Best Seller
Digi International MIL-RC6413LX Media Converter

Digi International MIL-RC6413LX Media Converter

OPEN BOX - Digi International MIL-RC6413LX 100/1000BASE-TX/1000BASE-LX SC SMF Media Converter more

$267.99 $64.49

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

T1/E1 to Fiber Transport Mux more

$219

compare prices
Best Seller
IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 Media Converter

IMC Networks Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 Media Converter

10Base-T / 1000Base-LX / 100Base-TX / 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC Single Mode - External more

$43

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

StarTech 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km (MCM110ST2)

10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode ST 2 km more

$44

compare prices
STARTECH ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Black New

STARTECH ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter Black New

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). more

$97.99 $84.56

FREE shipping

go to store
Startech ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Black Other

Startech ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Black Other

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles). more

$233.99 $209.99

FREE shipping

go to store
Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

Cables to Go 26630 Media Converter

10/100Base TX more

$70

compare prices
Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A-ST Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A-ST Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box FlexPoint LMC250A-ST Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x ST Ports - 100Base-X - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable more

$591.94

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network Services LGC010A-R2 MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber - Multimode, 850-nm SC

Black Box Network Services LGC010A-R2 MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber - Multimode, 850-nm SC

Black Box Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PC's copper port with a CAT5 cable, then connect a fiber cable to the converter's other side. That's all there is to it!... more

$522.26 $386.76

go to store
Black Box LHC013A R3 Media Converter

Black Box LHC013A R3 Media Converter

TBD more

$210.05 $168.19

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , St Duplex - 100base-tx, 100base-sx - External (lhc001a-r4_3)

Black Box Fast Ethernet Compact Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , St Duplex - 100base-tx, 100base-sx - External (lhc001a-r4_3)

LHC001A-R4 COMPACT MEDIA CONV more

$284.15

go to store
Black Box Network Services LHC014A-R3 Multipower Miniature Media Converter, 10-100 Mbps, Copper To 100-Mbps Fiber, 13

Black Box Network Services LHC014A-R3 Multipower Miniature Media Converter, 10-100 Mbps, Copper To 100-Mbps Fiber, 13

FeaturesAutonegotiates for speed and duplex. A DIP switch enables Link Fault Pass-Through to be turned on and off for better troubleshooting. Powered by a universal AC power supply, a PC's USB port, or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto... more

$251.14 $185.93

go to store
Black Box LH740-TPSTS20-R3 Modular Media Converter Conversion Module

Black Box LH740-TPSTS20-R3 Modular Media Converter Conversion Module

Browse our collection of high quality, reliable and authentic Computer & Peripherals in desired configuration and compatibility. Whether you want to buy a new computer or add functionality to your computer, we have it all for you. FeaturesSupports... more

$395.98 $293.22

go to store
Black Box Network Services Single-strand Fiber Media Converter, 100

Black Box Network Services Single-strand Fiber Media Converter, 100

Black box network services single-strand fiber media converter, 100 Manufacturer : Black Box Network Services more

$390.85

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box MultiPower LGC011A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box MultiPower LGC011A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box MultiPower LGC011A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable more

$382.72

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber Multimode 850-nm 220 m SC

Black Box MultiPower Miniature Media Converter 1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fiber Multimode 850-nm 220 m SC

BLACK BOXR Miniature Media Converters make it easy to bring fiber to the desktop. Just connect a Miniature Media Converter to your PCs copper port with a CAT5 cable then connect a fiber cable... more

$345.66

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box LHC202A 10&100BT 100BFX SM 20K SC Media Converter

Black Box LHC202A 10&100BT 100BFX SM 20K SC Media Converter

"Browse our collection of high quality, reliable and authentic Computer & Peripherals in desired configuration and compatibility. Whether you want to buy a new computer or add functionality to your computer, we have it all for you. FeaturesBasic Layer... more

$134.37 $99.43

go to store
Black Box PoE PD Media Converter, 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, #LPD501A

Black Box PoE PD Media Converter, 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, #LPD501A

Black Box PoE PD Media Converter, 10Base-T/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Multimode, ST - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - External more

$203.00

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Black Box MultiPower LGC011A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box MultiPower LGC011A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box MultiPower LGC011A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable more

$489.80

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Mediasonic Homeworx HW-150PVR ATSC Digital PVR Converter Box, Black

Mediasonic Homeworx HW-150PVR ATSC Digital PVR Converter Box, Black

Convertor Box more

$69.99 $29.99

go to store
STANDARD MEDIA CONVERTER SWITCH 115-VAC

STANDARD MEDIA CONVERTER SWITCH 115-VAC

Fast Ethernet Media Converter function as both a media converter and a switch. Suitable for office environments. Provides one 100-Mbps fiber port and two 10-/100-Mbps Unshielded Twisted Pair switch... more

$248.55 $183.46

go to store
Multi-function Digital Converter Box: TV Recording/Media Function/QAM Function (Old Version)

Multi-function Digital Converter Box: TV Recording/Media Function/QAM Function (Old Version)

Multimedia player that converts digital broadcast to your Analog Television. DVR functions Electronic Program Guide HDMI output QAM capabilities. more

$52.99

FREE shipping

go to store
MODULAR MEDIA CONVERTER CHASSIS, 12-SLOT

MODULAR MEDIA CONVERTER CHASSIS, 12-SLOT

MODULAR MEDIA CONVERTER CHASSIS, 12-SLOT more

$675.40

FREE shipping

go to store
FLEXPOINT MODULAR MEDIA CONVERTERS, 100

FLEXPOINT MODULAR MEDIA CONVERTERS, 100

FLEXPOINT MODULAR MEDIA CONVERTERS, 100 more

$491.09

FREE shipping

go to store
Multi-function Digital Converter Box: TV Recording/Media Function/QAM Function (Old Version)

Multi-function Digital Converter Box: TV Recording/Media Function/QAM Function (Old Version)

Multimedia player that converts digital broadcast to your Analog Television. DVR functions, Electronic Program Guide, HDMI output, QAM capabilities. more

$67.98

FREE shipping

go to store
10/100/1000T TO 1000X/LC MINI MEDIA CONVERTER TAA

10/100/1000T TO 1000X/LC MINI MEDIA CONVERTER TAA

Allied Telesis Transceiver/Media converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - Ethernet Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-X - Desktop MEDIA CONVERTER TAA more

$307.74 $165.28

FREE shipping

go to store
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter TFC-1000MGB (Black)

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter TFC-1000MGB (Black)

TRENDnets TFC-1000MGB Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T Copper Gigabit media to 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC... more

$36.62

FREE shipping

go to store
BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES VSC-HDMI-SDI HDMI TO 3G-SDI/HD-SDI CONVERTER

BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES VSC-HDMI-SDI HDMI TO 3G-SDI/HD-SDI CONVERTER

"Functions: Video ConversionVideo System: NTSCVideo System: PALMaximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080HDMI: YesForm Factor: Wall MountableHeight: 1.2Width: 3.1""Depth: 3.3""Weight (Approximate): 3.70 lbPackage Contents: HDMI to 3G-SDI/HD-SDI Converter AC Power... more

$229.02

FREE shipping

go to store
Pro-Ject DAC Box E Digital to Analog Converter (Black)

Pro-Ject DAC Box E Digital to Analog Converter (Black)

Pro-Ject s DAC Box E is an entry-level digital to analog audio converter that provides a perfect upgrade in sound quality to any digital audio source. From network streamers to CD and DVD players, the hi-res 24bit/192kHz D/A chip and low-noise output... more

$97.54

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Boxwork Services LGC200A 1000 bt 1000bx Sfpmedia Converter Us Ps

Black Boxwork Services LGC200A 1000 bt 1000bx Sfpmedia Converter Us Ps

FeaturesBasic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price.Converts 1000-Mbps copper to 1000-Mbps fiber.Use in pairs to extend your network to 40 kilometers or more.Transparent to data.Simple plug-and-play installation.Use as a standalone media converter... more

$117.19 $85.66

go to store
Black Box ACU3009A Black Box ServSwitch ACU3009A Micro KVM Console/Extender Kit - 1 Computer(s) - 150 ft Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 4 x PS/2 Port - 2 x VGA

Black Box ACU3009A Black Box ServSwitch ACU3009A Micro KVM Console/Extender Kit - 1 Computer(s) - 150 ft Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 4 x PS/2 Port - 2 x VGA

Black Box ACU3009ABrand NewIncludes 1 Year WarrantyProduct # ACU3009AServSwitch ACU3009A Micro KVM Console/Extender Kit adds up to 150 feet (45.7 m) between a CPU, KVM switch, media server, or digital signage appliance and your keyboard, monitor, and... more

$970.99 $485.23

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box IC820A Universal RS-232 to RS-422/485 Bidirectional Convert

Black Box IC820A Universal RS-232 to RS-422/485 Bidirectional Convert

Black Box IC820A Universal RS-232 to RS-422/485 Bidirectional Converter - 1 x DB-9 RS-232 , 1 x Terminal Block - External more

$125.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
INDUSTRIAL RS232 TO RS485

INDUSTRIAL RS232 TO RS485

Black Box Industrial Opto-Isolated RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter - Rail-mountable more

$263.74

FREE shipping

go to store
UNIVERSAL RS232 TO RS422/RS485

UNIVERSAL RS232 TO RS422/RS485

Black Box Universal RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter - 1 x DB-9 RS-232 , 1 x Terminal Block - External more

$134.03

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network - LGC200A - Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter, 1000-Mbps Copper (Brown) to 1000-Mbps SFP - 1 x

Black Box Network - LGC200A - Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter, 1000-Mbps Copper (Brown) to 1000-Mbps SFP - 1 x

Basic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price. Works with Black Box SFPs (LFP411-LFP414) or any other standard 1250-Mbps SFP. Transparent to data. Simple plug-and-play installation. Use as a standalone media converter or in a convenient 14-Slot... more

$88.37

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network - LGC010A-R2 - Black Box MultiPower LGC010A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x, As Shown

Black Box Network - LGC010A-R2 - Black Box MultiPower LGC010A-R2 Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x, As Shown

Bring fiber to the desktop more conveniently and at a lower cost than installing fiber NICs. Compact size-measures just 0.8H x 1.8W x 3.4D. Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never... more

$355.00

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box LPD504A Transceiver/Media Converter

Black Box LPD504A Transceiver/Media Converter

MAIN OVERVIEW FEATURES: Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of LC Ports: 1 LC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair,Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported:... more

$182.04

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Network Services LHC014A-R3 Multipower Miniature Media Converter - 10-/100-Mbps Copper (Brown) To 100-Mbps Fiber, 13

Black Box Network Services LHC014A-R3 Multipower Miniature Media Converter - 10-/100-Mbps Copper (Brown) To 100-Mbps Fiber, 13

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported:... more

$173.50

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Multipower Miniature LHC013A-R3 Transceiver Media Converter, As Shown

Black Box Multipower Miniature LHC013A-R3 Transceiver Media Converter, As Shown

Model Brand: Black Box Type: Consumer Electronics Color: As Shown. more

$172.30

FREE shipping

go to store
Black Box Media Converter Network Interface Device - (2) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to (2) SFP Copper/Fiber

Black Box Media Converter Network Interface Device - (2) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to (2) SFP Copper/Fiber

Media Converter Network Interface Device - (2) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to (2) SFP Copper/Fiber more

$859.26

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Media converter black box in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like Allied Telesis, Black Box and C2G. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.