Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

Trendnet TFC1000MGB Media Converter

With: 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SFP - External more

$30

compare prices
10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX SNMP Managed Media Converter with SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX SNMP Managed Media Converter with SFP Slot

Convert your LC fiber connection into a 1000BaseT copper ethernet connection using our reliable SNMP managed media converter. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by connecting your fiber and copper network connection... more

$165.95

go to store
10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX Media Converter with SFP Slot

10/100/1000TX to 1000SX/LX Media Converter with SFP Slot

The small, yet powerful SFP to copper media converter allows you to choose the SFP you require for your fiber connectivity options and convert that media to 1000BaseT ethernet. This unit is easy to deploy, requires no configuration and works simply by... more

$96.95

go to store
Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

Tripp-Lite N784-001-ST Media Converter

With: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - ST -External more

$47

compare prices
RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km

RJ45 (100Base-TX) / Fiber-SC (100Base-FX) Converter multimode 2km

We provide a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The ET-9103SC media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a... more

$83.04

go to store
Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Trendnet Hub Switch Media Converter

Ethernet Connection more

$37

compare prices
1000Mbps TX to 1000Base-FX Sin

1000Mbps TX to 1000Base-FX Sin

TFC-1000S40D5 Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-TX UTP/STP media to 1000Base-FX media and vice versa. It provides DIP switch for duplex mode, auto negotiation or speed management control. This converter will give your... more

$1,011.89

go to store
10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Si

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Si

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter (100Km) with SC-Type Connector -TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or... more

$502.18

go to store
Trendnet TFC-15MS100 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC-15MS100 Media Converter

With: 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode - SC Single mode - External more

$123

compare prices
CTC Union FMC Series FMC-CH08 Media Converter

CTC Union FMC Series FMC-CH08 Media Converter

Small Size 8 Slot Unmanaged Chassis - 90V~240V Input - FEF Signaling & LFP Function Support more

$116

compare prices
Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110MM Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX , 1 x MT-RJ 100Base-FX more

$75

compare prices
TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S30 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 19 miles - 1300 nm more

$62

compare prices
Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

Trendnet TFC110S20D5 Media Converter

For: Single Mode more

$18

compare prices
Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

Intellinet 506519 Ethernet Media Coverter ST

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi) more

$22

compare prices
Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Intellinet 506533 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.) more

$39

compare prices
TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

TRIPP LITE Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber (N785-001-SC)

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC, 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration,... more

$125.99

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter (TFC-1000MGA)

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) more

$35

compare prices
Tenda UTP to Fiber-Optic FX Single-mode Fiber Converter Complying with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Standards (TER860S)

Tenda UTP to Fiber-Optic FX Single-mode Fiber Converter Complying with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Standards (TER860S)

Tenda TER860S UTP to Fiber-Optic FX complying with IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX standards Single-mode Fiber Converter more

$26.78

go to store
LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

LevelOne FVT-4301 10/100 Based TX to 100FX Media Converter, SC, Single-mode

The CP Technologies LevelOne provides a complete series of media conversion solutions for flexible network extensions. The FVT-4301 media converters are able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable-based networks. This allows... more

$74.30

FREE shipping

go to store
LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode 550m

LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode 550m

LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode more

$83

compare prices

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Mcbasic utp fiber media converter in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like . Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.
Show
Hide
Hide