TRANSITION NETWORKS CFETF1039-205 Transition Point System - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 10 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX [Class B]

TRANSITION NETWORKS CFETF1039-205 Transition Point System - Fiber media converter - 100Base-FX, 10 Fast Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX [Class B]

100% Genuine- Computer/Laptop Replacement or Internal parts Part Number: CFETF1039-205 CFETF1039-205 This Transition Networks full-featured 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter, cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in Fast... more

$278.10

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01 Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports -

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01 Fast Ethernet Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports -

Industrial Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into industrial or outdoor 10/100 UTP Ethernet networks. Featuring wide operating temperature range, low-voltage DC power, multiple mounting methods and T more

$152

compare prices
Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

Cisco GLCFE100LX Transceiver

Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet - Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX - Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps more

$60

compare prices
Omnitron Systems 1100-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron Systems 1100-0-1 miConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of ST Ports: 1 ST Port Type: Duplex Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber... more

$205.99 $95.88

FREE shipping

go to store
StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Con ET90110WDM2

StarTech ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black) ET90110WDM2 10/100 Mb/s Ethernet WDM Fiber Media Converter Kit (Black), Single Mode more

$345

compare prices
Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

Ciscto GLC-FE-100FX= Transceiver Module

100BASE-FX SFP for FE port more

$30

compare prices
Cisco 2960 Series Ethernet Switches

Cisco 2960 Series Ethernet Switches

$530

compare prices
Omnitron Systems 4342-2 FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-FX; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron Systems 4342-2 FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-FX; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron FlexPoint 10/100 - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm more

$252.00 $204.87

FREE shipping

go to store
Axis Communication - 5012-004 - Axis 8-Port Power over Ethernet Midspan - 48 V DC Output - 8 10/100Base-TX Output, White

Axis Communication - 5012-004 - Axis 8-Port Power over Ethernet Midspan - 48 V DC Output - 8 10/100Base-TX Output, White

Axis Power over Ethernet midspans & splitters Network video without the need for power outlets Power over Ethernet (PoE) offers an easy, fast and cost-effective solution for supplying power to network video products without the need to install power... more

$569.05

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco Catalyst Switching Module

Cisco Catalyst Switching Module

Catalyst 6500 Series Ethernet Interfaces can be deployed in a wide range of environments based on a number of key features Compatibility Catalyst 6500 10/100/1000 Ethernet Manufacturer Part Number WS-X6548-GE-45AF= Interfaces/Ports Details 48 x RJ-45... more

$255

compare prices
StarTech.com ST1000BT32 Network Adapters

StarTech.com ST1000BT32 Network Adapters

Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T more

$10

compare prices
J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. New Bulk Pa

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. New Bulk Pa

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. GENERAL INFORMATION : Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number J9536A Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hp.com Brand Name HP Product Name Expansion Module... more

$960.00

go to store
J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. New Retail

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. New Retail

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. General Information : Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number J9536A Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hp.com Brand Name HP Product Name Expansion Module... more

$1,015.00

go to store
WS-X6148-RJ-45 Cisco Catalyst 6500 48 Port 10-100 Fast Ethernet Module. Refurbished.

WS-X6148-RJ-45 Cisco Catalyst 6500 48 Port 10-100 Fast Ethernet Module. Refurbished.

WS-X6148-RJ-45 Cisco Catalyst 6500 48 Port 10-100 Fast Ethernet Module. General Information Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: WS-X6148-RJ-45 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com Brand Name: Cisco Product Name:... more

$55.00

go to store
N7K-M148GT-11L Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL

N7K-M148GT-11L Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL

N7K-M148GT-11L Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL option. General Information Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number N7K-M148GT-11L Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com Brand Name... more

$5,450.00

go to store
IBM 32R1859 Switch

IBM 32R1859 Switch

4 ports - Gigabit EN - plug-in module more

$296

compare prices
J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. Refurbished

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. Refurbished

J9536A HP Expansion Module Fast Ethernet Gigabit 10/100/1000 20 Ports 2 X SFP. GENERAL INFORMATION : Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard Manufacturer Part Number J9536A Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hp.com Brand Name HP Product Name Expansion Module... more

buy refurbished

$790.00

go to store
WS-X6148-RJ21 Cisco Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module. Refurbished.

WS-X6148-RJ21 Cisco Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module. Refurbished.

WS-X6148-RJ21 Cisco Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module. General Information Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: WS-X6148-RJ21 Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com Brand Name: Cisco Product Model:... more

$55.00

go to store
TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

TRENDnet TFC-110 S15 Repeaters & Transceivers

Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single mode - RJ-45 - external - up to 9 miles more

$59

compare prices
Axiom 100BASE-LX10 SFP FOR FAST ETHERNET SFP PORTS FOR CISCO

Axiom 100BASE-LX10 SFP FOR FAST ETHERNET SFP PORTS FOR CISCO

Axiom 100base-Lx10 Sfp For Fast Ethernet Sfp Ports For Cisco # Glc-Fe-100lx-Rgd, more

$166

compare prices
Transition Networks S6120-1014 Transceiver/Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - T1/E1/J1, 10/100Base-TX - Standalone, Wall Mountable

Transition Networks S6120-1014 Transceiver/Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - T1/E1/J1, 10/100Base-TX - Standalone, Wall Mountable

The ION S6120 is a managed stand-alone T1/E1/J1 media converter mux and provides a solution for those users that need to extend multiple T1/E1/J1 connections, along with a 10/100 Ethernet connection, all over fiber. The S6120 includes (4) RJ-48 ports,... more

$1,315.00 $930.54

FREE shipping

go to store
Perle Systems S-110-S2ST20-XT Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - 10/1

Perle Systems S-110-S2ST20-XT Media Converter (1 x Network RJ-45 - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - 10/1

The S-110-XT Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-110-XT Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperat more

$427

compare prices
Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable - Milan Technology

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SM) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable - Milan Technology

Transition Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - Media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - external - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm more

$325.00 $227.73

go to store
Axiom AXG91669 100Base-ZX SFP TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG91669 100Base-ZX SFP TAA Compliant

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and f more

$265

compare prices
Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

Transition Fiber Media Converter 10Base-T 100Base-FX 100Base-TX SC Multi-Mode / RJ45 SFEPE1013-100-NA

The Power Over Ethernet (POE) is a 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter capable of providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) via the Media Dependent Interface (MDI) twisted pair cable. This media converter emulates Power... more

$248.85

FREE shipping

go to store
Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Cisco transceiver module Network Adapters

Transceiver module - SFP - Fast EN - 100Base-FX more

$68

compare prices
HP JetDirect 200m Print Server

HP JetDirect 200m Print Server

10/100 Base TX Ethernet - RJ-45 Connectors - Windows PC & Mac Compatible more

$47

compare prices
StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Bas more

$44

compare prices
StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

StarTech .com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter with SC 30 km (ET90110SM302)

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/10 more

$170

compare prices
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module

The 100BaseFX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model and is interchangeable with other 100BaseX SFPs on the same line card. It more

$25

compare prices
Toshiba - B-9700-LAN-QM-R - Toshiba Fast Ethernet Print Server - 1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

Toshiba - B-9700-LAN-QM-R - Toshiba Fast Ethernet Print Server - 1 x 10/100Base-TX - 100Mbps

Toshiba America, Accessory, Internal Ethernet 10/100 Mbps For B-sx4/5t R Product Type: Print Server Product Type: Print Server Manufacturer Part Number: B-9700-LAN-QM-R Packaged Quantity: 1 Weight (Approximate): 9.92 oz Form Factor: Plug-in Module Form... more

$315.93

FREE shipping

go to store
Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports

Transition Networks Power-Over-Ethernet PoE+ PSE Media Converter (1x PoE+ RJ-45 Ports - 1 x SC Ports

The SGPAT10xx-100 is a 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, which allows two different types of network segments to be connected easily and affordably while also injecting PoE+ power through the copper RJ-45 port.PoE allows more

$506

compare prices
Brocade 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver 1 X 100Base-FX SFP E1MG100FXOM

Brocade 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver 1 X 100Base-FX SFP E1MG100FXOM

InformationSKU715009192-08MPNE1MG-100FX-OMUPC0 more

$90

compare prices
CP Technologies LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km #FVT-2401

CP Technologies LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km #FVT-2401

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SMF SC Converter, 40km - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop more

$83.99

FREE shipping

go to store

Overstock.com

(675,000+)
Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP - 1 x 100Base-LX10100 Mbit/s

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP - 1 x 100Base-LX10100 Mbit/s

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. General Information Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number:... more

$649.99 $291.70

FREE shipping

go to store
Axiom 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 100BASE-LX10 SFP GBIC

Axiom 100PCT CISCO COMPATIBLE 100BASE-LX10 SFP GBIC

InformationSKU715006888-08MPNGLCFE100LXAXUPC845282041552 more

$92

compare prices
Transition Networks Media Converter

Transition Networks Media Converter

1 x RJ-45 10 / 100Base-TX - 1 x SC 100Base-FX more

$160

compare prices
ADDON Cisco ONS-SE-100-BX10U Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nmTx/1550n

ADDON Cisco ONS-SE-100-BX10U Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1310nmTx/1550n

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$431

compare prices
ADDON Cisco ONS-SE-100-BX10D Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nmTx/1310n

ADDON Cisco ONS-SE-100-BX10D Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver SMF, 1550nmTx/1310n

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking prod more

$429

compare prices
Cisco-IMSourcing IMS REFURB 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module - For Switching Network - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 5 or higher UTP - 1.25 MB/s Ethernet, 12.50 MB/s Fast Ethernet, 12

Cisco-IMSourcing IMS REFURB 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module - For Switching Network - 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN - Category 5 or higher UTP - 1.25 MB/s Ethernet, 12.50 MB/s Fast Ethernet, 12

This Product is IMS Refurbished, Guaranteed Authentic. The Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module provides the broadest selection of 10/100/1000 Ethernet media, densities, performance, interoperability, and chassis... more

$15,000.00 $7,774.72

FREE shipping

go to store

More information about Networking Products

Best prices on Prosafe port 100 ethernet 100base in Networking Products. Check out Bizrate for great deals on popular brands like ACP-EP Memory, Allied Telesis and Axiom. Use Bizrate's latest online shopping features to compare prices. Read product specifications, calculate tax and shipping charges, sort your results, and buy with confidence. Easily narrow your search and find the product that's perfect for you.