"Cisco ASA 5525-X IPS Edition - IPS service - 750 IPsec VPN peers, 2 SSL VPN peers - 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 1 Gigabit Ethernet management - Active/Active High Availability - 2 security contexts (3DES/AES license)" more

$11,324.93

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Gigabit ethernet transceiver in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ACP-EP Memory, Axiom and Cisco. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide